Wednesday, 18 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 18 February 2015

Race No. 1Steeline Riverstone Maiden3:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONOUR PROMISENBTJustin King
2ZIPPING ANNA222.81Leanne Jordan
3COSMO’S KINGNBTGwenda Whitehead
4DUSTY RIP333522.94Chris Arletos
5CATCH PHRASEX6NBTMarie Burton
6LEJIT BIMBO726XNBTRosemarie Camilleri
7FANCY TEE433423.24Keith Pedrana
8MAURITIAN MAYHEMNBT
9ALESHANEE7NBTTara Paterson
10KANGA GUN8NBTTara Paterson
Race No. 2Wentworthville Leagues Club Stak…3:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOBILATION212522.74
2GOOD LAD436122.69Sam Simonetta
3BOKATOR571222.85Owen Newton
4CHOCULAAR266623.00Michelle Zammit
5SENORITA DOLLY611122.68Denice Warren
6BUNNY BURGESS452522.96Anthony Hardaker
7MISS ALL CLASS5718NBTRonald Field
8WAS THAT YOU656423.42Tom Halley
9COUNTRY PEARL876822.86John Grief
10DOUBLE YOU667823.60Michael Lee
Race No. 3Giavisor Australia Sprint Series…4:18 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISH RIGHT NOW215218.93Allen Hansen
2RED SPECTRE172218.88Tom Halley
3BLUE TONGUE BLUE212218.92Adam Wade
4SENORITA JEM348118.85Trevor Rice
5SHE’S THE SPIRIT346118.76Keven Barry
6KAKODA KINGDOM15218.88Sam Simonetta
7SUPER INCOME211118.83Sam Simonetta
8CURRAWONG CUTIE622118.61Adam Wade
9IRISH BUTCHER383318.98Leonard Polidano
10BOBBY BANT326318.94Denis Hogan
Race No. 4Swift Fantasy @ Stud Maiden4:53 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAWKESBURY86631.57Shayne Pooley
2WINSOME ANNIE6645NBTPatricia Chaker
3EDNA’S SWEET567831.94Barry Howell
4GUSOLLIO5634NBT
5FANCY PAUL647631.69Keith Pedrana
6QUALIA TO EXCEL232231.00Leonard Polidano
7CAGMA3451NBTChristopher Carl
8SAME TRICK TWICE5444NBTBarry Howell
9FUNKY BOO BOO7832.49Joseph Proietto
10WITH MY SISTER78NBTDennis Christey
Race No. 5 To Richmond Sprint Seri…4:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDMUND POCKET675323.55Edmund O’brien
2RUBY DIAMOND2211NBT
3GENERAL GRANT664223.52David Grant
4SOUL BREAKING3121NBT
5MIGHTY CONNER4372NBTLewis Galea
6TURBO DAWN854123.81Paul Zagorowski
7SOCHI TORAH8642NBTCasie O’neil
8JAY ARE KAY327322.90Paul Hubbard
9BELLA ROC4263NBTLewis Galea
10RAW NERVE456423.32Amanda Ginn
Race No. 6A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING TRIGGER345531.36Denis Hogan
2ELISHA’S TAN58X2NBTMark Arncliffe
3TOPPER BLUE851531.20Paul Boyd
4TIGGERLONG FOX112230.78John Cusack
5AMYJO6343NBTPeter Spiteri
6VIPER ICON747331.36Robert Sullivan
7SANDAVE DRIVE13X3NBTDavid Richardson
8CHEEKY GRANT263731.14David Grant
9LINDEN HOPE864730.94Paul Hubbard
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHTON’S GIFT468224.13Mark Arncliffe
2DROOPY’S BAY113722.60Janel Erwin
3FORENSICS2653NBTMark Arncliffe
4WOODS545322.96Marie Burton
5WRAPPED TIGHT371722.77Amanda Ginn
6PRINCE TANGA584122.74Maureen Sharman
7TINKER KING6181NBT
8KAISER KING2764NBTJeanette Foley
9GLORIFIED GEE756722.79Marie Burton
10ZIPPORAH764422.81Ronald Alcock
Race No. 8Angostura Llb Stakes5:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE OWN LUCK817623.10Michael Lee
2GOODESY MAGIC6652NBTDaniel Foley
3ROOS AHEAD4521NBTGlen Ginn
4THUNDER FANTASY637422.88Mark Arncliffe
5GOLD MISS836722.60Marie Burton
6BLACK SAMSON332222.70Charlie Gatt
7RAW NERVE456423.32Amanda Ginn
8RICKY TANGA3357NBTEric Sharman
9PAPA ROACH574523.38Diane Wells
10COME ON SMILER7268NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 9Australian Colour Tv Stakes6:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESS FREE8353NBTBruce Peck
2AMARETTO SWIRL6516NBTAmanda Ginn
3THURSDAY SPECIAL3461NBTMichael Bullock
4LIVE WELL755322.91Michael Lee
5BOBBY BANT326322.92Denis Hogan
6TEMPLE KING131622.89Kenneth Staines
7SPEED SIGN257622.96Mark Arncliffe
8AWESOME NIKITA631823.85Mark Arncliffe
9KEVVY MONSTER754724.22Adam Wade
10CURIOUS GEORGE844422.99Sam Simonetta
Race No. 10Bess Electrical Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANWHITE366322.74Adam Wade
2SAN JUANICO123.23Anthony Hardaker
3TAMBOTI SAFARI2535NBTGlen Ginn
4STARTER PARTY6417NBTAmanda Ginn
5MASTER LACHIE158222.78
6GUN PIZZA872522.93Sam Simonetta
7MILO CHARM212622.75Lorraine Dawes
8MISS ARICA883622.92Chris Madonis
9ALL COSMIC866623.51Darren Wort
10DIGGIN’ UP DIRT666722.83Robert Hancock
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments