Wednesday, 28 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 28 September 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Mdn Final Maiden Serie…3:19 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOWRY GIRL747432.25Joseph Sciberras
2JOEY ROCKET25131.03Peter Rodgers
3BURRA MISS325131.30Pauline Moran
4SUPA SAGA233431.17Lynne Aldous
5SCARLET TILLY825231.57John Buckley
6CHAMPAGNE JIMMY465331.86Frank Sanotti
7SURVIVOR MAE484231.76Chris Arletos
8SWEET KIBBLE487331.65Paul Boyd
9HE’S DREAMIN’653531.41Barry Gibbons
10SUPA SOFT655531.86Lynne Aldous
Race No. 2Bernipave Mdn Heat1 Maiden Serie…3:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME BRO737223.44Ronald Alcock
2OSCAR THE WEAPON35723.84Raymond Plimmer
3SNOW PLOUGH6NBTLisa Worthy
4DESPICABLE BETTY387323.65Mitchell Pryce
5EL DON SENIOR3368NBTRaymond Walters
6ZIP ZIP OPAL455222.99Joseph Satti
7PARTY GIRL BETTY2523.22George Tyrpenou
8SEE YA THURSDAY327623.85Darren Wort
9LINDSEY’S BOY2768NBTMichael Blissett
10PANDA BEAR567523.00Kerry Zantiras
Race No. 3Castlewood Kicthens Mdn Ht2 Maid…3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLGA THE WEAPONNBTNeville Brown
2WINSOME RYDER7NBTCourtney Barnes
3GRAND GOLD735424.15Crystal Pillar
4DESPICABLE FRANK8NBTMitchell Pryce
5LAST ONE4422NBTJohn Ashe
6FINDING LARRY4374NBTErnest Borg
7BIGBAD RORY62323.17Joanne Brown
8LASER MAN824.44Justin King
9WHERE’S SHOWY545423.46Robert Hancock
10IONA DIESEL4575NBTMartin Green
Race No. 4Giavisor Australia Mdn Ht3 Maide…4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROMS OF EMPIRE446624.10John Buckley
2DESPICABLE JAXON366623.49Mitchell Pryce
3SASSY SUZIE7NBTRaymond Walters
4DEBZONY EXCITE2323.32Mark Humphries
5WITH THEMNBTPaul Roach
6DUCHESS LILLY8NBTTimmy Graham
7WHERE’S MY MOOLA435623.64Rita Nicolaou
8BLUE MARGARITA355423.36Pauline Moran
9CURLY GIRLY4423.54Justin King
10KAVA CHIEF448723.63Robert Hancock
Race No. 5#cantheban Mdn Ht4 Maiden Series…4:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINI DANCO28NBTAnthony Messina
2DASHANDY JACKNBTAndrew Crouch
3DAISY THE WEAPON8NBTNeville Brown
4EVANGELOS553723.40Fay Wotton
5SIMPLY OLA425323.02Michael Hooper
6DIAMOND HEISTNBTGeorge Tyrpenou
7MY GIDGETNBTKevin Clunne
8FREEMASONNBTRobert Stojanov
9CALL ME MAGIC3885NBTJared Della Casa
10COPPER KATE4623.63Ernest Borg
Race No. 6Greyhound-data.com (0-3w) Final …4:57 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINJOLA IBROX638335.99William Dance
2OUR VALLEY837236.01Joseph Sciberras
3NAUGHTY NATHAN343136.06Neville Brown
4SHE’S ALL ROMAN367436.47Joseph Sciberras
5WINSOME SNIPER353236.07John Finn
6SUPA SIGN427436.23Lynne Aldous
7GUNNADOO COVE311135.65John Heard
8PATTAYA PAUL382336.13Darryl Thomas
9SWINGFIRE654536.30Raymond Plimmer
10EVA KNIEVEL547536.17Nadia Sidrak
Race No. 7Direct Electrical Supplies Stks5:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY CHERYL765231.68Blake Chapman
2EVA KNIEVEL547531.50Nadia Sidrak
3EXPLOSIVE ALLY386431.02George Tyrpenou
4FRONTAL LOBE867830.65Kayla-jane Coleman
5BUGATTI SNIPPER314431.81Jacqueline Davis
6FLYING BARRY MAC336631.56Gregory Mclaughlin
7PIRATE COAST425530.93Paul Roach
8BUGATTI ELLE718631.78Jacqueline Davis
9COOL KIPPY257831.87Ronald Logue
10FEARLESS FREDDY6267NBTLisa Worthy
Race No. 8Evolution Windows Stakes5:36 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE HIGH134730.55Robert Hancock
2BUGATTI GONE168430.87Jacqueline Davis
3DANCING GUMS346231.28Michael Hooper
4MY MAN663531.58Tracey Leece
5GLAM I AM875731.80Francois Sidrak
6OLD SCHOOL MATES656230.85Shawn Wilkinson
7EYE THE VIXEN578531.16Harry Sarkis
8WOLF CRY124230.93Ross Mcdougal
9WINNING SECRET467430.69Mark Wilcox
10KENZALI878530.92Hagob Tatian
Race No. 9Courtesy Appliance Services Stks5:57 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRACK MASTER563422.77Rita Nicolaou
2HERE’S SKEETA152422.70Ronald Alcock
3MISS POCANO766122.52Justin King
4SEISMIC BLAST881122.82Allan Laverty
5BEKIM MAXIM374223.06Jason Sparks
6MISS SUEKO851522.87Justin King
7LACINDA’S BOY146522.49Paul Betar
8BAD BOY SNIPER2217NBTNadia Sidrak
9LUCK’S A FORTUNE534523.38Lisa Worthy
10NINGBO ALICE456723.76Carol Stuart
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHIA’S ROCKET578723.79Craig Cartwright
2DYNAMITE MOUSE886723.58Jason Sparks
3DESPICABLE ERIN5477NBTMitchell Pryce
4MAGIC ALEX855623.81Alexander Little
5WHITE TIP PEPPER787423.62Raymond Walters
6JUGUNGAL PIRATE765823.38Crystal Pillar
7PART OF THEM473524.25Paul Roach
8CHICAGO AVENUE586823.35Jacqueline Davis
9LA SPIRITOSA565423.53Tracey Leece
10LITTLE MANIAC563622.91Raymond Thomas
Race No. 11Globe Memorial Company Stakes6:37 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY TWO551122.82Daniel Brewer
2ZULU ZENITH4624NBTFrank Sanotti
3MAVRIKI CRIO435522.80George Vlahopoulos
4MADGE’S BUNNY’S376223.19Anthony Hardaker
5MARLOW’S BABE364623.05Gary Shipley
6TEMPLE KING576322.73Pauline Moran
7SIDNEY SPRITE147322.53Percy Gordon
8RIO ROCKET768322.83Rita Nicolaou
9ZIPPING JACKIE378X22.87Harry Sarkis
10DIGGIN’ UP DIRT357822.83Robert Hancock