Saturday, 30 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 30 May 2015

Race No. 1Sires On Ice (1 Win Only) Stakes7:12 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOB’S GIRL365630.97Janice King
2’S RHINO622531.03David Duncan
3JENMAR PANTHER3212NBTJennifer Brown
4BEARLY WITH IT2315NBTDarren Sultana
6KUNAMATATA331831.47Michael Blissett
7GUNNADOO CHIEF644630.97Pauline Moran
8KAVA KNIGHT132630.92Robert Hancock
Race No. 2Tony Wiseman Appreciation Stakes7:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIAMI LASS286623.73Leonard Studders
2MIAMI REBEL474123.04Leonard Studders
3PRINCESS FOX423222.74Chris Arletos
4DRIFTWAY THUNDER764423.42Gregory Mclaughlin
5MYALLA MONARO2224NBTStephen Cleary
6ALBECO STAR266222.67Mark Arncliffe
7THUNDER FANTASY464322.88Mark Arncliffe
8COOLYN’S MAGICX73322.95Raymond Thomas
9GOOD ODDS KATE3726NBTFrank Hurst
10LONESOME JENMAR116422.93Jennifer Brown
Race No. 3Bartley’s A Miss (1 Win Only) St…7:53 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITROUS ICE8176NBTRodney Morley
2SHILYNN15NBTRaymond Sims
3NATURAL SWIPER471731.13Troy Vella
4REICHENBACH5216NBTMichael Eberand
5LAZY SUMMER541431.18Alan Provest
6ZIPPING ALICE462331.55Anthony Frazer
7MONACO ICON575430.94Marien Sullivan
8ALESHANEE1674NBTTara Paterson
Race No. 4Jessica Kada Appreciation Maiden8:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIAMI TRAMP24NBTLeonard Studders
2DUSTY RIP382822.94Chris Arletos
3TALKING TONGUES4NBTJohn Zammit
4DRIFTWAY OPAL36NBTGregory Mclaughlin
5FLATLINED3623.23Christopher Carl
6MIAMI DEMON234622.94Leonard Studders
7DESERT SPIKENBTPauline Moran
8HIGH PERCENTAGE322523.59Darren Sultana
9PUNK DA PUNK523.60James Coyle
10BOGAN BOY RACER474823.17George Zarounas
Race No. 5St George Bank Winston Hills Fin…8:38 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVELACE442230.99Owen Langley
2FANCY PAUL724331.14
3MARTINI GIRL64331.58John Marshall
4MAKENTON JAG626331.11Christopher Carl
5EPIC OBSESSION75231.54Paul Roach
6MAID BAIL130.99Peter Schofield
7FUNKY PUNK77431.69James Coyle
8CORPORATE FOX227131.02Kenneth Staines
9COSMIC WONDER268531.65Christopher Carl
10RAMBO PUNK55531.59James Coyle
Race No. 6Sires On Ice Trophy Final 1-4 Wi…8:55 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $3,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING SAM673535.92Neil Falk
2MORE IN STORE112435.82Mark Gatt
3YOU’RE MY SHADOW744536.29Anthony Pagano
4RHINO CLAIR311235.86David Duncan
5CEE CEE QUOTED243135.74Owen Langley
6LORD GOLEC212135.63Michael Eberand
7MIZZOU TIGER452335.80Christopher Carl
8KICHIRO462435.96Leon Bozovitch
9462636.31Trevor Rice
10SPIRITUAL CHARM521636.24Doreen Drynan
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes9:17 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARTH BREAK855331.05Sam Simonetta
2KALDEN CRIXUS7737NBT
3HURRICANE COZZA371631.75Anthony
4MY FRIEND MITCH354731.07
5SHADY RHINO573530.83David Duncan
6DOUBLE UP SENOR216530.97Pauline Moran
7FANCY CHANCE45X831.94Kerry Zantiras
8SUPERSTAR MAGIC768131.31Alan Provest
9MIAMI THUNDER888831.71Leonard Studders
Race No. 8National Locksmiths Penrith Fina…9:39 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLIN’S ROCKET671130.89Peter Schofield
2UNI STUDENT21131.08Mark Gatt
3FONAMA211331.16
4BUENOS AIRES552230.96
5SMART MISSILE115130.65
6SHERLOCK IZMIR545231.12Kenneth Staines
7SKYE IZMIR227331.03Kenneth Staines
8LINDEN HOPE512230.94Paul Hubbard
9TAXI DRIVER625331.28Johnny Varchione
10TIME FOR MONEY311430.82Anthony Bragg
Race No. 9Angostura Llb Stakes10:02 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN PLAYBOY473330.79Wayne Boreland
2ANGRY THUNDER165431.54Kenneth Staines
3GUNNADOO ZIPP3848NBTWayne Boreland
4ROAD CREW225330.81Frank Hurst
5JODY FLY664X31.06Christopher Carl
6SEVEN UP778630.94Alan Provest
7TAXI DRIVER625331.28Johnny Varchione
8IBROX BLACKJACK613231.11Rodney Morley
9MIAMI THUNDER888831.71Leonard Studders
Race No. 10Australian Colour Tv Stakes10:22 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MARIAH311X22.65Anthony Godden
2MYALLA NITRO422722.76Stephen Cleary
3TOTAL BLONDE456322.77Adele Powell
4PANCHO CRUZ681623.09Fred Xuereb
5WEST ON EMILY546522.95Anthony Frazer
6BOSS ELECTRO1342NBTAnthony Azzopardi
7SIMPLY WRECKED367122.64Mary Olling
8LACINDA’S BOY313222.49Janice King
9KAKODA KINGDOM221722.79Sam Simonetta
10CALL ME BOZ526XNBTChristopher Carl
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments