Saturday, 28 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 28 May 2016

Race No. 1Sky Racing Trophy Maiden7:12 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDAUNTED5427NBTBrent Ryan
2MOIRAI75NBTPaul Van Gestel
4BLITZING JET772NBTJohn Chapman
5ROCK THE VILLAGE3575NBTRobert Harrison
7BROOKLYN DANCE5NBTGrant Miller
8QUITE SUNNY4353NBTRonald Webb
Race No. 2Evolution Windows Trophy Mdn7:35 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARY KEEPING375NBTCharmaine Roberts
2TOTAL THRILL2645NBTLeonard Polidano
3DARK MACBETH632.85Anne Kada
4WESTEND TOMMY2327NBTJohn Heard
5OCHRE KEROMA323NBTSusan Pitstock
6SHELLEY KEEPING254331.52Charmaine Roberts
7BLITZING JAYBEE422531.57John Chapman
8FABERSHAK2745NBTAnnette Fleming
9PARDON THE PUNT6NBTJoseph Sciberras
10FLASH FLOOD832.22Anne Kada
Race No. 3Oberon Quarry Trophy Stakes7:54 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG FANCY323430.71Graham Rogers
2SPRING RUNNER413531.12Sydney Swain
3TRIP TO EDEN4112NBTMark Davidson
4GATE BLASTER12NBTPaul Bigeni
5BULLY THE WEAPON731731.25Robert Bulman
6FRONTAL LOBE881230.65Kayla-jane Coleman
7HOLLY BY GOLLY532630.94Adam Wade
8BROOKLYN BADX41130.78Kristy Sultana
9SUPERNATURAL157831.31Anne Kada
10THERE SHE WAS6257NBTPeter Schofield
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Trophy Final…8:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD KIHAEL431.73Kim Hyde
2BIGGIE PAWS325431.65Darryl Chapman
3CAWBOURNE CENTS231.25Glen Quirk
4OLD SCHOOL MATES642130.85Shawn Wilkinson
5POWERED372130.45Dean Swain
6EXPLOSIVE ALLY326331.06George Tyrpenou
7CARAMEL MUDCAKE432231.09Anne Kada
8TOXIC RUNNER4331.32Sydney Swain
9MOIRAI7531.74Paul Van Gestel
10MAGIC GAMBLER532.12Jason Magri
Race No. 5Peter Darroch Appreciation Final…8:35 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODNEY KEEPING173322.87Charmaine Roberts
2GOOD JUDGE263422.42Judith Fisher
3NERVOUS ENERGY523222.68George Tyrpenou
4REGAN KEEPING211322.53Charmaine Roberts
5UPSTATE FANCY764222.63Paul Bigeni
6SPIDERS BROTHER411122.71Neil Staines
7ALL A MISS167422.50Frank Cini
8BLUE TONGUE BLUE131122.74Adam Wade
9DEVIL PRINCE578523.27Owen Langley
10DEBBIE’S PRINCE526522.78Owen Langley
Race No. 6Richmond Riches Consolation Stks…8:52 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE STATION111430.94Neville Brown
2RARE SCENTS344431.18Cheryl Betts
3KAY DEE EM732330.85Doreen Drynan
4BRIETTA344430.87Susan Pitstock
5BLINKY’S IDOL563330.99Anthony Maxwell
6CAWBOURNE KRISTY471330.89Anthony C Roberts
7MIA GOT CLASS624430.84Owen Langley
8PAUA TO AVOID822330.77Steven White
9KATIE THE WEAPON442530.93Neville Brown
10NAUGHTY NATHAN442531.25Neville Brown
Race No. 7Tuiaki @ Stud 1-4 Win Trophy Fnl…9:15 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER FRANKLIN466336.24Robert Bulman
2WHO SAID THAT547436.10Ivan Howe
3BECKY KEEPING711135.62Charmaine Roberts
4STILTON COMBAT833336.42Warren Bolwell
5BULLSEYE443236.38William Dance
6RUNWAY BONO561135.49Dean Swain
7HAZY BINGO347436.26Paul Hubbard
8BLIND SIDED665235.90Ivan Howe
9ROYAL TEMPTRESS288536.09Nathan Hedley
10PIRATE COAST446536.08Paul Roach
Race No. 8Richmond Riches Trophy Final Pup…9:38 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $117,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $12,000 3rd: $5,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRUGGLE STREET212230.61Kristy Sultana
2THIRTY TALKS111130.37Tony Brett
3UNIQUE GATSBY314230.87Tracey Hurst
4JOYANNA412130.31John Antonelli
5BROCK ON173130.66Vincent Bennett
6MEGALODON834230.72Lynne Aldous
7RITZA LENNY411230.32Mark Gatt
8VIDI VICI222130.69Judith Fisher
9PAUA TO AVOID822330.77Steven White
10BLINKY’S IDOL563330.99Anthony Maxwell
Race No. 9Ross Clark Electrical Stakes10:08 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ET CETERA151530.63Judith Fisher
2MARY’S SHADOW313531.40Charmaine Roberts
3JET READY1585NBTAnnette Fleming
4SHE’S ALL ROMAN383631.08Joseph Sciberras
5CHASER141130.58Mark Gatt
6MISS FUDD113730.82Joseph Sciberras
7RAPID DOMINANCE2711NBTMark Davidson
8COSMIC EXPLOSION444630.94Wayne Crouch
9THERE SHE WAS6257NBTPeter Schofield
10SUPERNATURAL157831.31Anne Kada
Race No. 10Country Improvements Stakes10:28 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK DRAW745622.71Anne Kada
2SHE’S GRAND714623.08Sam Simonetta
3BELLYACHE454222.99Adam Wade
4MAVRIKI PANO815422.76George Vlahopoulos
5DUSTY RIP787422.79Chris Arletos
6MAGIC STREAK462623.33Anthony Pagano
7MISS BEWITCHED341622.79Anne Kada
8ALMOST BLACK118122.63John Chapman
9MAGIC FIDDLER581122.98Patricia Dean
10TO A DEGREE625822.99Keven Berrier