Wednesday 11th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 11th August 2010

Race No. 1Dash For Cash Maiden Semi 103:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARLIE’S DANCER61J Sciberras (Horsley Park)
2ASHLEIGH’S CHARM1G Tyrpenou (Londonderry)
3LOVE MY WAY2S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4ARCTIC CHILL2S E Swain (Box Hill)
5TONY’S ICON2R G Sullivan (Bargo)
6TANGO THUNDER5851W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7BYE GEORGE31D S Swain (Box Hill)
8DIRTY DIANA56322J Aquilina (Llandilo)
9CAPE MELVILLE3A J Messina (Llandilo)
10JETSON3L Duncan (Euchareena)
Race No. 2Dash For Cash Semi 104:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARLEQUIN SAILS83224R White (Thirlmere)
2DUCHAMP FORTUNE76711P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
3VIOLENT THUNDER28681W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4MANHATTAN HEAT65432A J Powell (Bargo)
5ALLIE FLEX43341G Caffyn (Berkshire Park)
6MIDNIGHT MOTIVE33412S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
7KACTUS JACK48611L A Niccol (Londonderry)
8SAUCY SISTER16442M M Olling (Warwick Farm)
9GEM’S A SURFER18383S E Swain (Box Hill)
10TINY REJECT83663J Intveen (Schofields)
Race No. 3Forkbiz Short Course Heat 104:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANGLE BONE ROAD42524S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2SEE MORE LEE51174L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
3PEGGY MAY21C J O’Neil ()
4DUNNO11127J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5STARBURST JOEY61481S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
6LITTLE LONESOME81372F Attard (Cranebrook)
7KENEALLY11181C A Garrard (Maryland)
8MEAT BUTCH27321R J (Quialigo)
9TELLER16757L A Leetch (Cabramatta)
10DANGEROUS27553A K Hector (Camden)
Race No. 4Dash For Cash Maiden Semi 204:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER COOPER31J E Moore (Londonderry)
2OAKLEY SURESHOT2I Stanley (Bligh Park)
3CHARLIE ME BOY2J L Sciberras (Horsley Park)
4ARTISTIC EMMA52331S E Swain (Box Hill)
5FRESH LUCK2A K Hector (Camden)
6LITTLE DETONATOR21S E Swain (Box Hill)
7QUEEN THUNDER53671W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8BEE BANKIE2C J O’Neil (Orange)
9TEE BONED653D F Hayes (Marayong)
10SCENIC GOLD3G J Minter (Mayfield)
Race No. 5Kevin Waters Towing Stake05:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRANDMA COOK14514A Pagano (Llandilo)
2SARGENT TRIGGA75732J Magri (Austral)
3MIGHTY HOT21635N Becroft (Kurrajong)
4SUPERIOR SHIRL14881J R Keller (Cambridge Park)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BLACK ANT17334I W Hilditch (Windale)
7PENTAGONAL55124S Scuglia (Colyton)
8MIGHT AND FLOUR51656C M Proctor (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Steeline Riverstone Stake05:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHADY GROVE OKEY72451R Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
2MISTY RAIN34564C J O’Neil (Orange)
3TOKYO TOMMY48465O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
4UNO JAG61657D I Drynan (Llandilo)
5KEY SUSPECT22372J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
6REG AIN’T JOKEN51646A Kada (Yarramundi)
7PHANTOM’S ICON31221R G Sullivan (Bargo)
8HI VISIBILITY22736C J O’Neil (Orange)
9PATCH FELLA38776C A Garrard (Maryland)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7 Stake05:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRAVADO DOS24231J Coyle (Riverstone)
2INFINITE ANGEL67514K S Waddington (St Marys)
3SURF HAZE38243R Mumford (Leppington)
4DR. DOLLARMITE65863J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5COUNTER OFFER62253S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)
6CLAIMED85163A J Powell (Bargo)
7ELUSIVE ETHICS31176D J Smith (Moorebank)
8UNDER PAR43133L Atchison (Jilliby)
9HI FI’S DOUBLE85724M Lee (Shanes Park)
10SUNSET ETHICS51845D J Smith (Moorebank)
Race No. 8Bess Electrical Stake06:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FANCY KAYLA84337W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2SHIRAZ D’OR3F466C M Proctor (Londonderry)
3SERIAL SPOK514J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
4WHERE’S NORMA87862J Romeo (Smithfield)
5PLAYBOY CHARIOT82628B Attard (Guildford)
6PETITE CONQUEST146N Becroft (Kurrajong)
7CHEZEL DUST134J D Proietto (Emu Plains)
8MACHIN SHIN67154J R Deeks (Schofields)
9SUNSET ETHICS51845D J Smith (Moorebank)
10MEDWAY SHIRAZ41733R J Gentles (Windsor)
Race No. 9Forkbiz Short Course Heat 206:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY ELITE34551N Becroft (Kurrajong)
2JOEYS GIFT22618L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
3FLYING ENFORCER82312S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4EMMA’S GIFT55628V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
5MEATMAN44121R Maitland (Quialigo)
6STARBURST STUMPY74185S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
7THEODORE NED22271R E Strang (Hornsby Heights)
8BONDY BURNS65811J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
9NOBLE STRYKER88358A Pagano (Llandilo)
10BOS TIN TEN34676F Attard (Cranebrook)
Race No. 10Dash For Cash Semi 206:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VALLEY PRINCE74762R L Smith (Blacktown)
2PIRATE DOS22F17G J Caffyn (Berkshire Park)
3BRINDLE SEA35841A J Messina (Llandilo)
4BOND REWARD22211V Spiteri (Appin)
5CHILL ME86882S Perkov (Londonderry)
6AWESOME BEST86431S E Swain (Box Hill)
7THOMAS VON51462L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
8JUST ALBI11762W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9DR. DOLLARMITE65863J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MUSTARD JAR41535R White (Thirlmere)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments