Wednesday, 13 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 13 August 2014

Race No. 1Excite Signs Maiden Series H3:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAMLINNBTJustin King
2COSMIC LIZZY56423.61Kerry Zantiras
3FESTIVAL MISS6NBTRaymond Steele
4MILO CHARM222723.27Lorraine Dawes
5ARIA STAR647522.81Leo Vanderburg
6WATTO’S CHASE54NBT
7NODDY PEPPER367NBT
8GOLD STEEL364423.33Marie Burton
9MARLOW’S BABE4785NBTGary Shipley
10MISS YOU MUM55NBTPeter Dennis
Race No. 2Giavisor Sprint Series…4:02 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYLVIE718819.34Beverley Sloan
2BALTIMORE ORIOLE8147NBTTamara Ball
3I’M MR. COOL176NBTKerry Zantiras
4STORY TIME3654NBTMarie Burton
5CRASH KING2317NBT
6MUNDI ZARR8674NBT
7IRONDALE CHARLIE16NBT
8RED SPECTRE8775NBTTom Halley
9GEMALA758819.38
10CRASH BANG BOOM7868NBTTracey Leece
Race No. 3Globe Memorial Company Stakes4:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL ICE881322.97James Whiticker
2ZERO FOR DINO128222.91John Aul
3SMOOTH GRIN8246NBTNeil Staines
4THIS FIRE113323.37Jeremy Mcgrath
5CROWN OF GLORY564522.98Jason Laurence
6FOO RUNNER825822.66Paul Ballantine
7SMART RIP427523.17Chris Arletos
8WHERE’S BALLO156323.10Paul Ballantine
9SAM’S FLAME466523.21Carol Stuart
10BORN SHINEY678822.95Allen Hansen
Race No. 4Hiflow Hydraulic Maiden Series H4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA PEPPERNBTFrank Jeffcoat
2PRISTINE GEM654723.39John Aul
3SET IT OFF2523.05Michael Hodges
4LAST ONE LEFTNBTJustin King
5BIG BARNEY724.29Leanne Barnes
6TIME FOR JUSTICE6323.37Scott Brown
7WINSOME GEORGENBT
8PACKING HEATNBTKevin Brown
9CAWBOURNE SHARA75NBTJennifer Maitland
10MARLOW’S BABE4785NBTGary Shipley
Race No. 5Kevin Waters Towing Stakes4:55 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL AWAY563330.72Allen Hansen
2TUFF MUDDA221530.91Michael Green
3SOUTHERN MASTER636430.91Joseph Satti
4BLUZA BREWIN463331.03Domenic Traino
5LETHAL PRINCESS835731.15Craig Pettitt
6MURTAUGH2564NBTHayden Wilson
7ZIP YA ZIPPER612130.83Natina Howard
8GAZMICK’S GIFT43X431.17Marie Burton
9LAGOON MAY871431.26Raymond Webster
Race No. 6Magic Sprite @ Stud Sprint Serie…5:12 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSING FIVE2125NBTRobert Turner
2COSMIC RAIDER6435NBTJason Laurence
3GOLD ALERT4152NBTMarie Burton
4JIM DANDY741X20.13Beverley Sloan
5ZIPPORAH2851NBTRonald Alcock
6PERFECT PAIGE577318.93Todd Fear
7FOXY ELLIE2527NBTTamara Ball
8MISS TOP GEAR737519.02John Chapman
9JESSE’S PRINCESS757819.22Mick Player
10BLUE BOMB8667NBTJames White
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:30 PM
4 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPER651322.97Natina Howard
2GALBA GOLD1632NBTNeil Staines
3ON THE FRINGE425122.71David Murray
4HERE’S MORGY7685NBTChris Arletos
5WICKED MISS232623.35Barry Dawes
6GREENOCK GIRL474623.22Geoffrey Greville
7GLORIFIED GEE281522.79Marie Burton
8PIONEER CHEERS232222.80James Whiticker
Race No. 8 Locksmiths Penrith Stak…5:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO PEPPER228423.51Frank Jeffcoat
2KAVA GIRL875422.91Garry Frazer
3COOPS WEST123.04Leo Vanderburg
4FOX RIP666323.34Chris Arletos
5UNO KITTY817323.00Anne Kada
6WHITE LABEL521423.49Paul Ballantine
7TOWERING MISS148723.73Brett Smith
8COUNTRY DIVA6567NBTJohn Grief
9GATOR BOY685223.18John Aul
10CHEL’S SHADOW677X23.24Carol Stuart
Race No. 9Penrithelectrical.com.au Maiden …6:08 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDY PEPPERNBTFrank Jeffcoat
2JACK KNEENBTMichael O’brien
3RHYTHM KINGNBTRichard Maris
4SHEZ A PEGASUS847824.34Tracey Leece
5ELLIOT ROYNBTLeo Vanderburg
6SIDESTEPPER843423.25John Aul
7WATTA PIXIENBT
8MR. ASSASSINNBTDavid Mathias
9MISS YOU MUM55NBTPeter Dennis
10CAWBOURNE SHARA75NBTJennifer Maitland
Race No. 10Red Lea Chicken Sprint Series H6:29 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET FLIGHT326519.14John Edwards
2SUPER JANNO1177NBTDarren Mines
3GAZMICK KENNY7285NBTMarie Burton
4ZINGALONG CURLY2167NBTFrank Jeffcoat
5FUZZY FEET583619.43Tamara Ball
6IT’S PEACHY467818.72Ronald Alcock
7CHARLEVILLE MISS6187NBTLeonie Barnes
8MR. TENACIOUS127218.82Brian Tame
9MIFF6565NBTTamara Ball
10WOT A HOTTIE5563NBTLuke Ellis
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments