Wednesday, 18 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 18 May 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden Final Maiden Serie…3:38 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOJO MOJO442119.01Phillip Bailey
2MAGIC THELMA637219.15Craig Martin
3SURF DYLAN242319.09Darren Mines
4NORTHERN SURFIE4219.05Gregory Roberts
5WHERE’S MY MOOLA337218.92Rita Nicolaou
6WATT UP118.95Leo Vanderburg
7SEMI TRAILER3319.37Mark Bell
8CINCUECENTO118.79Frank Daros
9FLOKI24419.57Peter Carr
10SMASHING SARAH7419.57Neil Falk
Race No. 2Giavisor Australia Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEARD ‘EM SAY232323.12Diane Wells
2HOT WIRED23NBTPaul Ballantine
3LIGHT ‘EM RYAN2772NBTCasie O’neil
4EM BE SEA223623.07Pauline Moran
5GO KITTY3285NBTDiane Wells
6MEGA DEAL533323.33Ronald Logue
7SAMBA KING2352NBTFrank Daros
8FLOKI244NBTPeter Carr
9MULBERRY WAY762423.69Matthew Duncan
10DAWN’S MYSTERYNBTMark Jordan
Race No. 3Globe Memorial Company Stks4:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY IN DISGUISE112123.15John Chapman
2SOOKIE OAK128522.70Ronald Alcock
3RAGNAR WILSON224123.12Anthony Gannon
4STATUS SEEKER6472NBTBrian Barrington
5IRINKA JONO378222.93Mark Arncliffe
6FANCY BIANCA133323.10Brian Tame
7I’M THE TRUMP1161NBTJohn Horan
8CICATRIZ174523.21Peter Carr
9GROVEBROOK BOSS151623.05Michael Doggett
10BRITT’S PICK544622.72Paul Van Gestel
Race No. 4Kevin Waters Towing Maiden4:34 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T CRY BABY3865NBTBradley O’neil
2SNOOKER8NBTMathew Wotton
3COOL KIPPY3846NBTRonald Logue
4SURFIN’ DAZZA265419.33Darren Mines
5SPIRIT WALKER26720.94Shannon Kirby
6RHONDA ROADNBTBarry Howell
7COSMIC AVALANCHE35520.49Stanley Beckingham
8LAW AND ORDER4545NBTAnne Kada
9OHANA LEONIE645519.60Diane Wells
10WHAT WILL SEE8455NBTVincent Spiteri
Race No. 5Castlewood Kitchens Final 0-2 Wi…4:54 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. JARVIS434235.98George Brodie
2KILLING TIME362436.11Frank Busch
3DUGAN’S GUN423436.99Tom Halley
4ELCEE JAY513336.52John Chapman
5MARTAM GOLD325236.48Michael Clayton
6KINBRAE MILLIE365236.41Stephen Bell
7JESSICA PARKER686136.26Stuart Hazlett
8IRISH LEDGEN324136.41Barry Burnet
9WINNING SECRET634536.75Mark Wilcox
10PLEASANT ANNIE123537.01Michael Eberand
Race No. 6Sires On Ice 1 Win Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT THERE41NBTChristopher Cauchi
2PAROLEE325531.58Stephen Kutnjak
3TWISTEN TWIRL343531.19Fay Wotton
4SPECIAL DEVIL515732.03Michael Clayton
5AYE TEE OH1NBTNicole Moran
6BUDDAKAN252731.18Phillip Bailey
7TAKE LIBERTIES4623NBTBarry Howell
8BEKIM CASEY467231.06Peter Carr
9GANADOR561432.39Shirley Segreto
10ELUSIVE APACHE6867NBTBrian Tame
Race No. 7Richmond Riches Semi 21 May Stks5:40 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMISSION CONTROL611431.03Brian Barrington
2MASTER LACHIE466431.41Mark Arncliffe
3LITTLE HIGH288630.55Robert Hancock
4GUNDAL A GOGO886730.75Barry Colless
5CURLY MAGIC331131.12George Borg
6MERLIN’S ROCKET243330.89Peter Schofield
7MY NAMES SANDY173630.72Andrew Crouch
8ELISHA’S TAN545431.03Mark Arncliffe
9GRIN TO WIN678831.70Rita Nicolaou
10HOT GOLD676431.08Shayne Fleming
Race No. 8Remedial Waterproof Systems Stks5:59 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA FANCY343830.66Robert Hancock
2EURELIA’S DUST675630.92Joseph Proietto
3MY TERMS365631.02Mark Arncliffe
4THEY SAID323131.04Sydney Swain
5THOR’S DEVIL566431.39Peter Carr
6ROMAN RED611NBTJohn Chapman
7RICKY BOY674531.02Keith Pedrana
8SPRING RUNNER413531.12Sydney Swain
9CRYSTAL BALL7545NBTTodd Fear
10GRIN TO WIN678831.70Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 9Richmond Riches Final 28 May Stk…6:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVRIKI PANO181522.76George Vlahopoulos
2GATE JUAN4176NBTGeorge Borg
3LE BURGLAR346223.02Pauline Moran
4ALMOST BLACK611822.63John Chapman
5LOVE LORD4573NBTShannon Kirby
6COSMIC SKITTLE411522.60Michael Clayton
7NIPPER ZARR1714NBTJohn Horan
8NERVOUS ENERGY235222.68George Tyrpenou
9WEEKEND WES462622.74Michael Smith
10FELON ROSE865222.90Simon Zarb
Race No. 10Steeline Riverstone Stakes6:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S PREMIER8838NBTRita Nicolaou
2GLORIA’S BILLS772523.01John Gale
3STUNNING LOLA2214NBTAshley Lamb
4GROVEBROOK KID822623.09Michael Doggett
5EXACERBATED2415NBTShannon Kirby
6SOAPSUD BUBBLES542123.09Shae Kirby
7LIGHT ‘EM STELLA11NBTCasie O’neil
8RUSTY FIND352123.26Craig Tuntler
9BELLYACHE145422.99Adam Wade
10MACK TUX3122.53Bruce King