Saturday, 6 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 6 September 2014

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Stakes7:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIERRA GRAND632722.86Leon Jakobasic
2IZZY’S JOY146323.29John Thorpe
3FOO RUNNER833222.66Paul Ballantine
4ZERO FOR DINO821222.82John Aul
5HONDO JAKE244422.84John Thorpe
6ALBECO STAR713822.67Mark Arncliffe
7HERODES7157NBTFay Wotton
8BORN SHINEY838322.95Allen Hansen
9BUNNY BURGESS477423.33Anthony Hardaker
10PARISIAN CRUISE654423.06Todd Fear
Race No. 2Steve Duncan 20 Years Castlewood…7:41 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING THE LINE5888NBTJohn Vanderburg
2DIGGER’S RHINO832.77David Duncan
3AVATAR PRINCESS272731.56Mathew Wotton
4PHOENIX ICON732.04Marien Sullivan
5BILLY BLUE EYES3NBTLuke Azzopardi
6RHINO FIVE832.16David Duncan
7GOLDEN GATENBTErnest Borg
8JACKPOT NICKNBTPhillip Cini
9CAWBOURNE CHARGE556632.18Valetta Mcdonald
10WOTGATE567632.23Mathew Wotton
Race No. 3A1k9 Boarding Boarding Kennels S…8:04 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIZONA SENORITA123122.64Peter Lagogiane
2CLASSY ROGER181622.98Neil Falk
3KRAZY CAPER273223.16Timothy Murray
4SPRITE LEE ROB488722.95Sam Simonetta
5SILVER LABEL687622.61Paul Ballantine
6MAGIC SHACOBY514322.95Terrence Northey
7BENEDICT GEOFF8545NBTAnthony White
8LECTURE3225NBTMathew Wotton
9TEN TO MANY786623.14George Zarounas
10MAUBOY675823.69Mathew Wotton
Race No. 4Angostura Llb Maiden8:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURIOUS GEORGE2322.99Sam Simonetta
2VIPER ICON423.33Robert Sullivan
3RUBY KAYLA6223.24Lionel Worth
4MAGIC RIP362X23.20Chris Arletos
5MISS ARICANBTChris Madonis
6WHEELCHAIR NORMNBTMark Bell
7SIDESTEPPER342323.09John Aul
8JONO’S FOXY676823.74Fay Wotton
9WANDY SIMPSON623.90Frank Hardman
10HOUSE FLY8NBTBridget Vanderburg
Race No. 5Castlewood Kitchens 1-4 Wins F8:44 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE ME444230.85Peter Lagogiane
2BIG DALE463231.08Robert Newstead
3RHINO COLLISION446130.85David Duncan
4OUR ARCHIE263731.27Timothy Murray
5DASHANDY BLACK845431.77Andrew Crouch
6MOHAWK KOOL232331.01Mary Wright
7JOHNNY SUNRISE864430.93David Robertson
8SHADY RHINO587130.83David Duncan
9STATELY STRYKER438531.14Anthony Pagano
10ESSAY SPOK225231.02John Callaughan
Race No. 6Australian Colour Tv Maiden Seri…9:04 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLEES JACKPOT447131.42Todd Barnes
2AVENGER ICON331.68Robert Sullivan
3KIDDIE CUTTS536131.06Luke Azzopardi
4COMING IN HOT745231.61Peter Schofield
5WAKE UP CALL243431.10Herbert Miller
6RUBY DIAMOND32331.56Lionel Worth
7BALTHAZAR532231.39Daniel Mcdonald
8DRAGON EMGRAND624431.74Luke Azzopardi
9LACHLAN RULES736531.56Nicholas Saloum
10BARNEY’S RHINO531.84David Duncan
Race No. 7Unibet (1-2 Wins) Stakes9:21 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE SOMEBODY473430.81Anthony Hardaker
2MASTER GREY231130.67Annette Fleming
3LADY LIVINGSTON361431.77Leanne Procopio
4SMASHING SAM485331.59Neil Falk
5SUMMAH GATE286231.47Ernest Borg
6VATOS LOCO2326NBTRobert Manowski
7IMPATIENT LAD123730.91Troy Provost
8BETTER AGREEX47531.35Christine Mackenzie
9MAGIC GIFT188731.48Phillip Cini
10STRYKING TINA628832.04Anthony Pagano
Race No. 8Michael Muscat 25 Years Castlewo…9:41 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPNESS GAL216730.89Malcolm Norman
2RITZA RUBY321631.64Preston Rowles
3FLIP THE WEAPON313530.99Frank Hurst
4ISHAMAEL433231.13Wes Ryan
5WIND DRIVEN525331.02Tara Paterson
6TEDDIE BOY624330.94Mark Arncliffe
7I’M NO BULLY1151NBTFrank Hurst
8KAEDEN’S KHARM572530.81Todd Fear
9BAD EXAMPLE486130.95John Polidano
10SUTTON FLIGHT642431.02John Thorpe
Race No. 9Bess Electrical Stakes10:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED SIGN867722.96Mark Arncliffe
2SELINIA848723.61Fay Wotton
3PERFECT PAIGE345823.38Todd Fear
4MAJOR HISTORY435222.86Wayne Hogan
5MOSES4546NBTMathew Wotton
6UNO KITTY312623.00Anne Kada
7THUNDER FANTASY323123.10Mark Arncliffe
8JIM JIM676223.10Mitchell Conquest
9BUNNY BURGESS477423.33Anthony Hardaker
10ANDRONIKA4878NBTFay Wotton
Race No. 10Congratulations Steve & Michael …10:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEEDLE POINT824723.87Fay Wotton
2PASSENGER2414NBTLarry Procopio
3FOX RIP632723.28Chris Arletos
4OXLEY CENTURY4683NBTGarry Frazer
5MARIO MAX746323.55Valetta Mcdonald
6HOT STRYKER485223.00Anthony Pagano
7GATOR BOY852423.18John Aul
8LITTLE MICMAC78X222.91Diane Wells
9PEAK PHYSIQUE667523.50Paul Cherry
10PARISIAN CRUISE654423.06Todd Fear