Tuesday, 2 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 2 June 2015

Race No. 1Bess Electrical Maiden3:26 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEARD ‘EM SAY4388NBTChristopher Carl
2MISS ASIA4248NBTRaymond Smith
3 THE MANNBTSimon Brown
4ASA TORPEDO5NBTJohn Callaughan
5BROOKLYN BLUE32219.14Andrew Drapiewski
6CASTLE’S MEMORY366NBTStanley Beckingham
7SPRING FORCE2NBTAntonio Teofilo
8HEY HENRY424719.80Raymond Smith
9GEORGIE BURGESS3656NBTBrent Ryan
10BOGAN BOY RACER7485NBTGeorge Zarounas
Race No. 2Bernipave Stakes3:46 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER FANTASY464322.88Mark Arncliffe
2WISH RIGHT NOW214322.78Allen Hansen
3IRISH BUTCHER153522.71Leonard Polidano
4ARIZONA STORM161122.65Elizabeth Bont
5COSMIC SWIPER246622.87Kristy Sultana
6HASHTAG DREW873723.20Raymond Toomey
7PEDAGOGY16X423.82
8KAKODA KINGDOM221722.79Sam Simonetta
9AUROURA’S MATE556522.87Sarah Hopkins
10GRANTED BAIL8185NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 3Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…4:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKIN DEEP651423.02Christopher Carl
2WARRA DASH3X3722.99Paul Hodgson
3ZIPPING AMELIA1485NBTLeonard Polidano
4REELEM IN RYNO718823.45Jeffrey Hilder
5BIG MISTAKE716222.70Keith Waddington
6STYLISH MOVER616822.76Shayne Pooley
7SAN SIRO527223.05Sam Simonetta
8I’M MR. COOL248822.90Kerry Zantiras
9GRANTED BAIL8185NBTMark Arncliffe
10AUROURA’S MATE556522.87Sarah Hopkins
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Maiden4:30 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOOCHERS POOCH3NBTMark Arncliffe
2WORLD’S ON FIRE2NBTPaul Roach
3FLATLINED36423.23Christopher Carl
4DUSTY RIP382822.94Chris Arletos
5BIG RED3824.90Matthew Duncan
6MYSTAGOGY35NBTGeorge Borg
7WONDERNUT27NBTMark Arncliffe
8BIT COMPACT426523.41Mark Arncliffe
9YAMBLA WALT76323.48Mark Arncliffe
10LARKSPURNBTDoreen Drynan
Race No. 5Courtesy Appliance Services (0-2…4:52 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVATE ROAD4231NBTMark Gatt
2BOURBSKI FEVER541236.08Paul Roach
3PRINCESS FLAME617436.46Soner Veli
4TWIN PEAKS582135.79Matthew Duncan
5WARAMI GOLD6375NBTPeter Togias
6INVARIABLY151336.38Mark Gatt
7HUCKLEBERRY3363NBTKristy Sultana
8QUALIA TO EXCEL865335.63Leonard Polidano
9CHARMING DANI564536.36Paul Hubbard
10MAKENTON JAG6263NBTChristopher Carl
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Design Stakes5:11 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE BELLE421230.85Stanley Beckingham
2IRINKA WAP574530.98Christopher Carl
3CALLA BOOM754431.03John Callaughan
4BLUE SQUIRREL718130.66Elizabeth Bont
5TIGGERLONG KILLA1233NBTKevin Keys
6SHORTY BANNER1188NBTGary Adams
7FANCY CHANCE45X831.94Kerry Zantiras
8GATE JUAN565431.19George Borg
Race No. 7 Stakes5:30 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SWEETNESS773530.75Adam Campton
2PETAL SANNETTE6342NBTDarren Sultana
3SHE’S BOOM BROWZ252431.11Christopher Cathcart
4KUNAMATATA331831.47Michael Blissett
5MORISH11630.39Kristy Sultana
6FOO SIS852631.21Mark Arncliffe
7STEFFI’S LARA314830.99Paul Roach
8LORD ORION888531.84Gwenda Whitehead
9MYSTERY FANCY765731.63Paul Bigeni
Race No. 8Remedial Waterproofing Stakes5:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S BAY146822.60Janel Erwin
2SPEED SIGN422622.69Mark Arncliffe
3ISH WON723722.45Sam Simonetta
4CALL ME BOZ526XNBTChristopher Carl
5NONE OF THEM475422.63Paul Roach
6LONE STAR LAD111122.92Simon Brown
7GOOD LAD344322.61Sam Simonetta
8KLIENZAN273523.31Kerry Zantiras
9GRANTED BAIL8185NBTMark Arncliffe
10AUROURA’S MATE556522.87Sarah Hopkins
Race No. 9Excite Signs Stakes6:12 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASSETERS REEF214618.60Margaret Greer
2WARTHOG5161NBTHayden Wilson
3WHERE’S ABBIE5178NBTLaurence Duncan
4COSMIC HALO316118.63Allan Ivers
5CALL ME KING118.88Simon Brown
6JUST FOR SHOW1423NBTJohn Callaughan
7BROMAC BOYX653NBTSimon Brown
8BIT FRUITI3585NBTAdam Campton
9TIVOLI GARDENS18NBTPaul Roach
10FRUITY BITES5864NBTAdam Campton
Race No. 10Giavisor Australia Stakes6:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS FOX423222.74Chris Arletos
2WATTA MISCHIEF521623.34Margaret Greer
3SNEAKY SNOOKY6X1423.62Leon Bozovitch
4CRACKED MODEL6332NBTKeith Waddington
5BILLY KNOCKA741523.50Michael Green
6LAUREN KASEY814223.60Brent Ryan
7ALESHANEE167424.76Tara Paterson
8PHIXIUS242122.62John Marshall
9AUROURA’S MATE556522.87Sarah Hopkins
10GRANTED BAIL8185NBTMark Arncliffe
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments