Friday 13th March 2009


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS MXD FNL
1 JOBRAIN M GREGORY LYE
2 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
3 LATE NIGHT OUT 5 GREGORY LYE
4 KELLIE O’ROURKE M MICHAEL BLISSETT
5 ANGEL’S PRIDE 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
6 ASTEROID LEE M ROBERT VINES
7 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
8 BUSTA SLOY M DARREN SULTANA
9 NEAR CALL M DESMOND CHECK
10 LOU LOU RAMPAGE M LOLENE BURGESS

Race 2 400m 4/5 19.40
FORKBIZ STK
1 LUCKY FIND 4 STEPHEN FITZGERALD
2 CRIME LEE 5 RONALD BARBER
3 IRISH DAPPER 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 WALK LIKA MAN 5 MATHEW EGGE
5 LIANA PURE LEE 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
6 LARAPPIN STORM 5 GARY ADAMS
7 EVERYWHERE MAN 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 MODERN CHARIOT 4 STEVEN WESTMAN
9 MUD CAKE 5 MARGARET MORRIS
10 SUDOKU PUZZLE 5 LEE CODD

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STK
1 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
2 BEV’S MAGIC 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
3 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
4 MIDNIGHT MOTIVE 5 TRACEY HURST
5 LOMER COBBER 5 MERVYN BURGESS
6 KIRMARLISA LASS 5 MARIEN SULLIVAN
7 LOU LOU SNAPPY 5 FRED XUEREB
8 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
9 PEZ DISPENSER 5 ALAN CROKER
10 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 4 535m M 20.17
tab.com.au MDN HT 1
1 LOMER REBEL M FRED XUEREB
2 WATCH THIS M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
3 LOU LOU RAMPAGE M LOLENE BURGESS
4 WALKABOUT AL M GRANT IZZARD
5 REALLY SATISFIES M WAYNE VANDERBURG
6 JAYLO MAGIC M TRACEY HURST
7 GUNNADOO SKY M JOHN DEEKS
8 ODI JAY M DAVID RIGHETTI
9 TEMPORIZE M JOHN MOORE
10 GOLDEN ONE M RONALD BARBER

Race 5 618m 4/5 20.40
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
2 MA FOO FOO 5 KRISTY SULTANA
3 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
4 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
5 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 BANDANNA MICK 4 PHILLIP CINI
7 BLACK MINX 5 KENNETH BURNETT
8 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
9 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 NATALE VENUTO
10 JUNGLE GIRL 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 6 535m 4/5 20.58
ULTRAFRESH MARKETS EMU PLAINS
1 LORD JOEY 5 BRENT RYAN
2 ARTISTIC OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
3 RAVENSTOKE 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
4 DANCE ONA DIME 5 LEE CODD
5 DEANO MARTINO 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 OUR CHECE 5 VICTOR ELLUL
7 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
8 LACONIC LARRY 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
9 TWILIGHT BOY 5 ZADIA SMITH
10 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 7 535m 5 21.17
dinkydiwebdesign.com STK
1 GEORGE’S PICK 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 REGGAE BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
3 VENICE FANTASY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
4 ROSY O’GRADY 5 PETER BERRY
5 PERFECT SURF 5 TRACEY HURST
6 HONEYBUNCH 5 NICHOLAS SALOUM
7 KOLA’S VISION 5 MELINDA FINN
8 MARMALADE SKY 5 MARIO ABELA
9 LAST SUMMER 5 ALLAN BRYANT
10 DEFENCE COUNCIL 5 IAN KENNEDY

Race 8 618m 4/5 21.40
IMAGETEC NOVICE FINAL
1 LAGOON CASSIDY 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
2 LAGOON SMYLEE 4 RAYMOND WEBSTER
3 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
4 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
5 BROTHERLY TIES 5 PAUL BOYD
6 QUIET OBSERVER 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
7 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH
8 TEDDY’S DOLL 5 PETER WITHERS
9 AUTUMN HONEY BEE 5 HELEN IVERS
10 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 9 535m M 21.58
tab.com.au MDN HT 2
1 PYFO MOSTLY M TONY DAVIS
2 JEWEL KEEPING M SHAYNE STIFF
3 HIRLY GIRLY M LYNETTE TSOHALIS
4 LOMER KATHLEEN M LOLENE BURGESS
5 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
6 HALF A RUDDER M WAYNE VANDERBURG
7 BALI’S BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
8 OH BUOY M WAYNE VANDERBURG
9 BETTER DAYS M ROBERT SHEPHERD
10 TENISHA ROYALE M SCOTT VASSALLO

Race 10 400m 5 22.17
NEXT QUALS MARCH 31ST
1 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
2 REAL DIVA 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
3 OTHER MOB 5 FRANK ATTARD
4 ELITE EBONY 5 VICTOR OSBORN
5 WICKER MAN 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
6 WATTA FELLA 5 MARGARET GREER
7 LIANA PRONTO 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
8 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
9 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
10 FAIR HOPE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN