Saturday, 9 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 9 April 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden Ht1 Maiden Series …7:16 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN CHLOE856223.31Gregory Stenner
2PRIDE OF ATHENS757223.85Fay Wotton
3SURFIN’ DAZZA5362NBTDarren Mines
4IRISH LEDGEN6425NBTBarry Burnet
5SUBLIME MISS434323.45John Marshall
6SHEZA GOOF327223.25David Kirkbride
7EVANGELOS783823.58Fay Wotton
8DELINQUENT PINK647323.47Adam Wade
9TOPPER TERETTONBTAshleigh Harris
10TOPPER MCGAVINNBTFrances Harris
Race No. 2Excite Signs Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY’S CHARM331722.81Tracey Mullin
2CHOCOLATE FEVER515122.97Mark Swift
3TRUE DREAM116522.80Raymond Welsh
4LEE BOOBOO123223.05Keith Pedrana
5BELIMBA MASERATI313623.04Mathew Wotton
6KENSA11523.15Michael Manuel
7THEY SAID822823.05Sydney Swain
8HIGHBURY OH SIX642423.08Shayne Fleming
9RAPID FANTASY257523.02Tracey Mullin
10HOLME’S417422.96Ronald Alcock
Race No. 3Giavisor Australia Maiden Ht2 Ma…8:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT ALEYCE4268NBTMichael Manuel
2FLASH MARLOW652NBTDarren Mines
3BIT COMPACT428723.41Mark Arncliffe
4COSMIC KEILA463723.98Keith Pedrana
5TUIAKI CHARM664323.36Joe Formosa
6LUNATIC LOVATIC563323.42Mathew Wotton
7TWISTEN TWIRL734623.49Fay Wotton
8GOJO MOJO33X23.36Phillip Bailey
9BEAUTIFUL BANYANNBTAdam Wade
10IONA EXPRESSNBTFrancois Sidrak
Race No. 4Globe Memorial Company Stakes8:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CAN HAPPEN262822.99Anthony Messina
2MISS BROOKLYN231323.12Andrew Drapiewski
3MAGIC WINGS331822.97Doreen Drynan
4CHARLIE’S WON1X2423.27Simon Zarb
5DANCING GUMS543223.02Michael Hooper
6MAGIC FIDDLER184422.98Patricia Dean
7SHEZA SOOK752123.00David Kirkbride
8COOL COUGAR346123.03Mark Arncliffe
9SEARCH IS ON124423.06George Tyrpenou
10TWO MORE673223.02Frank Daros
Race No. 5Starr Kennels 1 Win Only Final 1…8:46 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGNAR WILSON322230.81Anthony Gannon
2MIDNIGHT ELSIE648130.86Phillip Cini
3KYKIRA SHACOBY353330.97Terrence Northey
4WHERE’S BALLO736431.64Mark Ballantine
5KAY DEE EM122231.11Doreen Drynan
6GIRL IN GOLD135331.03Michael Manuel
7STARBURST SAM332131.07Stuart Barron
8TAPSTER FLEX744431.29Sean Bannerman
9GREYSYND TURBO763531.41Peter Schofield
10QUICKLEE BAZZ828532.16Lawrence Richardson
Race No. 6Magic Sprite @ Stud 0-2 Stks9:08 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO SAID THAT3212NBTIvan Howe
2MISS SHAKE IT5333NBTKim Mulrine
3GARNEY LANE127736.22Robert Littlefield
4FANTASTIC BEAR3431NBTJason Fletcher
5TEDDY SHACOBY1256NBTTerrence Northey
6KATIE THE WEAPON6751NBTNeville Brown
7ONE THING4425NBTMary Wright
8DETROIT LION32X635.99Mark Swift
9VIOLET FLEX4352NBTMargaret Bannerman
10MINDY’S A MARBLE558436.63Mervyn Buckley
Race No. 7Penrithelectrical.com.au Ht1 Spr…9:32 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINNING SECRET763630.69Mark Wilcox
2WATTA BARGHEST251631.09Margaret Greer
3RICKY BOY745732.42Keith Pedrana
4MY TERMS366331.02Mark Arncliffe
5SILVER SYMPHONY621230.97Anne Kada
6GEORGINA4136NBTKristy Sultana
7JOHNNY MAGIC637530.57Charlie Dimech
8FLASH EARNER668630.87Shayne Fleming
9KEVVY MONSTER842631.14Adam Wade
10RAGG558431.28Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 8Remedial Waterproofing 0-2 Stks9:54 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING RUNNER4433NBTSydney Swain
2SALTY RAIN2722NBTRobert Littlefield
3GREYSYND TURBO7635NBTPeter Schofield
4PIRATE COAST321536.30Paul Roach
5BRINDIE MARBLE6562NBTMervyn Buckley
6BLIND SIDED2322NBTIvan Howe
7FOREX WARRIOR8686NBTBruce Taylor
8REEFTON TREASURE8114NBTMargaret Bannerman
9MINDY’S A MARBLE558436.63Mervyn Buckley
10VIOLET FLEX4352NBTMargaret Bannerman
Race No. 9Kevin Waters Towing Ht2 Sprint S…10:16 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA FANCY442530.98Robert Hancock
2FAWN EXPRESS644230.92Mark Humphries
3MASTER SONNY5254NBTScott Austen
4ROCKY FEVER432531.08Phillip Cini
5WAR CRY553230.77Ross Mcdougal
6SANBONA426230.93Doreen Drynan
7JOYBELL MAGIC546130.68Dean Swain
8SEVEN JACKS167130.62David Taylor
9BUDDAKAN2516NBTPhillip Bailey
10HOT GOLD857631.08Shayne Fleming
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Stakes10:31 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKEY STREEK767222.69Charlie Dimech
2WISH RIGHT NOW435722.75Allen Hansen
3IN THE END3258NBTMichael Hodges
4FELON ROSE681422.90Simon Zarb
5MASTER LACHIE633222.70Mark Arncliffe
6SOOKIE OAK214122.70Ronald Alcock
7TERESA’S HAWKE781322.85Ben Jarczewski
8MARK’S EXPRESS613523.03Mark Humphries
9KHUMBA712822.68Ronald Alcock
10IRON MOUNTAIN725623.26Mark Arncliffe