Saturday, 30 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 30 November 2013

Race No. 1Richmond Race Club 100 Year Stk7:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO DANGER122322.76Mick Player
2HERE’S TIGGER527822.79Ronald Alcock
3DIEGO SPRITE277322.85Christos Arletos
4TEN TO MANY545323.14George Zarounas
5BETTY BRINDLE117722.80Adam Wade
6ELITE FLAME5377NBTJoseph Satti
7SHELLING PEAS63X4NBTStanley Beckingham
8MACKELROY754523.81Stanley Beckingham
9GEMALA777722.77Mick Player
10BOKARM GRACE4446NBTJamie O’malley
Race No. 2Happy Birthday Alex Ht1 Maiden S…7:38 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL PAUL545831.81Keith Pedrana
2CHIEF MAGISTRATE8576NBTRoss Jones
3FLASH FLAMES322431.29Justin King
4BOOSTER VALVE732.02Jared Della Casa
5REMA’S PLATINUM6NBTEdward Foyle
6MOMBI OZ442531.13Ben Atkins
7TINA BLUE555NBTPhillip Cini
8MICK’S REJECT433331.22Denice Warren
Race No. 3Rgpa Trophy Stks7:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BITTA144722.41Kenneth Staines
2GRACIOUS JAKE376322.87Beverley Caffyn
3POTENTIAL RISK378422.99Mick Player
4BELLA’S DREAM213622.89Keith Pedrana
5WONDER WHITE181523.85Sam Simonetta
6HERE’S SKEETA613823.66Ronald Alcock
7SECRETARIAT565722.97Christos Arletos
8BEE MAN442222.67Pauline Moran
9BOKARM GRACE4446NBTJamie O’malley
10TAINTED LOVE476XNBTMichelle Zammit
Race No. 4Bernipave Maiden8:13 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIAN LIGHT283NBTToby Weekes
2HOT STRYKER623.63Anthony Pagano
3DASTARDLY LODGE3323.33Adam Wade
4MY DIAMOND223.28Sam Simonetta
5BLACK STINGER538624.71Mick Player
6MARIO MAXNBTRonald Hoogenboom
7CHOCULAAR7NBTMichelle Zammit
8EMILY’S BOY466323.39Ronald Alcock
9MIDGETT HISTORY5875NBTKeith Pedrana
10ANTHONY LESSON44NBTKeith Pedrana
Race No. 5Richmond Gbota Trophy8:34 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR ZULU765330.86Joseph Satti
2MAGIC SANTANA812530.67Christos Arletos
3BETTY BE GOOD411730.86David Ruse
4HOPE’S FANCY181330.52Toby Weekes
5ODETTE255630.52Gwenda Whitehead
6PIONEER CHEERS5X2830.93Sam Simonetta
7SPIRAL JILL212530.88Ralph Smith
8ZIPPING MILO215230.46Jason Mackay
Race No. 6Penrith City Council Trophy8:56 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRROR MAN MITCH715831.23Bradley Barber
2FLYING FINA5553NBTVictor Ellul
3DOONSIDE DANI133531.28Peter Rodgers
4FLYING ZESTA3573NBTGeoffrey Grimwood
5CHICA DESTACADA612130.62Doreen Drynan
6MISS TAMERA615530.74Peter Rodgers
7PETA PITSTOP2133NBTAdam Wade
8GOLDEN GETAWAY468431.49Mick Player
9CALLA BLUE GEM567731.77John Callaughan
10TIGER TEAZE7775NBTRoss Jones
Race No. 7Bart Bassett Trophy9:20 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRIMINALISE251230.88Brent Attard
2HURRICANE SHIRAZ213631.28Kristoffer Della Casa
3SPRING PEBBLES653130.85Max Burdekin
4TINY JOHNO353131.13Phillip Cini
5BILLY BOWLEGS45130.77Christopher Carl
6EARTH SHAKES214530.89Sam Simonetta
7BEYOND OTHERS416531.04Steven Crompton
8UNO NORRIS3X24NBTJustin King
9STRYKING TINA681832.04Anthony Pagano
10TRIPOTAMA BOY658631.32Peter Togias
Race No. 8100 Year Trophy Final Sprint Ser…9:41 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $11,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK PEPPER246130.60Kenneth Staines
2ZIPPING LOGAN413230.56John Chapman
3WATTO LOTTO246330.68John Callaughan
4HERO’S RETURN212430.56Beverley Mahoney
5AMALFI ROSE313430.95Mario Abela
6ZAMPATA551231.00Jared Della Casa
7ROMANTIC AFFAIR521130.68Mario Abela
8YOU NAME ME316330.93Denice Warren
9SPIRAL JILL212530.88Ralph Smith
10WELDEN FLASH566530.63Shayne Fleming
Race No. 9Globe Memorial Ht2 Maiden Series…10:01 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE LAST FANTASY638631.73Mick Player
2CHASIN THE DRIFTNBTWestley Ryan
3MAKE IT UP7263NBTRoss Jones
4EARTHLING437731.59Sam Simonetta
6REMOTE CONTROL282531.03Peter Rodgers
7REBEL AWAY5643NBTAllen Hansen
8INNER CITY742230.92Christine Proctor
Race No. 10Castlewood Kitchens Stks10:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER SCENE284522.99Mick Player
2MAGIC DELPIERO167423.39Sam Simonetta
3DUN FANTASIZING5372NBTAnne Hector
4ASSASSIN DI713622.87Keith Pedrana
5NO MORE SILLY733422.95Christopher Carl
6MANYANA MARKO332422.94John Chapman
7ZIPPORAH728522.89Ronald Alcock
8MELANEUS SHIRAZ2327NBTKristoffer Della Casa
9ZACH’S STAR4775NBTAnne Hector
10MAGIC NUT878823.84Mick Player