Wednesday, 3 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 3 September 2014

Race No. 1Sires On Ice Maiden Series F3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER FANTASY323123.10Mark Arncliffe
2GRAND EGYPTIAN223.11Dawn Garrett
3KRYPTONITE KATE2122.85James Whiticker
4TIMMY MAC426223.20Sam Simonetta
5GRIFTER825323.25Andrew Bayliss
6JAKE KEEPING36223.48Rodney Metselaar
7FAB’S GIRL56122.98Peter Fletcher
8BEETSON7323.40Leanne Barnes
9PACKING HEAT55323.56Kevin Brown
10LIKE CAVIAR746423.42Peter Togias
Race No. 2Auction Nominations Now Closing …4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE BOOTNBTKristy Sultana
2GOLD COCONBTMalcolm Norman
3BRIDGWATER BONNYNBTRaymond Webster
4ASSOCIATE638323.00Michael Hodges
5STEELA DREAM4321NBTBruce Caden
6BUY BACK BABY2238NBTMark Fletcher-smith
7TIP TOE SMILEY3274NBTMark Riley
8KRISTY’S THE ONE428NBTJason Sing
9FRESCO STARNBTKristy Sultana
10JOE’S TIGERNBTJohn Ashe
Race No. 3Tuiaki @ Stud (1 Win Only) Stake…4:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLOR BUZZARD3122NBTNeville Broadbent
2SANTA ANITA1335NBTShaun Evans
3CALCULON8343NBTDaniel Mcdonald
4SNEAKY GAZELLE3741NBTBruce Caden
5ELLIOT ROY1522.96Leo Vanderburg
6PASSENGER2414NBTLarry Procopio
7DENALI HERO3462NBTBruce Caden
8FRIENDSHIP1NBTChristine Proctor
9SHE’S A SHANDY527523.42Greg Stenner
10COOPS WEST1723.04Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Maiden4:39 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGERINE SUMMER452736.17Roy White
2ZIPPING TRIGGER63NBTDenis Hogan
3KEEP LEFT6475NBTLeo Vanderburg
4ZIPPER POWER8NBTRobert Howard
5BERRY LITTLE644XNBTDaniel Brewer
6MARY PHILOMENA4633NBTBob Grocott
7CHARLEES ON FIRE466NBTTodd Barnes
8EARTHLING4457NBTSam Simonetta
9POPPY’S JESS7844NBTMark Davidson
Race No. 5Sky Racing Stakes4:54 PM
4/5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARTH BREAK273443.07Sam Simonetta
2YELLOW FEVERX526NBTRonald Bell
3AVONDALE MAURICK1612NBTRonald Bell
4GO JETTA GO5313NBTJason Fletcher
6JOANE512342.63Christine Proctor
7DRIVING FORCE4146NBTLarry Procopio
8TIFI FOR ME756142.30Michael Hodges
Race No. 6Globe Memorial 1-5 Wins F5:14 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN MASTER745230.91Joseph Satti
2BIG JOSH233331.72James Vassallo
3MY EGYPTIAN581130.86David Lewis
4JACOB’S GIRL473331.18Janice King
5RITZA TIGER635231.52Andrew Bayliss
6CLASSIC ELLA211430.98James Vassallo
7SCREEN TEST331131.09Kenneth Staines
8MANGO LASSIE467431.21Stephen Perkov
9BETTER AGREEX47531.35Christine Mackenzie
10LOU LOU YAHOO477532.22John Intveen
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:29 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG RED CHEV154530.73Jason Mackay
2FANTASTIC PETE121NBTJason Fletcher
3LACINDA’S BOY4121NBTJanice King
4ELLA HAS CLASS13NBTDean Swain
5SHADOW APACHE1717NBTKristy Sultana
6REXY SKEETA625131.11Leslie Dennis
7REBEL AWAY318530.72Allen Hansen
8BULLETPROOF ESKY252530.81Walter Simmons
9WHITE LABEL1455NBTPaul Ballantine
10BETTER AGREEX47531.35Christine Mackenzie
Race No. 8Adopt A Greyhound Stakes5:47 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIP YA ZIPPER141830.83Natina Howard
2FANCY CHANCE1318NBTAndrew Bayliss
3BLACK EMPRESS667430.66Harry Sarkis
4OH SO STRIKING331130.52Darren Sultana
5SMOOTH NUMBER154630.96Allen Hansen
6BAZ WILL ROCK7187NBTChristine Proctor
7BLUZA BREWIN334331.03Domenic Traino
8CAPRIATI538230.86Harry Sarkis
9JIMMY DA GENIUS554631.29Darren Sultana
10EL MEANO745531.02Peter Schofield
Race No. 9Richmond Riches Puppy Auction St…6:10 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S PEACHY811122.77Ronald Alcock
2WAS THAT YOU4545NBTBruce Caden
3MAD VELOCAR5276NBTBruce Caden
4ON THE FRINGE153622.71David Murray
5ELIRA JANE115523.42Andrew Bayliss
6AGREE WITH ME373322.82Peter Rodgers
7RESERVOIR TIME154823.47Kristy Sultana
8STIFF ARM614423.13Andrew Bayliss
9DANISH SUCCESS865822.68Harry Sarkis
10ASHTON’S GIFT188824.13Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 10Download ‘the Dogs’ App Stakes6:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR HISTORY435222.86Wayne Hogan
2MY COSMIC GIRL267122.85John Grief
3CELTIC SPIRIT1717NBTJohn Ashe
4FOO RUNNER833222.66Paul Ballantine
5ALBECO STAR713822.67Mark Arncliffe
6THIS FIRE337623.37David Betts
7ZIPPORAH124622.81Ronald Alcock
8SON OF SON315823.08Mitchell Conquest
9MORTSANATOR718222.87Hagob Tatian
10BORN SHINEY838322.95Allen Hansen