Saturday, 16 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 16 August 2014

Race No. 1Kevin Waters & Sons Towing Stk7:21 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL PAUL436622.95Keith Pedrana
2COSMIC EXPLORER175523.62Chad Garrard
3ABBREVIATE134122.84Adele Powell
4POTENTIAL RISK143222.92Mick Player
5SCOUT’S GOLD3287NBT
6GLIDING GEM126222.73Shayne Pooley
7CLASSY ROGER1171NBTNeil Falk
8VAYETRA311223.18Amanda Ginn
9TINI FLUSS714623.09Mark Humphries
10GOLD FEVER SANDY372722.77Warren Scott
Race No. 2Bad Boy Mowers Ht1 Maiden Series…7:39 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMING IN HOT3547NBTPeter Schofield
2KIHAEL PRINCESS3231.28Kim Hyde
3LACHLAN RULES572731.67Nicholas Saloum
4BIG MISTAKE362NBTKeith Waddington
5NEW CRAZENBTKenneth Staines
6JORDICOR2376NBTJohn Boersma
7DUFONIC445231.54Ralph Smith
8CAPITAL GAME2372NBT
Race No. 3Richmond Riches Puppy Auction 1 …7:58 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMAH GATE2312NBTErnest Borg
2SCREEN TEST3123NBTKenneth Staines
3JESSICA’S FLYER376231.37John Boersma
4BUENOS AIRES131.31Joseph De Freitas
5NIGHTWATCHMAN1354NBT
6TAXI DRIVER1233NBTJohnny Varchione
7WISE WARRIOR146331.61Shawn Wilkinson
8EMPIRE RUBY1NBTJames Simpson
9JACKS AND TEN357731.84John Boersma
10PRINCESS FLAME657631.33Soner Veli
Race No. 4Sires On Ice Ht2 Maiden Series H8:21 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALTHAZAR573531.39Daniel Mcdonald
2MASTER GREY324231.44Annette Fleming
3FANCY AGRONBTKenneth Staines
4WAKE UP CALL723531.10Herbert Miller
6BERRY LITTLE286431.79Daniel Brewer
7MEXICAN BEAUTYX76NBTVictor Ellul
8EARTHLING434431.24Sam Simonetta
Race No. 5Steeline Riverstone Stake8:43 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRAL JILL624630.88Ralph Smith
2RETIRING346531.35James White
3SILENT EFFECTIVE1435NBTDarren Sultana
4GOLD BUCCANEER552231.70James Mcfarlane
5FINAL BELL455831.82Leonie Barnes
6RED REPLICA555430.86Stuart Hazlett
7WIND DRIVEN442531.02Tara Paterson
8MANYANA GROPER364530.60William Mulligan
9EL MEANO745531.02George Poulton
10JOHNNY SUNRISE678630.93David Robertson
Race No. 6Richmond To Wenty Distance Heat …9:04 PM
5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEARS SIAM6113NBT
2RARAMURI2322NBT
3COSMIC VEE BEE5414NBTIan Morgan
4EARTH BREAK2227NBTSam Simonetta
5ZIPPING GRACE4451NBT
6MY ASUNCION361842.41Adele Powell
7LUZAKA ICON425842.75Marien Sullivan
8CLAN ANNIE345442.45
9LADY ANGELA458643.21Paul Abdallah
10SILVER BONANZA6756NBTAlex Anderson
Race No. 7Unibet 1 Win Only Stk9:26 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING SAM4524NBTNeil Falk
2RONRAY DREAMER41331.33Raymond Steele
3DEE CEE PEE213631.20Alfred Zerafa
4RUBBER STAMP8315NBTChad Garrard
5LINA’S REVENGE316431.70
6BLUE MARIAH216531.29Anthony Godden
7SEVEN UP3X3130.98Grant Izzard
8CALLA BLACKIE5133NBTJohn Callaughan
9CHEEKY WANDA634531.47Peter Falas
10JACKS AND TEN357731.84John Boersma
Race No. 8Globe Memorial Stake9:51 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DADDY1636NBTKenneth Staines
2DIG DEEP MAGGIE568536.09Les Deguara
3REBEL AWAY563336.75Allen Hansen
4PERMANENT GUEST343135.92Stuart Hazlett
5NUMBER KRUNCH114636.18Darren Sultana
6MIDNIGHT CUDDLE531135.77Peter Sims
7MISS VALLEY INN251636.34Raymond Webster
8WHERE ON EARTH5447NBTSam Simonetta
Race No. 9 @ Stud Stake10:08 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOENO QUOTED1445NBTIan Morgan
2RISING FLOOD147231.07Nicholas Tremain
3SUPER CHEAP731631.08Theodorus Vanderburg
4HAWAII FANTASY7363NBTNathan Spackman
5SMOOTH NUMBER621231.21Allen Hansen
6MY FRIEND MITCH365631.07Adele Powell
7BAD EXAMPLE761430.95John Polidano
8TEMPLE KING4131NBTKenneth Staines
9ESSAY SPOK177631.02John Callaughan
10CHEEKY WANDA634531.47Peter Falas
Race No. 10Castlewood Kitchens Stake10:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD ALERT415222.80Marie Burton
2WHERE’S BALLO156323.10Paul Ballantine
3GOLD DAWN348122.66Marie Burton
4BORN SHINEY678822.95Allen Hansen
5ROYAL TRACEY337422.81Keith Pedrana
6ARIKA MAN21XNBTDoreen Drynan
7TURTLE MAN773122.74William Mulligan
8FLYING POPPA7677NBTJohn Boersma
9STORY TIME365423.30Marie Burton
10ROYAL MICK635323.13Keith Pedrana
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments