Saturday, 9 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 9 January 2016

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Mdn7:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD TO LULUNBTTroy Vella
2COSMIC VIPER6687NBTJason Sparks
3VICTORIA ROSE423.50Robert Bulman
4EVERYDAY HERONBTMathew Wotton
5BELLA CLARA28723.08Justin King
6SWAN BLACK674623.00Adam Wade
7SWIFT IMAGENBTRobert Hancock
8SHEZA GOOF65323.25David Kirkbride
9SHE’S CRAY CRAY755723.40David Lewis
10DIG DEEP HENNY6885NBTLes Deguara
Race No. 2Greyhound-data.com Stakes7:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANCHO CRUZ433322.93Fred Xuereb
2FEEL YOUR HALO258722.94Allen Hansen
3QUEEN TARO411122.91Jason Mackay
4STEPS IN TIME522322.81Chris Arletos
5LOU LOU THUNDER741222.85John Intveen
6DAWN MINI345722.90Keith Pedrana
7KRAVINGS113422.71John Brain
8BRITT’S PICK541522.72Paul Van Gestel
9BELIMBA MASERATI544723.23Mathew Wotton
10RAGNAR WILSON1X7NBTAnthony Gannon
Race No. 3A1k9 Boarding Kennels Maiden8:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RON BURGUNDY457623.32David Lewis
2SOOKIE OAK73323.46Ronald Alcock
3LUNATIC LOVATIC435523.64Mathew Wotton
4SHEZA SOOK3723.81David Kirkbride
5EVANGELOSNBTFay Wotton
6DESPICABLE CASEY26NBTMitchell Pryce
7CHARLIE’S WON444523.27Simon Zarb
8MOTHER’S LOVE76223.20Robert Hancock
9LAW AND ORDER84523.47Anne Kada
10DOG MO568823.41Jack Lowe
Race No. 4Angostura Llb Maiden8:25 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRATE COAST3733NBTPaul Roach
2DRIFTWAY JOKER675731.69Gregory Mclaughlin
3KAVA CHIEF74NBTRobert Hancock
4MS MARVELNBTMichael Hodges
5KAVA FANCY3331.20Robert Hancock
6FLYING BRODELLI726NBTPeter Rodgers
7TEXAS TEA LADY2623NBTDavid Lewis
8BLATTER653NBTPreston Rowles
Race No. 5Bess Electrical (0-2 Wins) Stake…8:44 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILLING TIME464336.64Frank Busch
2ALKA CASEY462535.67David Power
3QUICKLEE BAZZ178NBTLawrence Richardson
4SWINGFIRE556536.85Raymond Plimmer
5BAMBI ON ICE4665NBTRodney Morley
6MARBLE GEM657436.04Subawa Ngurah
7BEKIM CASEY2224NBTPeter Carr
8MEMORY DAWN465736.32Brian Frost
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Ht1 Sprint S…9:06 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISH RIGHT NOW463230.84Allen Hansen
2EURELIA’S DUST211631.20Joseph Proietto
3THOR’S DEVIL6214NBTPeter Carr
4MISS DELAWARE626231.02Justin King
5MYRNIONG ANGEL4212NBTDavid Lewis
6BEARLY WITH IT363130.68Darren Sultana
7TESTLA2568NBTJohn Bowman
8QUALIA TO EXCEL147730.73Leonard Polidano
9LUDWIG BALE7266NBTNathan Waygood
10IBROX BLACKJACK44X731.11Rodney Morley
Race No. 7Bernipave Stakes9:26 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAYS A STING423622.78Jason Laurence
2IONA LUCKY SEVEN214222.91Francois Sidrak
3SHERLOCK324422.59Ronald Alcock
4IRINKA WAP666522.75Christopher Carl
5COSMIC WOODY773522.85John Grief
6EMISSION CONTROL212222.88Brian Barrington
7SHE’S A MEANIE344122.71Caroline Hughes
8FELON ROSE466322.90Simon Zarb
9KOUKLA564522.85Michael Hodges
10BEKIM MAXIM5767NBTJason Sparks
Race No. 8Courtesy Appliance Services Ht2 …9:46 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATUS SEEKER627231.07Brian Barrington
2CICATRIZ164330.79Peter Carr
3NITROUS ICE286330.70Rodney Morley
4RUDIANOS221130.88Brian Reilly
5ZIPPING SILKY511NBTJason Mackay
6MATSAL ROCCO141630.96Bruce King
7FAWN EXPRESS627331.13Mark Humphries
8KOKODA MOSS4357NBTChristine Proctor
9TIME TO RIOT657430.87Colin Bermingham
10DYNAMITE MOUSE168831.67Jason Sparks
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Design Stakes10:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEANIE2117NBTMichael Hodges
2MOHINI114323.14Kevin Barton
3WINSOME DORA143722.99Paul Van Gestel
4KHUMBA287123.05Ronald Alcock
5SOOTY OAK737722.88Ronald Alcock
6DRIFTWAY DREAMER438323.31Gregory Mclaughlin
7NIGHT SPARKLE122422.77Anne Kada
8NERVOUS ENERGY13122.71George Tyrpenou
9SMART AS THEM2625NBTPaul Roach
10KAVA MAGIC573123.06Robert Hancock
Race No. 10Direct Electrical Supplies Stks10:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAB’S GIRL665222.98Alan Campbell
2DESPICABLE ABBIE12NBTMitchell Pryce
3MIDNIGHT KISS587623.25Margaret Russell
4HOLME’S123322.96Ronald Alcock
5KAVA BLADE35X222.98Robert Hancock
6HAYTENRY LASS3264NBTPaul Roach
7FLYING BARRY MAC338123.12Gregory Mclaughlin
8NEVADA SCORPION122723.01Bruce King
9MISS SONOMA7837NBTJustin King
10NIGEL IGNITE8545NBTJohn Bowman