Wednesday, 13 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 13 January 2016

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Fina…3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAR CRY45X122.86Ross Mcdougal
2SEARCH IS OVER43X123.04Carolynn Needham
3AFTER LISA223.39Patrick Daly
4SAZOO ICON323.49Marien Sullivan
5SIMPLY OLA742223.26Peter Rodgers
6TIJUANA ICON32122.69Marien Sullivan
7MAGIC FIDDLER335222.98Patricia Dean
8RUNWAY IDOLE323.29Christine Proctor
9ICE CANON52323.76Grant Miller
10RARE SCENTS7423.30Cheryl Betts
Race No. 2Excite Signs Maiden4:05 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT JETTA7836NBTBradley Sabotic
2CAITY LOTZNBTAdam Campton
3KEIRA’S MAGIC337431.82Charles Galea
4PIRATE COAST3733NBTPaul Roach
5KAVA FANCY3331.20Robert Hancock
6GAZZA AS842531.12Keith Pedrana
7BLATTER653NBTPreston Rowles
8MADLIENA GIRL572232.13Joseph Satti
9ZIPPING VIXENNBTJason Mackay
10SHAYLA MARIE7545NBTClifford Rushworth
Race No. 3Steeline Riverstone Final Sprint…4:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND ATTITUDE554223.02Janel Erwin
2RAFFERTY’S RULES115122.70John Callaughan
3DRY SPELL742122.77Brian Smoothy
4STARBURST BILL675122.78Stuart Barron
5PEDRO ON TAP451222.86Richard Stock
6DAWN MINI457122.90Keith Pedrana
7WITHOUT SITE173122.91Christine Proctor
8CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA448223.01Adam Wade
9ROAD CREW833222.62John Maroun
10ONLY TWOX71223.42Daniel Brewer
Race No. 4Giavisor Australia Stakes4:44 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUALIA TO EXCEL147735.63Leonard Polidano
2MONACO ICON534636.12Marien Sullivan
3FUNKY BOO BOO747737.90Joseph Proietto
4MEMORY DAWN465736.32Brian Frost
6COACHELLA5787NBTAntonio Teofilo
7LUCY MAC CALL867636.35Bradley Van Deinsen
8COSMIC EXPLOSION4513NBTWayne Crouch
Race No. 5Globe Memorial Company Stakes5:04 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUDIANOS221130.88Brian Reilly
2MY NAMES SANDY164730.72Andrew Crouch
3LUDWIG BALE7266NBTNathan Waygood
4GECKO FLYER1733NBTLeo Vanderburg
5BLUE PIRATE143530.81John Buckley
6FAMOUS STYLE7278NBTCarole Eaton
7BEETOWN TOMMY1156NBTTroy Vella
8JODY FLY648630.90Richard Jones
9FANCY MICK645831.11Richard Polidano
10MRS. RIGHT587731.08Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 6Kevin Waters Towing 1 Win Stakes…5:24 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NESTA NO CRY822331.03George Borg
2WINSOME MAGIC232331.13Todd Barnes
3GOLD FEVER BELLE235331.00Warren Scott
4MIDNIGHT MUSTANG373231.28Bradley Sabotic
5NEVADA SCORPION1227NBTBruce King
6METAL MAGIC542430.78Garry Frazer
7KAVA BLADE5X24NBTRobert Hancock
8SPRING RUNNER254231.12Sydney Swain
9WHERE’S BALLO364631.67Mark Ballantine
10TORQUE ‘EM UP387532.57Bradley Van Deinsen
Race No. 7Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes5:44 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SILKY511NBTJason Mackay
2KAVA MAGIC7314NBTRobert Hancock
3EURELIA’S DUST211631.20Joseph Proietto
4OFFICIAL LABEL316730.96John Ayoub
5CAWBOURNE COOKS551430.76Glen Quirk
6JUST LIKE ROSIE676832.13Anthony Messina
7HAZY LOTTO363631.10Paul Hubbard
8GROVEBROOK FLYER541331.08Michael Doggett
9TORQUE ‘EM UP387532.57Bradley Van Deinsen
10FANCY MICK645831.11Richard Polidano
Race No. 8Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes6:04 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLA BLACKIE761522.57John Callaughan
2COSMIC TYSON136122.93Andrew Crouch
3QUEEN AUDREY7267NBTCarole Eaton
4ROAD CREW833222.62John Maroun
5SPRING MURDER322722.53Arrol Glynn
6LOU LOU THUNDER741222.85John Intveen
7BLUE TONGUE BLUE238522.75Adam Wade
8SAMMY SEAL771123.25Mark Arncliffe
9STRANGE ENERGY127422.99Stanley Beckingham
10COSMIC SWIPER588X22.55Troy Vella
Race No. 9Remedial Waterproofing Maiden6:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE CASEY26NBTMitchell Pryce
2MAURITIAN FLAVA7355NBTStanley Beckingham
3ELUSIVE NED32823.00Phillip Cini
4GOLD AIR2NBTMarie Burton
5AQUA DIVERGENT4843NBTJohn Ayoub
6MOTHER’S LOVE762623.20Robert Hancock
7NAILED DOWN32NBTMitchell Conquest
8DESPICABLE MASON42623.64Raymond Smith
9TALLOWOOD DAWNNBTBrian Smoothy
10UNPUNISHEDNBTJohn Ayoub
Race No. 10Starr Kennels Stakes6:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIWI EXPRESS511223.48Mark Arncliffe
2STARBURST SAM231222.87Stuart Barron
3MY MUM JOANY122323.13Stanley Beckingham
4DESPICABLE ABBIE12NBTMitchell Pryce
5JEANIE2117NBTMichael Hodges
6THEY SAID2317NBTSydney Swain
7NERVOUS ENERGY13122.71George Tyrpenou
8CAWBOURNE WEB7137NBTGlen Quirk
9HOT FEELING2X36NBTMitchell Conquest
10TERESA’S HAWKE15322.85Ben Jarczewski