Saturday, 5 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 5 September 2015

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Fnl …7:24 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME RENEE57331.18Todd Barnes
2WINSOME ALLY6331.71Todd Barnes
3MYRNIONG STAR224130.71Anthony
4DOCKER4X2230.85Michael Hardman
5MEAGAN’S FURY6131.01Anthony Gannon
6STILTON COMBAT335431.28Warren Bolwell
7MURRAY DARLING445432.05Subawa Ngurah
8GAZZA AS5231.12Keith Pedrana
9METAL MAGIC33531.36Garry Frazer
10GREAT ILLUSION36532.32Daniel Marshall
Race No. 2Bess Electrical Maiden7:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKING TONGUES344323.26John Zammit
2MAGIC STREAK372723.33Anthony Pagano
3PORTRAIT IN GOLD364823.15Carolynn Needham
4LEHIGH FLYERNBTStephen Cleary
5MIAMI DEMON346622.94Leonard Studders
6MANNY RIVERS4446NBTGraham Thurkettle
7QUANTUM BREAK3NBTKenneth Fraser
8LEE SECRET36223.40Keith Pedrana
9MAGIC LACE58XNBT
10COBRA STRIKES7588NBTAndrew Drapiewski
Race No. 3Castlewood Kitchens 1 Win Stks8:05 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY BOOK144NBT
2IMPRESSIVE SMILE145NBTHagob Tatian
3TIME TO RIOT716530.87Colin Bermingham
4ARROGANT KITTY463430.92Anne Kada
5NO MORE QUACK781331.04Bridget Vanderburg
6MR. MAKE BELIEVE423330.79Paul Roach
7EMISSION CONTROL1433NBTBrian Barrington
8IBROX DREAMING365831.55William Dance
9RAGNAROK7172NBTGraham Thurkettle
10WHERE’S BALLO664731.67Mark Ballantine
Race No. 4Courtesy Appliance Services Mdn8:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE CAVIAR477623.42Sharon Jackson
2LEHIGH GOLDNBTStephen Cleary
3MISS BROOKLYN8423.44Andrew Drapiewski
4SELF FUNDED4NBTBrian Barrington
5MALLEE ROCKER3387NBTGraham Thurkettle
6TWISTEN TWIRL884523.54Fay Wotton
7SWEAT TREAT855423.56Lisa Worthy
8STARBURST EMMANBTStuart Barron
9GUNNA CATCH YOU8523.77Joe Denardo
10CAHILL SCORES88NBTAndrew Drapiewski
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Design 1-4 Win Stks8:47 PM
5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY MICK265242.79Keith Pedrana
2OUR ARCHIE647642.74Daniel Mcdonald
3MARBLE GEM5542NBTSubawa Ngurah
4DEBBY613342.67Michael Eberand
6SPRING DANCE3163NBTRobert Littlefield
7GEE SOMEBODY547642.66Anthony Hardaker
8IBROX PRINCE4127NBTWilliam Dance
Race No. 6Direct Electrical Supplies Stks9:12 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDGEMATIC263435.89
2GLAD BAG241235.68Michael Blissett
4BULLETPROOF ESKY472235.91Walter Simmons
5ACOLA EBONY5423NBTChristine Proctor
7FLAMIN’ GO123X35.43
8WHERE ON EARTH253835.73Sam Simonetta
Race No. 7Excite Signs Stakes9:32 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADGE’S BUNNY’S647630.87Anthony Hardaker
2COSMIC WOODY841430.86John Grief
3KEROMA STORM512130.95Susan Pitstock
4ISH WON675230.75Sam Simonetta
5TARZAN LUKE342430.96
6DESPICABLE BEN533431.04Michael Hardman
7AMERICAN TONY3X5331.14
8SOVEREIGN QUEEN678431.54Subawa Ngurah
9MY FLOORDROBE576531.80Mathew Wotton
Race No. 8Giavisor Stakes9:53 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIMPI366131.27Subawa Ngurah
2UNO AZZA844332.38Mario Azzopardi
3BODY AND SOUL2711NBTRuth Matic
4STATUS SEEKER2121NBTBrian Barrington
5PERFECT MELODY235431.78Robert Littlefield
6COUNTRY JANE531631.18John Grief
7SUGAR MAN1231NBTGraham Thurkettle
8BRINDIE MARBLEX415NBTMervyn Buckley
9WHERE’S BALLO664731.67Mark Ballantine
10RAGNAROK7172NBTGraham Thurkettle
Race No. 9Globe Memorial Company Stakes10:21 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAKODA KINGDOM121222.74Sam Simonetta
2MAGIC REFLECTION416322.77John Buckley
3ROYAL BLEND127122.76John Brain
4GOOD LAD867622.61Sam Simonetta
5MYALLA NITRO136422.76Stephen Cleary
6GUN PIZZA425122.81Sam Simonetta
7FELON ROSEX15622.90Simon Zarb
8CONAMARA MAX4414NBTRuth Matic
9UPSTATE FANCY514622.63Paul Bigeni
10MYRNIONG BELLE145823.66Mario Azzopardi
Race No. 10Kevin Waters Towing Stakes10:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA777223.01Adam Wade
2BROOKLYN BLUE643222.92Andrew Drapiewski
3CHARLI’S ELLA1154NBTSusan Pitstock
4RESERVOIR CHANCE567723.22Peter Barnes
5TAP OUT SCARLET471122.82Rodney Metselaar
6QUICK DRAW122.71Anne Kada
7KRAVINGS423222.75John Brain
8BLUNT773423.10Mathew Wotton
9CLANGERS122622.93Sam Simonetta
10MIAMI LASS866823.73Leonard Studders
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments