Wednesday, 16 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 16 September 2015

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Mdn3:35 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS COLLEGE3332NBTLuke Azzopardi
2WINSOME ALLY63431.66Todd Barnes
3GREYSYND NBTWayne White
4ZIPPING JASMINE387231.61Leslie Whitton
5MR. JARVIS336331.41Anthony
6IT’S MY MAGIC6338NBTAnthony Pagano
7LAYLA LO432431.10Joseph Sciberras
8MISS BALLOWS425431.26Mark Ballantine
9MUMMY’S OKNBTWayne White
10INQUISITION864731.57Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 2A1k9 Boarding Kennels Heat Maide…3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMBLA HAZEL257323.78Mark Arncliffe
2COOL COBRA673323.64Barry Ribbons
3COMBINED EFFORTNBT
4IVORY NBTStephen Francis
5 COSMICNBTLeo Vanderburg
6BELIMBA MASERATI467223.69Mathew Wotton
7LITTLE DEWEY3528NBTWayne White
8SHADY SPRITE53NBT
9SWIFT RESPONSENBTFrancis Hayes
10TIKI’S CHOICENBTStuart Barron
Race No. 3Remedial Waterproofing Final Mai…4:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST SAM63222.87Stuart Barron
2REGAL TREASURE825322.90Mary Olling
3ASA TORPEDO234123.04
4PORTRAIT IN GOLD485223.15Carolynn Needham
5ONE GREAT PLACE3322.95Todd Leydecker
6HUMBLE GUN122.71Frank Hurst
7LOVE THAT PUG423.54Paul Nash
8FRANKIE’S WHAM423.01Paul Camilleri
9WAR CRY24522.93Ross Mcdougal
10COOLAWIN MAGIC523.77Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 4Angostura Llb Heat Maiden Series…4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADE GALAXYNBTStephen Francis
2SCREEN LEGEND261NBTJohn Buttsworth
3SWITCH COLOURSNBTRonald Alcock
4MOOCHERS POOCH723523.24Mark Arncliffe
5MISS BROOKLYN84323.41Andrew Drapiewski
6LIKE CAVIAR776223.23Sharon Jackson
7SAVE ‘EM3737NBTLeonard Polidano
8MAGIC STREAK727823.33Anthony Pagano
9TASTE OF SHIRAZNBTNicholas Saloum
10INSTANT REACTIONNBTFrancis Hayes
Race No. 5Bess Electrical Stakes4:55 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKSON’S MAGIC118231.12Jane Carruthers
2HARRIS PACE437731.49Paul Camilleri
3TOTAL SILENCE1752NBTLeighton Winter
4TOTAL PLATINUM1321NBTLeighton Winter
5JODY FLY335330.90Richard Jones
6MONACO ICON131230.78Marien Sullivan
7TORNADO GROVE253431.11Timothy Murray
8SHE’S ALL ROMAN522231.08Joseph Sciberras
9SLIGHTLY SWEET241431.47Luke Azzopardi
10QUALIA TO EXCEL255430.73Leonard Polidano
Race No. 6Bernipave Final Sprint Event Ser…5:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAL IN RIO833223.29Clifford Rushworth
2SHE’S A MEANIE627122.74Michael Clayton
3SKETCHY FANTA1151NBT
4DOPPLER EFFECT5552NBTWayne White
5BEEGUMBAH BURST3435NBTShannon Ellis
6STRANGE ENERGY631123.16Stanley Beckingham
7KING GIBBO1513NBTKim Mulrine
8WARTHOG317222.97Hayden Wilson
9CARMELO374323.35Rodney Bates
10GRAND PRIX GIRL418423.59Michael Clayton
Race No. 7Castlewood Kitchens Stakes5:35 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNER CITY758235.88Christine Proctor
2SMOKEY SHADOW334135.63John Buttsworth
3PERFECT MELODY5412NBTRobert Littlefield
4FUNNY BONE516236.16Simon Ma
5KNOCKA’S RETURN111635.66Mark Wilcox
6OUR SILVER MIST7463NBTFrancis Hayes
7AVENGER ICON427736.01Marien Sullivan
8TIME FOR MONEY5416NBTAnthony Bragg
9NESTOR BALE7672NBTShannon Ellis
10OUR ARCHIE767536.14Daniel Mcdonald
Race No. 8Courtesy Appliance Services Stk5:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOO8146NBTNeville Brown
2ANGORRA1366NBTShannon Ellis
3BASS LOUDER4171NBTKevin Pearce
4ROOS AHEAD851322.87George Brodie
5CHOOKYARD SHIFTY523223.06Leslie Whitton
6BIG TIME SPRITE151623.41Jane Carruthers
7JESSICA JONES151322.93Don Shirvington
8PRINCESS SYRENE334222.42Graham Fishburn
9MOTHER OF DRAGON117623.22Leslie Whitton
10PIPPA PEPPER1154NBTAmy Bennett
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Design Stakes6:20 PM
M2/M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAN’S MAVISX286NBTJohn Callaughan
2SHERLOCK452518.67Ronald Alcock
3EXPECT NO MERCY261519.43Joseph Satti
4HA HA SNOW421119.04Michael Clayton
5FINAL BELL653XNBTBradley Barnes
6SATCHMO’S HANKY178618.87Benjamin Mccauley
7MIGHTY CLAIRE132418.88Lewis Galea
8HERE’S SKEETA124619.17Ronald Alcock
9AUNTY JAGGER762319.10Timothy Murray
10HE’S RISING FAST644718.82Joe Aquilina
Race No. 10Direct Electrical Supplies Stk6:42 PM
M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S THE CAPER627319.09Wes Ryan
2WIRADJURI RIVER263419.33Crystal Pillar
3HERE’S TIGGER353318.80Ronald Alcock
4COOL MADDIE ROSS1412NBTMark Wilcox
5LEANDROS585818.89Fay Wotton
6AWESOME NIKITA1824NBTDonna Campbell
7HARDAWAY RAIDER724318.60Ronald Marsden
8KRAZY CAPER232219.04Timothy Murray
9LITTLE DEE JAY6255NBTMathew Wotton
10ISHAMAEL2576NBTWes Ryan
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments