Saturday, 23 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 23 August 2014

Race No. 1Australian Colour Tv Maiden7:16 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD STEEL442323.07Marie Burton
2COSMIC CHARLM36723.31Mario Multari
3BLUE DANE835623.48Anthony Duff
4NIP BALE383NBTSimon Rhodes
5SUPER INCOMENBTSam Simonetta
6CURIOUS GEORGENBTSam Simonetta
7FIVE DRAGONSNBTCharlie Gatt
8BAKMAR MISSNBTCharlie Gatt
9GEVALIANBTMario Multari
10SENORITA DOLLYNBTDenice Warren
Race No. 2Richmond Riches Puppy Auction St…7:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOZMIK KAOS111822.80Raymond Lacava
2GROVEBROOK BOY713123.44Michael Doggett
3AWESOME RIP647422.83Chris Arletos
4GLIDING GEM262322.73Shayne Pooley
5GOLD DAWN811722.66Marie Burton
6DYNA DIETER2488NBTSimon Rhodes
7BLACK BRAVO82X722.81Jason Laurence
8POTENTIAL RISK324622.92Mick Player
9CROWN OF GLORY645422.98Jason Laurence
10CHUM LEE788623.13Michael Hooper
Race No. 3Download “the Dogs” App Stk7:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIERRA GRAND226322.86Leon Jakobasic
2BOLT OLLIE BOLT346622.76Mario Multari
3ABBREVIATE341622.84Adele Powell
4EXPLOSIVE MOUSE234322.97Joseph Satti
5BREE THE WEAPON58XXNBTDouglas Rogers
6RIGHT ARM FAST186123.03Michael Hooper
7BORN SHINEY788322.95Allen Hansen
8GAZMICK KENNY285322.75Marie Burton
9PERFECT PAIGE773423.38Todd Fear
10HURRICANE ALLEY874522.94Michaele Alderdice
Race No. 4Alan & Christine Proctor Mdn8:21 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARY PHILOMENA544631.75Bob Grocott
2GENERAL CADEAU8NBTJason Sparks
3DYNAMITE MOUSE3256NBTJason Sparks
4MAGIC RIP336231.18Chris Arletos
5STETSON DIXIE8657NBTDavid Ruse
6BLONDE VIXEN335531.17Raymond Lacava
7CHARLEES ON FIRE46NBTTodd Barnes
8CRACKED MODEL7NBTKeith Waddington
9DIG IT DOUG66631.86Anthony Duff
10SOHO RUBY766NBTDavid Ruse
Race No. 5Bessy Boo For Nsw Maiden Series …8:46 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MISTAKE362231.49Keith Waddington
2BERRY LITTLE864431.67Daniel Brewer
3LACHLAN RULES727331.56Nicholas Saloum
4COMING IN HOT547431.72Peter Schofield
5WAKE UP CALL352431.10Herbert Miller
6NEW CRAZE131.33Kenneth Staines
7BALTHAZAR735331.39Daniel Mcdonald
8MASTER GREY423131.27Annette Fleming
9EARTHLING445731.24Sam Simonetta
10KIHAEL PRINCESS32531.28Kim Hyde
Race No. 6Chica Destacada For Nsw Stk9:04 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAIN BALE332631.28Simon Rhodes
2KAEDEN’S KHARM575730.81Todd Fear
3VIVIAN BALE252230.84Simon Rhodes
4NELLY ALLEN8268NBTSimon Rhodes
5WIND DRIVEN425231.02Tara Paterson
6EARTH SHAKES582830.81Sam Simonetta
7TEMPLE KING131631.74Kenneth Staines
8SMOOTH NUMBER121530.96Allen Hansen
9HERE’S MORGY856830.98Chris Arletos
Race No. 7Unibet Stake9:24 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS FLAME657631.33Soner Veli
2WISE WARRIOR463731.61Shawn Wilkinson
3SMART RIP752231.21Chris Arletos
4SUMMAH GATE128632.03Ernest Borg
5JOHNNY SUNRISE678630.93David Robertson
6LOOSE AFFAIR4225NBTJodie Lord
7MY COSMIC GIRL432631.56John Grief
8SCREEN TEST123331.34Kenneth Staines
9SUPER CHEAP316431.08Theodorus Vanderburg
10HERE’S MORGY856830.98Chris Arletos
Race No. 8Queen Marina For Nsw Stakes9:47 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETIRING465136.37James White
2NUMBER KRUNCH146436.18Darren Sultana
3FIESTA WAVE352635.94Dennis Christey
4CAWBOURNE LIBBY6778NBTJodie Lord
5PADDLES ANDERSON6414NBTJodie Lord
6BLACK DADDY636135.96Kenneth Staines
7ELITE ARENA148236.10Dennis Gialanze
8TIFI FOR ME275635.80Michael Hodges
Race No. 9Doreen & Kerry Drynan Stake10:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIAMI LASS113623.86Leonard Studders
2MIAMI THUNDER444723.86Leonard Studders
3I’M CARACAS666323.04Adele Powell
4FOO RUNNER258322.66Paul Ballantine
5UNO KITTY173123.00Anne Kada
6LATE MALE8427NBTMichaele Alderdice
7FAWN FANTASY386423.01Anthony Duff
8GONE RATTY7172NBTMichael Hooper
9STETSON SILK8758NBTDavid Ruse
10ZEN CHI NELL686722.81Janice King
Race No. 10Noelene Holloway Stake10:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACINDA’S BOY41223.13Janice King
2PARISIAN CRUISE865423.06Todd Fear
3COSMIC KEN522723.42John Grief
4MAJOR HISTORY824322.86Wayne Hogan
5GOLD ALERT526422.80Marie Burton
6FOX RIP663223.28Chris Arletos
7MIAMI REBEL222823.04Leonard Studders
8NOIR VIXEN226523.06Raymond Lacava
9REMA’S GEM577223.96Michael Hooper
10EXTRA DAYS7718NBTAlfred Zerafa