Wednesday, 21 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 21 September 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Mdn Heat1 Maiden Serie…3:34 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE JIMMY7465NBTFrank Sanotti
2GEORGIA CRASH666632.00Ashley Marshall
3SURVIVOR MAE48431.83Chris Arletos
4BURRA MISS532531.55Pauline Moran
5SUPA SOFT65531.86Lynne Aldous
6PALE BLUE3665NBTSteven Taylor
7LOWRY GIRL774732.25Joseph Sciberras
8MAJESTIC PLAINS584732.33Bernard O’reilly
9PLAY MONEY78NBTKayla-jane Coleman
10SMOKE RINGS76NBTBarbara Cheney
Race No. 2Globe Memorial Company Mdn Final…3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY GIRL BETTY223.22George Tyrpenou
2NATTY’S ON FIRE8123.00Scott Curran
3BIGBAD RORY6223.17Joanne Brown
4DOUBLE AYE357323.48Peter Akers
5SPLINTERS223.75Anthony Messina
6ROSA’S REVENGE323.31George Tyrpenou
7BURNER BANT345123.27Denis Hogan
8FREE SPINS122.95Bradley Barnes
9EVANGELOS355323.40Fay Wotton
10WET WEEKEND25423.35Peter Akers
Race No. 3Fair Go For Greys Mdn Heat2 Maid…4:17 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME RYDERNBTCourtney Barnes
2SCARLET TILLY2825NBTJohn Buckley
3SWEET KIBBLE248731.87Paul Boyd
4MAGIC OPAL728731.42Anthony Pagano
5JOEY ROCKET2531.03Peter Rodgers
6SUPA SAGA323331.17Lynne Aldous
7KOOL CUPID642631.99Richard Jones
8HE’S DREAMIN’465331.41Barry Gibbons
9SMOKE RINGS76NBTBarbara Cheney
10PLAY MONEY78NBTKayla-jane Coleman
Race No. 4Giavisor Australia Maiden4:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH GUY FRIDAY43NBTRobert Manowski
2SIMPLY OLA342523.02Michael Hooper
3EVANGELOS355323.40Fay Wotton
4TIARAMA52NBTRandall Walter
5LITTLE PENGUIN633423.65Antonio Chiarelli
6ROSIE REPEAT3NBTRalph Smith
7OSCAR THE WEAPON3NBTRaymond Plimmer
8BLUE MARGARITA363523.36Pauline Moran
9CALL ME BRO273723.44Ronald Alcock
10BIGBAD AIMEE52423.60Joanne Brown
Race No. 5Evolution Windows (1-3w) Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENZALI487830.92Hagob Tatian
2RUGGWIL TO EXCEL686631.87Alan Provest
3FAB SEVEN145531.07Anthony Hokin
4BELLY SHOTS3877NBTMark Beagan
5ELLE NETTE LEE556330.99Deane Smith
6DIGGER MAGIC415530.77Victor Hokin
7COMPLETE NINE4124NBTWayne Boreland
8DANCING GUMS334631.71Michael Hooper
9WINNING SECRET546730.69Mark Wilcox
10BUGATTI ELLE6718NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 6Greyhound-data.com Heat1 0-3 Win…5:19 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINJOLA IBROX463835.99William Dance
2SHE’S ALL ROMAN736736.91Joseph Sciberras
3SWINGFIRE266536.30Raymond Plimmer
4WINSOME SNIPER2353NBTJohn Finn
5NAUGHTY NATHAN334336.29Neville Brown
6SUPA SPOT5551NBTLynne Aldous
7EDIE’S GAME5415NBTDaniel Brewer
8IRISH LEDGEN578736.41Barry Burnet
9WESTEND TOMMY6424NBTJohn Heard
10MY ISLAND GIRL8888NBTRobert Absalom
Race No. 7Kevin Waters Towing (1-3w) Stks5:36 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELIGNITE JOAN4457NBTPauline Moran
2SOAKY OAKS4645NBTRonald Alcock
3FAITH TO EXCEL348131.35Patrick Daly
4STAR SEVEN184631.22Anthony Hokin
5OLD SCHOOL MATES765630.85Shawn Wilkinson
6BOGIE BENNETT423431.84Mark Beagan
7EDEN’S PROMISE717831.18Anthony Hokin
8KAVA BLADE468231.27Peter Parker
9ZEDSTAR4167NBTMark Beagan
10FRONTAL LOBE867830.65Kayla-jane Coleman
Race No. 8Magic Sprite @ Stud Ht2 0-3 Wins…5:59 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO COVE4311NBTJohn Heard
2HOLLY EXPRESS2256NBTDavid Murray
3MARBLE GEM255636.04Subawa Ngurah
4SUPA SIGN342736.69Lynne Aldous
5EVA KNIEVEL854736.17Nadia Sidrak
6RUNWAY ANGIE1577NBTKenneth Barnden
7PATTAYA PAUL1382NBTDarryl Thomas
8OUR VALLEY1837NBTJoseph Sciberras
9KILLING TIME744536.11Frank Busch
10DANI KELLAHARI55NBTJason Keller
Race No. 9Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAZZLING DIVA487724.10Kerry Zantiras
2DYNAMITE MOUSEX88623.59Jason Sparks
3BACKUP BELLA775823.20Bernard O’reilly
4PAROLEE867623.24Stephen Kutnjak
5PRIDE OF ATHENS764823.53Fay Wotton
6HASHTAG DREW466423.20Raymond Toomey
7KINGSTON’S BOY766623.05Chad Achurch
8CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA348823.01Adam Wade
9JUST LONELY BOY5475NBTSimon Rhodes
10BUGATTI CRUZ4818NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 10Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes6:37 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY RIP688122.79Chris Arletos
2BEKIM MAXIM737423.41Jason Sparks
3STEPS IN TIME445322.59Chris Arletos
4SHE’S GRAND721823.08Rodney O’brien
6LACINDA’S BOY414622.49Paul Betar
7DOUBLE UP SENOR746322.63Pauline Moran
8HOLME’S241222.74Ronald Alcock