Wednesday 16th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday 16th May 2012

Race No. 1Castlewood Kitchens Mdn Heat 103:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNJUSTIFIED323NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2RIVERS ELITE37364NBTA P Spence (Werombi)
3TWO UP TEDDYF344FSTDJ P West (Leppington)
4RUN TO CHINA2FSTDM Lee (Shanes Park)
5FUN GIRL36262NBTC A Mackenzie (Londonderry)
6DESPICABLE TOM3NBTM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
7SECRET SPRITEFSHT Caines (Wedderburn)
8PACIFIC BELLEFSHP M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
9TRUE REIGNFSH
10STARBURST JOSH6NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
Race No. 2Globe Memorial Stakes04:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S HERSELF64655FSTDC Lyttle (Cambridge Park)
2CATCHA GRENADE11FSHD I Drynan (Llandilo)
3BLAZING BILLYF8744NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
4ELITE SNIPERF31FSHS Connell (Callala Bay)
5SUPREME BROTHER82111FSHS W Wales (Hill Top)
6ARE GEE BEE7645631.34N Curby (Northmead)
7PIPING RYNO18875NBTA P Spence (Werombi)
8BOUNCING BULLET86678FSHS Roberts (Blackett)
9DOMINANT THEORY1823731.07V Uslu (Carlingford)
10IMPERIAL DESIGN76732FSHS Kelly (Birmingham Gard)
Race No. 3Integrity Funerals (1-4) Heat 104:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMMA MOTO54281FSTDJ Simpson (Blaxland)
2DESPERATE DAN35275FSTDD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
3WATTO LOTTO16135FSTDJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
4SUPER LYN1847735.95C Dimech (South Windsor)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WIRADJURI RUSH35321NBTS Vassilakis (Leppington)
7INDY STARS47342NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
8SUAVE STICKA4553435.64R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Kevin Waters Towing Mdn Heat 204:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE BARBFSHM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
2SHARKY RICARDO24FSHA B Campton (Vineyard)
3ZIP ZIP DELAGO32435NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
4GIFTHY26NBTM Ferguson (Londonderry)
5MACE SPRAYFSH
6ANOTHER CHIVIS37275FSHR F Holt (Penshurst)
7JORDY EXPRESS87837NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
8GIRL STEPHANIE4432FSTDW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9TETHY’S CHASEFSHJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
10CLASSY CAMDEN5FSHD Rogers (Camden)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 (1-4) Heat05:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JACK MAGIC31565NBTR B Bulman (Smithfield)
2CARBICIDE33543FSHA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
3RUSTEZE45156FSTDM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
4SINGAPORE SLIP51531FSTDM Stegnjaic (Rouse Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SILVER COINS74656NBTG J Minter (Mayfield)
7CITY STAR17635FSTDL A Niccol (Londonderry)
8RAPPA JACKSON61662NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes05:31PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARWICK AVENUE43231NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
2JACOBITE ANNA1717530.89D J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
3ZIPPING DUKE1311230.94J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4EL BONITO51331NBTJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
5HE’S A GEM7673731.34J H Aul (Tahmoor)
6ELECTRO STORM1133430.97M J Ferguson (Londonderry)
7CLASSY ICON41F4631.18R G Sullivan (Tahmoor)
8JESSICA CLAIR2511731.15M J Duncan (Euchareena)
9SATIN NELL71871FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
10DESTINED TO BE4832631.03E P Borg (Oakville)
Race No. 7Forkbiz Heat 105:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN TO MANY26714FSHG Zarounas (Eagle Vale)
2BIG DEBROWSKI42634FSHD S Broadrick (Hill Top)
3RAMRADA55212FSTDF J Hurst (Londonderry)
4VINTAGE DUDE44118NBTG L Rogers (St Marys)
5NECEVSKI3417FFSHG C Comans (Bundeena)
6PLAYMATE BUNNY26317FSHJ Richens (Old Adaminaby)
7LIBRAY KING62277NBTD White (Fairfield East)
8GILCHURCH16122FSHJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
9WATTA LASS7343219.09M D Greer (Londonderry)
10NUCLEAR SUB38757FSTDJ Marshall (Cranebrook)
Race No. 8Steeline Riverstone Heat 206:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY DAWN24217FSHR W Jackson (Hill Top)
2HELELE47261NBTR Matic (Canyonleigh)
3WATTA GIFT32225NBTM D Greer (Londonderry)
4ZAPORAN GOLD71567FSHG N Death (Nowra Hill)
5NA DO64111FSHJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
6OPAL DREAM76634NBTC A Hudson (Budgewoi)
7JACOBITE CARAMEL24312NBTD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
8COOL CHEREVE64632FSHA Tutt (Hawker)
9HOOROO GURU66221FSHD S Broadrick (Hill Top)
10BLACK GLORY64634FSHS Buckley (Liverpool)
Race No. 9Renshaw Realty Cent.21 Heat 306:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIOWA FLYER35516NBTC C King (Cranebrook)
2TICKET TO VEGAS211FSHD Brewer (Llandilo)
3ELITE BOUND81337FSTDN Curby (Northmead)
4DEMONIC DELAGO3174318.68A T Wade (Kings Langley)
5ACTION MAN42175FSTDS Buckley (Liverpool)
6BIT AUDACIOUS12671NBTJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
7FLYING LEE15187FSTDK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8GOANNA MAN11113FSTDJ L Martin (Primbee)
9SNOW WHITE OPAL55358NBTC A Hudson (Budgewoi)
10WHERE’S MY LADY51FSHJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
Race No. 10Sebel Resort H’bury Valley Ht 406:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA STAR31812FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
2XRAY IMAGE33631FSTDJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
3TURBO VIPER21FSHJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
4RUBY FLY HIGH12568FSHA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
5TRENT MATE16348FSTDK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6FOR GLENDA’S BOY5163318.68W L Bowen (Austral)
7SEAN’S OLIVIA13244FSHG C Comans (Bundeena)
8CHARMING CHLOE43212NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
9COOLENDA24858NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10MYSTIC PLAINS31764NBTB R O’Reilly (St Marys)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments