Friday, 23 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 23 September 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Final Maiden Series F7:20 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS UTAH632231.12Elizabeth Bont
2RITZA PRESLEY331.60Mark Gatt
3DYNAMITE DIESEL5X131.14George Borg
4PAY PASS464432.10Leanne Barnes
5BETTY DOORBUSTER826331.30Elizabeth Bont
6IONA FLYER333130.99Martin Green
7TRICKY EXCITE5432.08Mark Humphries
8BIG WAZZA384231.45Peter Bont
9WINSOME TOBY625531.32Courtney Barnes
10COLORADO RAIDER547531.67Elizabeth Bont
Race No. 2Racing To A Respected Future Mdn7:38 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIZONA XENA322231.28Elizabeth Bont
2MINDY’S A MARBLE373531.32Mervyn Buckley
3REBEL LAD422231.44Pauline Moran
4ZEBEDEE64NBTPaul Abdallah
5PRINCE OF MARBLE333332.19Mervyn Buckley
6RAINY LAND353331.16Allen Hansen
7OKLAHOMA KID734631.50Elizabeth Bont
8RITA’S MENU8NBTDean Maniaci
9COLORADO RAIDER547531.67Elizabeth Bont
10METELLA MAE778632.11Fred Xuereb
Race No. 3Sth Windsor Butchery Maiden7:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWNWORLDER485823.71Mathew Wotton
2AIR TRAFFIC523.49Anthony Messina
3DEBZONY EXCITE2NBTMark Humphries
4IRISH LUCKNBTAnthony Pagano
5TRELOS AMBROSIA7767NBTFay Wotton
6GEORGIA CRASH6667NBTAshley Marshall
7BLUE MARGARITA635523.36Pauline Moran
8MESSY MOUSENBTKristy Sultana
9DAYTONA TRICKLE6723.81Mathew Wotton
10SWOOPING YELP878823.40Christopher Zammit
Race No. 4Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes8:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEN STAR412323.19Jacqueline Davis
2SASSY POSE6235NBTWayne Sugars
3WARAMI SAM311423.19Sam Nikolakopoulos
4BIT PINK255523.78David Thompson
5DIVA’S LAW527323.45Phillip Cini
6BLITZKRIEG331323.11John Chapman
7GOLD AIR521123.13Wayne Boreland
8JONO’S PENGALA635422.97Dominic Gatt
9QUANTUM BREAK253123.55Kenneth Fraser
10MAGIC CAN HAPPEN226622.99Anthony Messina
Race No. 5Sires On Ice 1-3 Win Stakes8:38 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTREME WHIP211235.88Lesley Hannaford
2DO YOUR DANDER1846NBTBruce Peck
3SUBLIME MISS2137NBTJohn Marshall
4TAYZZATRON7134NBTDavid Thompson
5DETROIT LION433335.99Mark Swift
6MANZANARES4127NBTPhillip Cini
7WINSOME APRIL132135.88John Finn
8ROMAN RED6164NBTJohn Chapman
9DREAM A DREAM18NBTDavid Duncan
Race No. 6Steeline Riverstone Stakes8:58 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MAKE BELIEVE778830.78Paul Roach
2HOLESHOT HERO515131.55Matthew Murphy
3IONA EXPRESS1528NBTMartin Green
4MURPHY’S LAW134230.41Stanley Beckingham
5BULKENDER3713NBTChris O’brien
6BILLYSOAR547730.62Bradley Barber
7SPANISH FLAIRX66331.28Phillip Cini
8MYSTAGOGY2588NBTGeorge Borg
Race No. 7Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes9:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC OIL364431.03Shaun Evans
2MURRA SHEHA671130.80Kristy Sultana
3BAD BOY JONESY137731.16Fred Xuereb
4DOUGHBOY HOLLOW184NBTDean Maniaci
5TRUE DANGER7213NBTDaniel Marshall
6BUGATTI SNIPPER831432.26Jacqueline Davis
7WICKED JENMAR531431.30Jennifer Brown
8HOW CHEEKY5177NBTBruce Peck
9BUGATTI ELLE6718NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 8Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks9:42 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARDIOLOGY162530.46Kayla-jane Coleman
2JUSTIFIA535531.02Chris O’brien
3COSMIC RHINO682231.08David Duncan
4FUGUE244230.59Kayla-jane Coleman
5WOLF CRY412431.04Ross Mcdougal
6KALL HER KARISMA335531.27Fred Xuereb
7GLAM I AM2875NBTFrancois Sidrak
8MARTINI GIRL785631.15John Marshall
9BUGATTI ELLE6718NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 9Angostura Llb Stakes10:04 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISH RIGHT NOW341422.75Allen Hansen
2DIRECT JOEL875522.96Bradley Barber
3KNOWN AS TYPO441322.55Mark Humphries
4SHE OAKS772122.42John Chapman
5KHUMBA441322.68Ronald Alcock
6SOOTY OAK712122.75Ronald Alcock
7MACK TUX512222.53Bruce King
8MARK’S EXPRESS586723.00Mark Humphries
9SWITCH COLOURS814222.83Ronald Alcock
10UPSTATE FANCY517722.63Paul Bigeni
Race No. 10Bess Electrical Stakes10:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBRIDGE BOGAN3464NBTDavid Thompson
2EMILY’S HEART418323.13Kevin Brown
3CHICAGO AVENUE258623.35Jacqueline Davis
4FLYING BARRY MAC833623.09Gregory Mclaughlin
5SOOTIE’S ME GIRL851622.95Adam Wade
6DAZZA LEE343623.05Keith Pedrana
7GALLANT MAEVE618623.50Ashley Marshall
8DANNY DEE11NBTAnthony Messina
9SHESA FELON742523.14Kerry Drynan
10TEMPLE KING576322.73Pauline Moran