Tuesday 10th March 2009 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 400m QUAL 19.00
DFC MDN HT 1
1 KING OF GEORGIA M PETER RODGERS
2 Vacant
3 UNO ME FIRST M MICHAEL LEE
4 Vacant
5 WHICH DADDY M JOE CORTE
6 Vacant
7 SWIFTY’S GIRL M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 Vacant

Race 2 400m QUAL 19.02
DFC MDN HT 2
1 LOCH LAIRD M ROSE BIRRELL
2 Vacant
3 SMOKY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS
4 Vacant
5 WAGTAIL MAL M LEO VANDERBURG
6 Vacant
7 MAGIC SCENE M MARIO PAVLIN
8 Vacant

Race 3 400m QUAL 19.04
DFC MDN HT 3
1 LOU LOU BLONDE M JOHN INTVEEN
2 Vacant
3 INSTANT HUSTLE M ALLEN HANSEN
4 Vacant
5 BRACKET M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
6 Vacant
7 QUEEN OF KOS M FRANK DAROS
8 Vacant

Race 4 400m QUAL 19.06
DFC MDN HT 4
1 BURNING RUBBER M ROSE BIRRELL
2 Vacant
3 SURFIN’ ROSE M PETER RODGERS
4 Vacant
5 BUNDY VEGAS M LEO VANDERBURG
6 Vacant
7 LETTERMAN M PAUL BETAR
8 Vacant

Race 5 400m QUAL 19.11
DFC MDN HT 5
1 MISS JEZZABOND M LUKE TOWNSEND
2 Vacant
3 TADMORE DIESEL M MICHAEL LEE
4 Vacant
5 FROSTY’S SHADOW M GREGORY LYE
6 Vacant
7 UNIQUE BALLERINA M CHARLIE GATT
8 Vacant

Race 6 400m QUAL 19.13
DFC MDN HT 6
1 INSTANT TAKE OFF M ALLEN HANSEN
2 Vacant
3 CHEVY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS
4 Vacant
5 LATE NIGHT OUT M GREGORY LYE
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant

Race 7 400m QUAL 19.15
DFC MDN HT 7
1 IL HIBS M CHARLIE PACE
2 Vacant
3 SOUL SNATCHER M ROBERT TURNER SNR
4 Vacant
5 COOL BATISTE M MAX BURDEKIN
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant

Race 8 400m QUAL 19.17
DFC MDN HT 8
1 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
2 Vacant
3 TINY REJECT M JOHN INTVEEN
4 Vacant
5 BLACK CARNAGE M PETER KENNEDY
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant

Race 9 400m QUAL 19.22
DFC 5TH HT 1
1 WILLY SWIM 5 PAUL TURNER
2 TAIHLA’S BOY 5 WILLIAM LEYSHON
3 Vacant
4 PLAIN ARIAL 5 DENIS HOGAN
5 Vacant
6 TRENDY HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
7 Vacant
8 NEAT IRISH 5 ANDREW ROWE

Race 10 400m QUAL 19.24
DFC 5TH HT 2
1 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
2 LONE STONE 5 WILLIAM LEYSHON
3 Vacant
4 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
5 Vacant
6 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
7 Vacant
8 CLANCY’S CHOICE 5 TOD MOXON

Race 11 400m QUAL 19.26
DFC 5TH HT 3
1 LIL’ JO 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 TITTLE TAT 5 ALAN CAMPBELL
3 Vacant
4 MISS THAILAND 5 PAUL BETAR
5 Vacant
6 REMA’S RUBY 5 EDWARD FOYLE
7 Vacant
8 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO

Race 12 400m QUAL 19.28
DFC 5TH HT 4
1 LOYAL MOMENT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
2 MOLLY ROC 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
3 Vacant
4 SADIE’S SECRET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 Vacant
6 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS
7 Vacant
8 MCLAINE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN

Race 13 400m QUAL 19.33
DFC 5TH HT 5
1 CRITERION FLYER 5 GRANT CULLEN
2 STAN’S A BONANZA 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
3 Vacant
4 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 ROGER MORRISON
5 Vacant
6 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA
7 Vacant
8 SARINA CANE 5 DAVID BROWN

Race 14 400m QUAL 19.35
DFC 5TH HT 6
1 BAGHDAD CHIPPY 5 DEBORAHPARKINSON
2 HOT AS ELLE 5 DEAN JONES
3 Vacant
4 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
5 Vacant
6 KOALA BLUE 5 GARRY ERWIN
7 Vacant
8 BOND ASSASSIN 5 PETER KENNEDY

Race 15 400m QUAL 19.37
DFC 5TH HT 7
1 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 CODY 5 MARIO PAVLIN
3 Vacant
4 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 DAVID MCGRATH
5 Vacant
6 SORRY DEAN 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 Vacant
8 JAY MINE 5 ROBERT NELSON

Race 16 400m QUAL 19.39
DFC 5TH HT 8
1 MR. BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
2 Vacant
3 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 Vacant
5 DAH RED PORSCHE 5 PETER WITHERS
6 Vacant
7 CLASSY PETERSON 5 LEO VANDERBURG
8 Vacant