Wednesday, 1 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 1 June 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Final Maiden Series F3:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING LOGIE5223.07Carole Eaton
2HOT WIRED23X123.14Paul Ballantine
3NOLLS LASS6123.17Allan Halovic
4HE’S DREAMIN’5223.44Barry Gibbons
5SPIRIT WALKER673323.42Shannon Kirby
6HEARD ‘EM SAY337323.12Diane Wells
7ROB GEORGE243223.21George Poulton
8WHERE’S TAMIKA3123.07Barry Gibbons
9GO KITTY852323.23Diane Wells
10ROCKIN’ RUNNER423.50Paul Ballantine
Race No. 2Bess Electrical Maiden3:43 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OHANA LEONIE455619.49Diane Wells
2BLUE TELLYTUBBY388820.82Juan Prindesis
3BRIGHT SATIN5877NBTCarolynn Needham
4IRONBAR BOB7NBTJohn Vanderburg
5WHERE’S MY MOOLA723618.92Rita Nicolaou
6LINZ6226NBTRudolf Kaliwoda
7MAGIC IN MOTION63NBTDiane Wells
8LEGION BELLE588519.45Richard Jones
9IRONBAR PAUL46NBTJohn Vanderburg
10NINJA’S SHADOW874419.64Michael Lee
Race No. 3Goulburn To Richmond Final Sprin…4:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY DAWES71X1NBTMark Wilcox
2BLACKWOOD FARM1142NBTGordon Herbert
3COLOUR ME GIRL823223.70Wayne White
4ASA MAR BAKER5331NBTJennifer Maitland
5HANNIE HOO5222NBTJeffrey Stedman
6MY WRECKER232122.78Garry Harding
7CAN’T FOOL ME332123.64Christine Oldfield
8IKARA BALE1572NBTGordon Herbert
9AFTER LISA376322.90Patrick Daly
10LUCK’S A FORTUNE515323.38Lisa Worthy
Race No. 4Visit Our New Website Maiden4:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTUNE CALLSNBTRita Nicolaou
2MEGA DEAL336523.33Ronald Logue
3ROCKIN’ RUNNER423.50Paul Ballantine
4GLEN STAR542823.37Jacqueline Davis
5SUNNY PITUBINBTAdam Wade
6ANOTHER ZIPPERNBTNatina Howard
7GO KITTY852323.23Diane Wells
8ROSCOE REASON36NBTJohn Gale
9KASH KADE7NBTRobert Howard
10DARLIN’ BE GOOD8NBTMichael Bonser
Race No. 5Follow Us On Facebook Final Mast…4:47 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACRAME164118.88Daniel Mcdonald
2KASINDA421318.76Anthony Cooper
3POTENTIAL RISK827419.00Anne Hector
4SILVER LABEL12X218.53Paul Ballantine
5SMILEY SAM838219.12Raelee Shearer
6SHERLOCK737318.67Ronald Alcock
7MONSTER STORM211118.82Lewis Galea
8MONKEY’S SOPRANO655418.98Benjamin Mccauley
9PABLO CRUZ557519.25Benjamin Mccauley
10SATCHMO’S HANKY427518.87Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens 1 Win Stakes5:09 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLY THE WEAPON731731.25Robert Bulman
2BUDDAKAN527231.14Phillip Bailey
3PAROLEE567331.58Stephen Kutnjak
4KILLING TIME244631.20Frank Busch
5ASA ABBANDANDO5262NBTRobyn Goodwin
6ELUSIVE APACHE6867NBTBrian Tame
7FOXY WHIP7131.91Jason Platts
8REMA’S AMBER2514NBTEdward Foyle
Race No. 7Richmond Riches Fnl 28 May Stks5:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLOE’S BABE6237NBTLouise Mcgee
2COSMIC SKITTLE115222.60Michael Clayton
3CHICKEN LICKEN673723.09Shirley Davidson
4HOLME’S378122.74Ronald Alcock
5HAVIN’ A BROWZ116522.99Christopher Cathcart
6SATCHMO’S HANKY427522.73Benjamin Mccauley
7SOOTY OAK281122.88Ronald Alcock
8SILVER STEEL5682NBTLouise Mcgee
9CALLA BLACKIE546722.57John Callaughan
10IRISH BUTCHER731722.71Stephen Kutnjak
Race No. 8Bernipave Stakes5:44 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLF CRY311531.32Ross Mcdougal
2SMOKE DA JUDGE511230.99John Callaughan
3KAVA FANCY438230.66Robert Hancock
4BALISTIC PRINCE773731.13Brian Tame
5CHEVY PRINCE126531.13Robert Howard
6BLACK METEORITE424730.72Anthony Messina
7MATSAL ROCCO778630.96Bruce King
8BENJI’S FRIEND6624NBTShannon Kirby
9LAST LINE1584NBTLouise Mcgee
10GLORIA’S BILLS725730.98John Gale
Race No. 9Courtesy Appliance Services Stks6:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMPRESS KENNA246723.08Carly Brown
2HAZEL’S HAWK1817NBTJanel Erwin
3ROSEDENE’S FIRST6727NBTGordon Herbert
4ELITE TORQUE316123.07Bradley Van Deinsen
5GRAND ETHICS313322.94Peter Mantach
6COOL KIPPY846123.25Ronald Logue
7FANCY BIANCA333523.05Brian Tame
8BLAZING BULLET2223NBTJeffrey Stedman
9DRIFTWAY DARLING541123.03Gregory Mclaughlin
10MIX UP427323.85Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Stakes6:22 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY RIP787422.79Chris Arletos
2PABLO CRUZ557522.79Benjamin Mccauley
3ALMOST BLACK118122.63John Chapman
4BLUE TONGUE BLUE131122.74Adam Wade
6REVLON BABE2271NBTLouise Mcgee
7NERVOUS ENERGY232822.68George Tyrpenou
8MONSIGNOR ACE546122.66Michael Bonser