Wednesday, 20 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 20 August 2014

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Maiden3:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORRELL WARRIOR677323.78Stephen Milligan
2SUGAR HIT DAISY8635NBTShirley Davidson
3BEETSONNBTLeanne Barnes
4KRYPTONITE KATENBTJames Whiticker
5ASSOCIATE638NBTMichael Hodges
6GRIFTER582NBTAndrew Bayliss
7CALL ME ROSIE833323.64Shirley Davidson
8TIMMY MAC64223.20Sam Simonetta
9TAP OUT ROSENBTRodney Metselaar
10SUPER INCOMENBTSam Simonetta
Race No. 2Courtesy Appliances Gbn To Richm…3:57 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS ROXY7161NBTNadia Sidrak
2COOL ONYX116122.75Lisa Mcfarlane
3UNLEASH DE MAGIC441223.09Glenn Jenkyns
4RON’S BLUEBOY5762NBTWilliam Turnbull
5LITTLE MISS LAVA4111NBTNadia Sidrak
6LITTLE MR. MAGIC1732NBTNadia Sidrak
7AIN’T IT MAGIC777223.26Matthew Matic
8RUN ZARR RUN3X11NBTCasie O’neil
9MAJOR HISTORY278222.86Wayne Hogan
10CAWBOURNE COMBAT753123.36Margaret Greer
Race No. 3Richmond Riches Puppy Auction St…4:14 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART RIP275231.71Chris Arletos
2RUBBER STAMP315732.63Chad Garrard
3RITZA TIGER4163NBTAndrew Bayliss
4LUNAR SKY5463NBTAmy Bennett
5SMASHING SAM524431.59Neil Falk
6RONRAY DREAMER413331.33Raymond Steele
7DIG DEEP CHARLIE3178NBTLes Deguara
8MY EGYPTIAN158NBTDavid Lewis
9JACOB’S GIRL764731.18Janice King
10SAM’S FLAME656431.63Carol Stuart
Race No. 4Tuiaki @ Stud Maiden4:32 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAKE UP CALL235231.10Herbert Miller
2KANDARA ROSE463231.31Carol Wilson
3MAGIC RIP233631.37Chris Arletos
4BALLISTIC TIP25NBTToby Weekes
5FOREVER IRIS2NBTMatthew Matic
6REXY SKEETA462531.48Leslie Dennis
7ZIPPER POWERNBTRobert Howard
8EARTHLING344531.24Sam Simonetta
9EGYPTIAN LASSNBTDawn Garrett
10GOLDEN BOOTS52NBTRonald Asquith
Race No. 5Kevin Waters & Sons Towing Sprin…4:49 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. TENACIOUS272218.82Brian Tame
2ZIPPORAH851219.04Ronald Alcock
3MISS TOP GEAR375118.87John Chapman
4STORY TIME543519.01Marie Burton
5RED SPECTRE775218.98Tom Halley
6IRONDALE CHARLIE16118.89John Chapman
7MISSING FIVE125319.07Robert Turner
8IT’S PEACHY678118.72Ronald Alcock
9GAZMICK KENNY285319.36Marie Burton
10PERFECT PAIGE773418.93Todd Fear
Race No. 6Sires On Ice Stakes5:07 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DECASTELLA381XNBTLeonard Polidano
2MOHAWK KOOL3162NBTMary Wright
3CREEPY COUPE245331.03Adam Wade
4KAEDEN’S KHARM457530.81Todd Fear
5I’M PEDRO2521NBTSydney Wales
6TARZAN LUKE8513NBTDanielle Matic
7RUM PUNCH266331.37John Callaughan
8CALAMITY TRIGGER744630.59Michael Eberand
9HERE’S MORGY685630.98Chris Arletos
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:25 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK’S GIFTX46831.17Marie Burton
2SUMMAH GATE312832.03Ernest Borg
3DIG DEEP MAGGIE6857NBTLes Deguara
4LOU LOU WESTY534730.92John Intveen
5SMOOTH NUMBER212130.96Allen Hansen
6TYPO2354NBTAndrew Bayliss
7NIGHTWATCHMAN354431.48John Callaughan
8BLUZA BREWIN633331.03Domenic Traino
9SAM’S FLAME656431.63Carol Stuart
10HERE’S MORGY685630.98Chris Arletos
Race No. 8Bess Electrical Stakes5:45 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURTAUGH5642NBTHayden Wilson
2REBEL AWAY331836.75Allen Hansen
3WITHOUT A CAUSE1631NBTJohn Chapman
4SUPERCELL3234NBTMary Wright
5TUFF MUDDA221535.77Michael Green
6GO JETTA GO4531NBTJason Fletcher
7LITTLE RUM762736.36Peter Akers
8MULBERRY LANE351135.92Matthew Duncan
9WHERE ON EARTH447236.00Sam Simonetta
Race No. 9Steeline Riverstone Maiden Serie…6:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILO CHARM227323.27Lorraine Dawes
2RHYTHM KING323.33Richard Maris
3WATTO’S CHASE54122.87John Callaughan
4GOLD STEEL644223.07Marie Burton
5SIDESTEPPER434223.09John Aul
6LAST ONE LEFT122.98Justin King
7WINSOME GEORGE223.39Melinda Finn
8ELLIOT ROY122.96Leo Vanderburg
9CAWBOURNE SHARA75323.68Jennifer Maitland
10MR. ASSASSIN423.42David Mathias
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Stake…6:34 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S THE SPIRIT145222.91Keven Barry
2GOLD DAWN481122.66Marie Burton
3ON THE FRINGE251522.71David Murray
4CLASSY ROGER171823.56Neil Falk
5POTENTIAL RISK432422.92Mick Player
6AWESOME RIP564722.83Chris Arletos
7TURTLE MAN731222.74William Mulligan
8RAPID TO EXCEL316322.95Lisa Mcfarlane
9ELIRA JANE6115NBTAndrew Bayliss
10ZEN CHI NELL686722.81Janice King