Wednesday, 12 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 12 November 2014

Race No. 1Courtesy Appliance Services Mdn3:44 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENTREATY531.97Harry Sarkis
2NINGBO BELL263831.99Robert Powell
3ZIPPING GEOFF3531.37Jason Mackay
4ZIPPING NOEL4231.39Jason Mackay
5ZIPPING SONIA6NBTTrevor Jones
6JEANETTE MAY6577NBTCraig Pollard
7SUDDEN OUTBURST5531.87Harry Sarkis
8BREAKFAST BAR8631.92Harry Sarkis
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Design Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY PARKER3376NBTStuart Hazlett
2STEFFI’S LARA666437.57Paul Roach
3PHOENIX ICON523X36.32Marien Sullivan
4PEARL KINGDOM6644NBTBarry Burnet
6CUGAT KAHN4724NBTRoss Gerard
7MOONSTONE MAGIC538NBTJeff Crawford
8ANGELIC BOURBSKI3436NBTLeslie Whitton
Race No. 3Steeline Riverstone Maiden Serie…4:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPLITE HERO6223.46Rita Nicolaou
2TOPPER ORTIZ4223.59Graham Rogers
3BIG MISTAKE528223.03Keith Waddington
4SISTER KAHN123.02Dean Swain
5PIGEON PIE734123.32Charlie Polidano
6VAPOUR FLIGHT4123.28Arthur Harris
7RIO ROCKET8123.48Rita Nicolaou
8MESSINA DREAMER223.36Rita Nicolaou
9MOTHER OF DRAGON2323.22Leslie Whitton
10LIKE THAT323.70Dean Swain
Race No. 4Remedial Building Systems Maiden4:46 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAUGH WITH MARY8NBTHarry Sarkis
2GOLDEN BOOTS3765NBTRonald Asquith
3NINGBO DIZ4NBTRobert Powell
4DONE AND RUSTEDNBTJeff Crawford
6ZIPPER POWER475536.53Russell Mansley
7CHARLEES ON FIRE824636.49Leanne Barnes
8EASTERN STORM6NBTBarry Howell
Race No. 5Excite Signs Stakes5:04 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP AND UNDER371331.04Craig Pollard
2BLACK KASPA626130.99John Callaughan
3SUBWAY TO VENUS818330.77Harry Sarkis
4CHARLM WISH682731.09Richard Muscat
5LIVE WELL575732.04Rita Nicolaou
6ATOMIC CHARLM433630.98Richard Muscat
7LOU LOU WESTY764430.92John Intveen
8DECASTELLA446831.51Leonard Polidano
Race No. 6Angostura Llb Sprint Series F5:26 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILO CHARM421222.75Lorraine Dawes
2GOOD LAD615122.81Sam Simonetta
3LITTLE JILL423122.79Paul Van Gestel
4GOTTA BE BUZZIN’631223.05Daniel Marshall
5TURTLE JETT153122.93Adam Ramage
6FANCY SIERRA521222.93Donna Campbell
7TAP OUT ROSE172122.82Rodney Metselaar
8MACRAME857223.12Charlie Polidano
9MICK’S ROCKET873223.22Seymour Vassilakis
10GRIN TO WIN525322.80Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:44 PM
5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY ANGELA876443.21Paul Abdallah
2DRIVING FORCE572842.76Larry Procopio
4ZIPPING GRACE6451NBTTrevor Jones
5LUZAKA ICON145742.34Marien Sullivan
7EARTH BREAK666442.30Sam Simonetta
8SOUTHERN MASTER625542.67Joseph Satti
Race No. 8Giavisor Australia Stakes6:02 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE OWN LUCK878532.37Rita Nicolaou
2ELITE SPRITE543231.12John Buckley
3RIVERSIDE LOUIE867731.98Diane Wells
4CHARLM SPIRIT728331.24Richard Muscat
5UNO KITTY655431.65Anne Kada
6SCARLETT DAWN454531.32Leslie Whitton
7TINY JOHNO556531.13Phillip Cini
8INVISIBLE647630.94Larry Procopio
Race No. 9Globe Memorial Company Stakes6:22 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUM PUNCH224624.04John Callaughan
2LATE MALE516123.46Michaele Alderdice
3TROUBLE CREEK362722.78Janel Erwin
4CHOCULAAR347723.01Michelle Zammit
5RUBELLY MAGIC211522.78Rodney O’brien
6LIGHT WORK6481NBTLeslie Whitton
7CHIEF STORM148622.88Barry Howell
8BLEISWIJK BILLY153722.73Majella Ferguson
9STRIKE A DEAL1715NBTJeff Crawford
10LOU LOU THUNDER451422.85John Intveen
Race No. 10Hiflow Hydraulic 1 Win Stakes6:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE SECRET812523.36Leonard Polidano
2STEEL THE BEST3122.59Nathan Auld
3ZIPPING STEVE321222.98Trevor Jones
4WORRELL WARRIOR221523.20Stephen Milligan
5KAKODA KINGDOM15NBTSam Simonetta
6SUPER INCOME251423.47Sam Simonetta
7REFLECTED GLORY826623.10John Buckley
8STAR CRAZY4413NBTKerry Mansley
9GOLD ALERT356522.80Marie Burton
10VANE TIGERX73522.85Michelle Zammit