Wednesday, 6 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 6 April 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden Final Maiden Serie…3:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELINQUENT PINK647323.47Adam Wade
2ROB GEORGE34223.41George Poulton
3SHE’S AN ACE233223.38Warwick Brown
4FANCY GUN2122.69Brian Tame
5INGERLAND3123.21Joseph Sciberras
6LUNATIC LOVATIC556323.42Mathew Wotton
7RUFUS RUFFCUT246122.72Adam Wade
8MEGA DEAL845223.33Ronald Logue
9EVANGELOS778323.58Fay Wotton
10TWISTEN TWIRL773423.49Fay Wotton
Race No. 2Sth Windsor Buthery Stakes3:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNKY BOO BOO833323.15Joseph Proietto
2INDIANA MANGO672623.39Warwick Brown
3REGAL TREASURE357222.90Mary Olling
4MOSTLY MAGIC361522.80Stella Mackinnon
5FLUME861322.79Chris Arletos
6BANANA FRITTER386123.96Adam Wade
7HESA TRIER152523.02Jaimie Davis
8SEARCH IS OVER155323.04Carolynn Needham
9NIGHT’S WATCH376523.42Robert Hancock
10STEP BACK LASS187223.11Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 3A1k9 Boarding Kennels Maiden4:08 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIDE OF ATHENS7757NBTFay Wotton
2MISS FUDD7NBTJoseph Sciberras
3FLIGHT CARRIER37NBTJohn Buckley
4TWISTEN TWIRL773431.77Fay Wotton
6BIG MOUTH BAS6444NBTJacqueline Davis
7ADMIRAL BROWN432NBTCaroline Psilos
8QUEEN GYPSY3728NBTMichael Green
Race No. 4Bess Electrical Maiden4:27 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DADDY ZAC5248NBTSteven Crompton
2AIMED UP5426NBTHarry Sarkis
3LILL’S BOY6764NBTRaymond Walters
4JETEYE’S GEM6576NBTStevan Vas
6FABREDOLL6477NBTKeith Waddington
7WAYWARD ONE856536.27Mark Arncliffe
8LIGHT OF ATHENS37NBTSam Nikolakopoulos
Race No. 5Bernipave Stakes4:50 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EURELIA’S DUST748131.20Joseph Proietto
2KEVVY MONSTER842631.14Adam Wade
3EXCEL LIKE MOSES2365NBTAlan Provest
4MYRNIONG FANCY535130.71Graham Rogers
5RIPPIN MOI MOI521230.87Jaimie Davis
6KAVA FANCY442530.98Robert Hancock
7NANNAS TRIBUTE3416NBTDerek Kerr
8BOGAN BOY RACER664530.80George Zarounas
9MY FLOORDROBE748631.80Mathew Wotton
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Stakes5:08 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NACHO NELLIE8612NBTPeter Rodgers
2GEORGE BANNER5X3331.73Gary Adams
3SHANIA MICHELLE543732.02Derek Kerr
4MIDNIGHT ELSIE364831.30Phillip Cini
5ASHLEIGH328230.94Paul Boyd
6MIA GOT CLASS513530.89Owen Langley
7DUGAN’S GUN628331.11Tom Halley
8KAVA MAGIC666631.60Robert Hancock
9MY FLOORDROBE748631.80Mathew Wotton
Race No. 7Dinky Di Web Design Stakes5:27 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEBBIE’S PRINCE647523.58Anthony Cooper
2SPEED SIGN134822.69Mark Arncliffe
3STEPS IN TIME426222.81Chris Arletos
4ROMAN MAGICIAN418423.00Caroline Psilos
5ROYAL BLEND218622.76John Brain
6SUPERMAC173423.25Paul Nash
7WARTHOG213322.97Rosemarie Camilleri
8KRAVINGS312422.71John Brain
9BELLS ICON574323.09Joseph Kovacs
10HAVIN’ A BROWZ853622.99Christopher Cathcart
Race No. 8Courtesy Appliance Services Stks5:48 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKED MODEL1648NBTKeith Waddington
2KAVA BLADE288131.27Robert Hancock
3LITTLE HIGH556530.55Robert Hancock
4JACOBITE DARCIE6336NBTDerek Kerr
5BLUE PIRATE122830.81John Buckley
6SPANISH FLAIR638431.28Phillip Cini
7RAGLAN GUN7588NBTJeffrey Mooney
8MY BOY BRODIE344330.71Trevor Rice
9MY FLOORDROBE748631.80Mathew Wotton
Race No. 9Angostura Llb Stakes6:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE JETEYE1224NBTStevan Vas
2ONLY TWO268622.85Daniel Brewer
3LITTLE GYSMO4116NBTJeffrey Mooney
4SHE’S GRAND611223.47Sam Simonetta
5SAVAGE OTTI677722.98Warwick Brown
6IRINKA JONO535822.93Mark Arncliffe
7GUS’S GIFT4382NBTBruce Peck
8ALMOST NORMAL315422.73Beverley Mahoney
9BROWZA BOB’344723.37Christopher Cathcart
10ABBREVIATE544622.84Frank Daros
Race No. 10Direct Electrical Supplies Stks6:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY RIP345722.79Chris Arletos
2EMPRESS KENNA612523.08Carly Brown
3BELLYACHE377222.99Adam Wade
4DANA BOLLY632122.81Gail Hobbs
5IRON MOUNTAIN725623.26Mark Arncliffe
6LEE SECRET441422.68Keith Pedrana
7WARAMI SAM613323.48Sam Nikolakopoulos
8TWO MORE673223.02Frank Daros
9GIVE YOUR ALL247523.37Walter King
10BIG MISTAKE854622.70Keith Waddington