Friday, 16 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 16 September 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Mdn Heat1 Maiden Serie…7:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIA CRASH66632.00Ashley Marshall
2WINSOME TOBY662531.32Courtney Barnes
3BETTY DOORBUSTER282631.30Elizabeth Bont
4TRUE DANGER2372NBTDaniel Marshall
5IONA FLYER333NBTMartin Green
6LOWRY GIRL777432.25Joseph Sciberras
7TRICKY EXCITE532.60Mark Humphries
8MISS UTAH563231.12Elizabeth Bont
9MY ISLAND GIRL6888NBTRobert Absalom
10ALZHEIMER’S888NBTKayla-jane Coleman
Race No. 2Angostura Llb Mdn Final Maiden S…7:38 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOEY ROCKET231.03Peter Rodgers
2MURRA SHEHA367130.80Kristy Sultana
3ARIZONA XENA532231.28Elizabeth Bont
4RAINY LAND635331.16Allen Hansen
5DREAM A DREAM132.09David Duncan
6MEMORY ROAD365331.45Harry Sarkis
7UNO ARJO73X332.27Christopher Spratt
8DEEP CONVICTION645131.38Paul Abdallah
9BIG WAZZA638431.56Peter Bont
10SURVIVOR MAE48431.83Chris Arletos
Race No. 3Tuiaki @ Stud Mdn Heat2 Maiden S…7:55 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE DIESEL5X32.00George Borg
2LIGHT EXCITE531.76Mark Humphries
3COLORADO RAIDER854731.67Elizabeth Bont
4PAY PASS4464NBTLeanne Barnes
5KEYTO5832.88Darryl Lynch
6OKLAHOMA KID273431.50Elizabeth Bont
7BIG WAZZA638431.56Peter Bont
8RITZA PRESLEYNBTMark Gatt
9PLAY MONEY78NBTKayla-jane Coleman
10MY ISLAND GIRL6888NBTRobert Absalom
Race No. 4Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks8:16 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE KELBY7212NBTDarryl Wilson
2GOLD AIR152123.39Wayne Boreland
3GLEN STAR141223.19Jacqueline Davis
4GLAM I AM428723.22Francois Sidrak
5GALLANT MAEVE156123.50Ashley Marshall
6BELLYACHE332222.99Adam Wade
7BELLS ICON374623.09Joseph Kovacs
8SMART AS THEM275222.96Paul Roach
9TAP OUT TONY456423.19Rodney Metselaar
10SOOTIE’S ME GIRL851622.95Adam Wade
Race No. 5Steeline Riverstone Stakes8:35 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT KATE111135.67David Pringle
2WOLF CRY241236.01Ross Mcdougal
3SWINGFIRE326636.30Raymond Plimmer
4BRINJOLA IBROX446335.99William Dance
5BILLYSOAR354735.47Bradley Barber
6TOXIC RUNNER3344NBTSydney Swain
7WINSOME APRIL3132NBTJohn Finn
8BULKENDER3371NBTChris O’brien
9IBROX PRINCE645435.95William Dance
10ZULU RETREAT858236.28Michael Hardman
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Final Sprint…9:00 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALOOT164331.13Mark Gatt
2ONE THING415230.83Mary Wright
3TELL THE WORLD121231.03Steven Jones
4SKATE THIN ICE865130.76Luke Azzopardi
5OUR VALLEY418330.94Joseph Sciberras
6COSTIN132130.98Shaun Evans
7MYRNIONG PLOW376130.78Robert Stojanov
8COSMIC RHINO668231.10David Duncan
9UNIQUE REPLICA156331.15Michael Hardman
10MAGIC OIL336431.03Shaun Evans
Race No. 7Bernipave Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE HIGH451330.55Robert Hancock
2SEVEN JACKS762530.62David Taylor
3FUGUE424430.59Kayla-jane Coleman
4NACHO NELLIE742130.81Peter Rodgers
5BRAZEN ETHICS484230.94Peter Mantach
6MOONLIGHT RANSOM2223NBTDoreen Drynan
7RUDIANOS434530.55Brian Reilly
8MR. MAKE BELIEVE477830.78Paul Roach
9KALL HER KARISMA833531.27Fred Xuereb
10KENZALI487830.92Hagob Tatian
Race No. 8Bess Electrical Stakes9:40 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME SNIPER322330.73John Finn
2WAR CRY621530.74Ross Mcdougal
3MEMORY REMAINS4112NBTKayla-jane Coleman
4BOLD RULER3127NBTPaul Abdallah
5MAGIC OIL336431.03Shaun Evans
6DAZZA LEE333431.60Keith Pedrana
7JUSTIFIA353531.02Chris O’brien
8WICKED JENMAR2531NBTJennifer Brown
9ATHENIA146332.25Paul Abdallah
10SHE’S ALL ROMAN573631.08Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 9Courtesy Appliance Services Stks10:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY HOUDINI2X41NBTDavid Pringle
2UPSTATE FANCY551722.63Paul Bigeni
3LEE SECRET438122.68Keith Pedrana
4SPRING MURDER621622.53Arrol Glynn
5KNOWN AS TYPO624422.55Mark Humphries
6MURPHY’S LAW4134NBTStanley Beckingham
7DILIGENT MISS717323.05Brian Tame
8DIRECT JOEL687522.96Bradley Barber
9MARK’S EXPRESS586723.00Mark Humphries
10IRINKA JONO867322.93Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 10Direct Electrical Supplies Stks10:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY BARBARA71NBTKeith Pedrana
2EMILY’S HEART241823.13Kevin Brown
3SON OF ZEUS1316NBTTimothy Towney
4CHEW STAR541623.09Leanne Barnes
5NOTORIOUS THIEF1622.68Phillip Cini
6PROPER TOFF218323.17Mark Arncliffe
7BLUE TELLYTUBBY616823.18Juan Prindesis
8MAGIC WINGS733822.97Doreen Drynan
9DIGGIN’ UP DIRT623522.83Robert Hancock
10CHICAGO AVENUE258623.35Jacqueline Davis