Wednesday, 14 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 14 September 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Final Maiden Series F3:34 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME BRO27319.26Ronald Alcock
2DANNY DEE119.13Anthony Messina
3SMALL MAGIC6219.22Jane Carruthers
4BIGBAD AIMEE5219.05Joanne Brown
5BLUE MARGARITA36319.16Pauline Moran
6LINI DANCO219.23Anthony Messina
7PRO LEVEL GIRL574119.08Charlie Gatt
8STILL GOOD118.64Jane Carruthers
9FINDING LARRY654319.37Ernest Borg
10OLIVIA MARY755419.28Adam Ramage
Race No. 2Globe Memorial Company Heat Maid…3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURLY GIRLY4NBTJustin King
2NATTY’S ON FIRE824.14Scott Curran
3PALE BLUE436623.17Steven Taylor
4DAINTY CULPRIT2423.02Kerry Zantiras
5RUNNING SIDE8NBTMathew Wotton
6SMOKE RINGS7NBTBarbara Cheney
7DOUBLE AYE7357NBTPeter Akers
8PARTY GIRL BETTYNBTGeorge Tyrpenou
9NEARCTIC4423.70Paul Abdallah
10OLIVIA MARY755423.59Adam Ramage
Race No. 3Greyhound-data.com Heat Maiden S…4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNER BANT734523.68Denis Hogan
2SWEET KIBBLE424823.56Paul Boyd
3EVANGELOS435523.40Fay Wotton
4COSMIC RUMNBTPeter Akers
5SPLINTERSNBTAnthony Messina
6LASER MANNBTJustin King
7OPTIMYSTIC57223.74Kerry Zantiras
8ZEBEDEE6NBTPaul Abdallah
9DOWNWORLDER485823.71Mathew Wotton
10BUDDY THE WEAPON54NBTNeville Brown
Race No. 4Kevin Waters Towing Heat Maiden …4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE SPINSNBTBradley Barnes
2ROSA’S REVENGENBTGeorge Tyrpenou
3BIGBAD RORY6NBTJoanne Brown
4WET WEEKEND25NBTPeter Akers
5HIBIKINBTRobert Stojanov
6CORONITA3437NBTGrante Andersen
7TIGER RUM4572NBTPeter Akers
8AIR TRAFFICNBTAnthony Messina
9WHERE’S SHOWY545423.46Robert Hancock
10PAY PASS446423.48Leanne Barnes
Race No. 5Magic Sprite @ Stud 1-2 Win Stks5:04 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY NATHAN643330.78Neville Brown
2EDIE’S GAME154131.24Daniel Brewer
3SPRING RUNNER327331.12Frederick Anthes
4WINSOME SNIPER322330.73John Finn
5SURFER BLUE5413NBTJimmy White
6COOL KIPPY625731.87Ronald Logue
7BUSTLING BABE245X31.18Janel Erwin
8MYRNIONG ANGEL355631.36David Lewis
9OLD SCHOOL MATES765630.85Shawn Wilkinson
10GELIGNITE JOAN5445NBTPauline Moran
Race No. 6Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes5:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KHUMBA244122.68Ronald Alcock
2RESTLESS HEART743423.09Benjamin Mccauley
3SHOWTIME LUCY565123.83Brian Smoothy
4HOT WIRED216823.04Paul Ballantine
5SWITCH COLOURS581422.83Ronald Alcock
6WARRIOR WILL11NBTMichelle Shambler
7JONO’S PENGALA273622.97Dominic Gatt
8WARAMI SAM631123.19Sam Nikolakopoulos
9EMILY’S HEART524123.13Kevin Brown
10BLUE TELLYTUBBY616823.18Juan Prindesis
Race No. 7Racing To A Respected Future Stk…5:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEWY GUMS1NBTCharlie Gatt
2HARDAWAY KNIGHT546323.15Ronald Reynolds
3MIGHTY SHAKEY3263NBTBrian Smoothy
4GEORGE BANNER254323.03Barry Gibbons
5LA CHICA PEQUENA21NBTDonna Campbell
6GO GO GO213723.22Robert Hancock
7ONE WITH113523.17Daniel Brewer
8MAGIC CAN HAPPEN522622.99Anthony Messina
9MISS BROOKLYN652423.12Andrew Drapiewski
10BROWZA BOB’682223.37Christopher Cathcart
Race No. 8Sth Windsor Butchery Masters Stk…6:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWISTEN TWIRL636723.39Fay Wotton
2MY ENTOURAGE7277NBTJanel Erwin
3MENZIE’S SHYBOW7644NBTWayne Chandler
4ELUSIVE AVA7585NBTAnne Hector
5DAZZLING DIVA7487NBTKerry Zantiras
6BIG RED SUN777222.94Adam Wade
7SOOKIE OAK568722.70Ronald Alcock
8AFTER LISA545622.89Patrick Daly
9GUN FORCE635623.25Antonio Teofilo
10CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA348823.01Adam Wade
Race No. 9Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:17 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEO MULDOON2881NBTBarry Yates
2PABLO CRUZ546719.25Benjamin Mccauley
3I’M DYNAMIC713219.20Shirley Davidson
4WICKED MISS464718.76Keven Barry
5MONKEY’S SOPRANO577418.98Benjamin Mccauley
6TEMPLE KING5576NBTPauline Moran
7MISS SUEKO4685NBTJustin King
8MAGIC SPICE888819.17Randall Walter
9STELLA’S STAR678519.15Peter Togias
10MARLOW SURPRISE8434NBTBarry Yates
Race No. 10Swift Fancy @ Stud Masters Stks6:37 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDARD STARK3325NBTDavid Betts
2MIZZOU TIGER8546NBTChristopher Carl
3SILVER LABEL214618.53Paul Ballantine
4KING SAPPHIRE258519.15Michelle Shambler
5KING JAKE471819.00Mathew Wotton
6MARLOW’S BABE336419.07Gary Shipley
7HERE’S SKEETA315218.94Ronald Alcock
8MONSTER STORM413318.76Lewis Galea
9MARLOW SURPRISE8434NBTBarry Yates
10STELLA’S STAR678519.15Peter Togias