Saturday, 9 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 9 August 2014

Race No. 1Mario & Colleen Abela Appreciati…7:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISH WON211222.45Sam Simonetta
2ROYAL TRACEY453322.81Keith Pedrana
3BREAKER KAHN2352NBTJason Magri
4ZERO FOR DINO812822.91John Aul
5BLACK STINGER757323.07Mick Player
6PYJAMARAMA232123.04Lorraine Perrin
7WEEKEND WES131223.01Peter Akers
8ROSE OF OAMARU211222.96Kenneth Markham
9FLYING POPPA7677NBTJohn Boersma
10CHEL’S SHADOW677X23.24Carol Stuart
Race No. 2Courtesy Appliance Services Stak…7:33 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMALA875822.77Mick Player
2KAEDEN’S KHARM4457NBTTodd Fear
3HANDLE WITH CARE274623.37Peter Bell
4GOOD LAD156422.81Sam Simonetta
5TEN TO MANY568823.14George Zarounas
6ROYAL PAUL514322.95Keith Pedrana
7SENORITA ALLY881122.97Anthony Gannon
8PIONEER CHEERS523222.80James Whiticker
9BORN SHINEY678822.95Allen Hansen
10FLYING POPPA7677NBTJohn Boersma
Race No. 3Davis Family Maiden7:53 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME FOR JUSTICE623.68Scott Brown
2MEXICAN BEAUTYX723.87Victor Ellul
3TAP OUT JAKENBTRodney Metselaar
4BIG BARNEYNBTLeanne Barnes
5TIMMY MAC6423.37Sam Simonetta
6KIHAEL KYSENANBTKim Hyde
7SHEZ A PEGASUS884724.77Tracey Leece
8GALLIANO GOLD824.94Andrew Meredith
9DAN THE WEAPON765723.53Mick Player
10TRANQUILITY MISS5723.84Pauline Moran
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Stakes8:17 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSICA’S FLYER5376NBTJohn Boersma
2MOONSHINE PEARL8313NBTDavid Pringle
3LINA’S REVENGE731NBTGeorge Borg
4JACKS AND TEN8357NBTJohn Boersma
5WISE WARRIOR3146NBTShawn Wilkinson
6SMART RIP842731.84Chris Arletos
7SUPER CHEAP573131.08Theodorus Vanderburg
8SAILOR JERRY654731.11Victor Ellul
Race No. 5Excite Signs Maiden Series F8:37 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BARBIE462531.29John Grief
2RONRAY DREAMER4131.40Raymond Steele
3SEVEN UP53X331.32Grant Izzard
4MARY PHILOMENA645431.91Bob Grocott
5REXY SKEETA546231.48Leslie Dennis
6LAZY SUMMER272431.18Grant Izzard
7KANDARA ROSE646331.91Carol Wilson
8SPIRITS THUNDER845131.22Zac Warat
9BALTHAZAR573531.39Daniel Mcdonald
10SURE DEAL775531.44Ronald Logue
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Phil Davies …8:57 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $13,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMBLE421130.83Craig Chappelow
2FRATTINI117130.78Christine Oldfield
3BUSTER SHIRAZ216230.60Mark Wilcox
4JUST LIKE ME313230.85Peter Lagogiane
5TRICKY ROSE322130.35Martin Hallinan
6ZIPPING ANGEL146230.68Jason Mackay
7RECRUITMENT141130.54Shaun Evans
8BILLY BOWLEGS211230.77Harry Sarkis
9OH SO STRIKING113330.52Darren Sultana
10DEVINE AWE411331.00Patrick Parrelli
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes9:21 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY SUNRISE767830.93David Robertson
2DEVINE AWE411331.00Patrick Parrelli
3STYLISH JENMAR6254NBTJennifer Brown
4INVIDIOUS576830.55Jason Magri
6WALT KOWALSKI213531.28Peter Bell
7RISING FLOOD4147NBTNicholas Tremain
8ZIPPING SHELBY122130.82Trevor Jones
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Design Stakes9:41 PM
NG event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK’S GIFT443X36.11Marie Burton
2ALL TO WELL211135.30Peter Sims
4LITTLE RUM467636.36Peter Akers
5PERMANENT GUEST323435.92Stuart Hazlett
7RED REPLICA765536.36Stuart Hazlett
8BEING GOOD111435.32Jane Carruthers
Race No. 9Castlewood Kitchens Stakes10:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S A CAPTAIN721623.49Peter Lagogiane
2TOWERING MISS2148NBTBrett Smith
3KAVA BOY332123.22Peter Bell
4ROYAL MICK836323.13Keith Pedrana
5PARISIAN CRUISE186523.06Todd Fear
6FOX RIP666623.94Chris Arletos
7ALKINA537722.94Harry Sarkis
8STELLA’S STAR676823.38Peter Togias
9CHEL’S SHADOW677X23.24Carol Stuart
10CRASH BANG BOOM4786NBTTracey Leece
Race No. 10Eco Friendly Building Systems St…10:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA GIRL187522.91Garry Frazer
2MIDNIGHT JAZZ767823.14Stella Mackinnon
3I’M MR. COOL1722.90Kerry Zantiras
4SPRING MISSILE18NBTChristine Oldfield
5AWESOME NIKITA457423.85Charles Bolton
6GATOR BOY868523.23John Aul
7SAM’S FLAME846623.21Carol Stuart
8MISTER UATE518523.26Peter Bell
9CRASH BANG BOOM4786NBTTracey Leece
10BORN SHINEY678822.95Allen Hansen