Saturday 26th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 26th February 2011

Race No. 1World 4 Pets Mixed Final06:54PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACK THE WEAPON3663N Brown (Catherine Field)
2MAGIC YOU22F J Hurst (Londonderry)
3SYDNEY DIVA46664R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
4CURSORY GLANCE57732E P Borg (Oakville)
5POETIC FANTASY3271F Hardman (Bligh Park)
6FLYING SA64431M P Hardman (South Windsor)
7SUPER LYN2343C Dimech (South Windsor)
8FANCY THUNDER54654R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
9ENCOMPASS65365L Procopio (Riverstone)
10CALLAMAN27245J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
Race No. 2Stanhope Gardens Tab Stake07:11PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KINDA ETHEREAL83825B A Tame (Emu Heights)
2EMMA’S GIFT23125V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
3OWN IT75456L Procopio (Riverstone)
4CHARLIE’S DANCER23415J Sciberras (Horsley Park)
5QUEUE JUMPER32213P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
6TIA KILIFI22617D J Wells (Shanes Park)
7TEMPEST AMIGO53852J Surr (Marulan)
8RIVER HI66341S Cleary (Woodstock)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Penrith Tab Stake07:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRST ARRIVAL87376M Lee (Shanes Park)
2CAPE MELVILLE62644A J Messina (Llandilo)
3YELLA MUSTARD371J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4VEGAS BABY76586N Venuto (Merrylands)
5SUPER NIRVANA816M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6TIME TO CHILL74615L T Procopio (Riverstone)
7ZOMBO18678D J Wells (Shanes Park)
8DASHING BLACK55241F Xuereb (Vineyard)
9JOIN THE FOOL66774D J Wells (Shanes Park)
10LARKHILL SUBJECT77657Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
Race No. 4St.marys North Tab Maiden Ht 107:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TANGO THUNDER51844R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
2SUPER CITRATE67756Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MAGIC QUEEN34647F D Sanotti (Warwick Farm)
5ALL BY MYSELF54756L Procopio (Riverstone)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7HALF AS GOOD53348M Lee (Shanes Park)
8LEGAL ISSUE65224B Attard (Guildford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Regentville Tab Stake08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABBY GLEN51316L J Whitton (Cheesmans Creek)
2COLLY’S GIRL16456B Turner (Berkshire Park)
3COLD DRINK32841H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
4GET QUOTED21417I F Morgan (Telopea)
5ALLEN HAWK23233B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
6SMOOTH BOY12245D Sultana (Londonderry)
7INSTANT TAKE OFF45756A Hansen (Werrington)
8TAX STIMULUS23655B Turner (Berkshire Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Tab Challenge08:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRINDLE SEA36528A J Messina (Llandilo)
2PURE POLLY14567D J Wells (Shanes Park)
3FLAT TRACKER54656M Lee (Shanes Park)
4NIGHT CLUBBING35732C J Carl (Londonderry)
5ROMANTIC TIME23414M F Abela (Rouse Hill)
6SPEEDIE FELLA33244L Haaring (Cooks Gap)
7GORDO’S FATBOY75575A Hansen (Werrington)
8LITTLE MR. DEANO53643J W Smart (Cobbitty)
9LARKHILL SUBJECT77657Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
10JOIN THE FOOL66774D J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 7St.marys Tab Stake09:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC MOMENT137F D Sanotti (Warwick Farm)
2KIA’S ME MUM17536M Lee (Shanes Park)
3BLACK ONYX71443J Grech (Lake Heights)
4MAGINNIS MAGEE41742A J Messina (Llandilo)
5REMEMBER FRAN43747D J Wells (Shanes Park)
6JESSICA CLAIR72513M J Duncan (Euchareena)
7WHAT ABOUT BOB13R Mumford (Leppington)
8TADMORE DUNOON61225T Astbury (Cranebrook)
9LARKHILL SUBJECT77657Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
10JOIN THE FOOL66774D J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 8Wentworthville Tab Stake09:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUR SPECIAL53654L T Procopio (Riverstone)
2NORMAC GOLD51522P Bigeni (Girraween)
3BOURNE WIZARD74631M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4LENNON31335L T Procopio (Riverstone)
5NEVER KNOW51147V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
6HEART OF CLASS24137R E Mchugh (Macquarie Fields)
7MIKE’S CHOICE47437J Grech (Lake Heights)
8ILLEGAL ALIEN61755D Sultana (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Richmond Tab Maiden Heat 209:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BORREE JIM2322K Sultana (Rouse Hill)
2SALTWATER73535G Whitehead (Riverstone)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ADRI’S MERCEDES767M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5TURBO GIRL75868R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7DAYBREAK RHINO3444F Xuereb (Vineyard)
8ENCOMPASS65365L Procopio (Riverstone)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Windsor South Tab Stake09:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JET FAN22184S Pearce (Londonderry)
2SHAYLEE’S LAD35188C Greene (Bullaburra)
3SULTAN SEA81624G Prior (Peakhurst)
4BELFAST KATHY22462M Soames (Werrington)
5FRESHIN UP83841J Zahra (Riverstone)
6VALLEY VELLA14274R E Mchugh (Macquarie Fields)
7ELUSIVE MARI17786D Croser (Wilberforce)
8MAJOR MAGOO67765N Venuto (Merrylands)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***