Wednesday, 27 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 27 August 2014

Race No. 1A1k9 Boarding Kennel Maiden Seri…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAB’S GIRL5623.71Peter Fletcher
2TIMMY MAC642623.20Sam Simonetta
3LIKE CAVIAR574623.81Peter Togias
4SENORITA DOLLYNBTDenice Warren
5WOTGATE858424.07Mathew Wotton
6BEETSON723.40Leanne Barnes
7PELICAN KEEPING6NBTRodney Metselaar
8GOOSE STEPSNBTPaul Boyd
9BIT COMPACT777624.32Mark Arncliffe
10TONI THE MICK5823.82Diane Wells
Race No. 2Auction Nominations Closing Soon…3:55 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE BOMB8667NBTJames White
2IT’S PEACHY781118.72Ronald Alcock
3RED SPECTRE752318.98Tom Halley
4CRASH BANG BOOM7868NBTTracey Leece
5LEANDROS3381NBTFay Wotton
6TOOTS374518.77John Martin
7LIGHT BEAR668519.10Stephen Perkov
8VENOM ON ICE6822NBTMathew Wotton
Race No. 3T & C Plumbing Maiden Series H4:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INCOME723.87Sam Simonetta
2DIGGIN’ UP DIRT7NBTGarry Frazer
3COME RUNNING885723.43Diane Wells
4PACKING HEAT5524.23Kevin Brown
5THUNDER FANTASY332323.10Mark Arncliffe
6JAKE KEEPING36NBTRodney Metselaar
7MARLOW’S BABE785423.57Gary Shipley
8ONYA BLUENBTDenice Warren
9BIT COMPACT777624.32Mark Arncliffe
10TONI THE MICK5823.82Diane Wells
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Maiden Serie…4:30 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINZ657523.23Rudolf Kaliwoda
2GRAND EGYPTIANNBTDawn Garrett
3MIDGETT HISTORY727723.60Diane Wells
4KRYPTONITE KATE222.85James Whiticker
5TAP OUT JAKE423.40Rodney Metselaar
6AVATAR PRINCESS342723.45Mathew Wotton
7JONO’S FOXY786723.74Fay Wotton
8GRIFTER582523.34Andrew Bayliss
9TONI THE MICK5823.82Diane Wells
10BIT COMPACT777624.32Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 5Sires On Ice 1-5 Wins H4:47 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN MASTER474530.91Joseph Satti
2JACOB’S GIRL647331.18Janice King
3CLASSIC ELLA421130.98James Vassallo
4LOU LOU YAHOO547732.24John Intveen
6MY EGYPTIAN158130.86David Lewis
7QUOTA OF CASH458831.32Noel Wright
8NEW CRAZE1731.33Kenneth Staines
Race No. 6Richmond Riches Puppy Auction St…5:05 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED MISS326423.19Barry Dawes
2ON THE FRINGE515322.71David Murray
3ELIRA JANE6115NBTAndrew Bayliss
4SELINIA871823.61Fay Wotton
5COUNTRY PEARL7117NBTJohn Grief
6AGREE WITH ME863722.82Peter Rodgers
7STIFF ARM561424.64Andrew Bayliss
8EXPLOSIVE MOUSE343122.97Joseph Satti
9BILLY’S GIRL855422.93George Tyrpenou
10MOSES4546NBTMathew Wotton
Race No. 7Unibet (1-3 Win) Stakes5:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILDA’S BESTX163NBTPeter Rodgers
2SHE’S A SHANDY415223.42Greg Stenner
3FANCY HER668423.98Mathew Wotton
4COUNTRY DIVA567323.37John Grief
5DANI CASHIOLA727124.12Paul Hubbard
6BORN SHINEY883822.95Allen Hansen
7ZIPPORAH512422.81Ronald Alcock
8FOO RUNNER583322.66Paul Ballantine
9HIS DREAM688623.48Michael Kranitis
10TOMMY GUN7886NBTFay Wotton
Race No. 8Bess Electrical 1-5 Wins H5:45 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA TIGER163531.62Andrew Bayliss
2MANGO LASSIE646731.21Stephen Perkov
3BIG JOSH3233NBTJames Vassallo
4BETTER AGREE6X4731.35Christine Mackenzie
6LOU LOU WESTY347230.92John Intveen
7SCREEN TEST233131.19Kenneth Staines
8PRINCESS FLAME576531.33Soner Veli
Race No. 9Kevin Waters Towing (1-3 Win) St…6:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEEDLE POINT8738NBTFay Wotton
2SAM’S FLAME564723.21Carol Stuart
3MISS YOU MUM551NBTPeter Dennis
4AWESOME NIKITA457423.85Charles Bolton
5MY COSMIC GIRL3267NBTJohn Grief
6QUICK FIX4666NBTJames Vassallo
7LITTLE MICMAC678X22.91Diane Wells
8KAVA GIRL546622.91Garry Frazer
9MAUBOY4767NBTMathew Wotton
10HIS DREAM688623.48Michael Kranitis
Race No. 10Globe Memorial (1-3 Win) Stakes6:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR HISTORY243522.86Wayne Hogan
2HIGH SHOT1651NBTMark Beagan
3MISS SKYLINE2155NBTSteven Jones
4CHEL’S SHADOW77X423.24Carol Stuart
5ANTHILL MOB667823.13Thomas Fink
6COSMIC KEN227223.09John Grief
7SHE’S THE SPIRIT452822.91Keven Barry
8MAYNARD4685NBTMichael Kranitis
9TOMMY GUN7886NBTFay Wotton
10MAUBOY4767NBTMathew Wotton