Wednesday 18th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday 18th July 2012

Race No. 1Toyoda Australia Heat 103:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK CHEQUER68661FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2LUCY FRUIT52126NBTA B Campton (Vineyard)
3LEICA JACKSON33182FSHG B Pickering (Coonamble)
4VINTAGE DUDE34264NBTG L Rogers (St Marys)
5SCREAMING JESTER15244FSHK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
6JOYCE’S HAPPY1122FSHL Rice (Unanderra)
7SOARSY27648FSTDM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8RED RICKY51163FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9HOOROO GURU78152NBTD S Broadrick (Hill Top)
10VALETTA PRINCE56288FSTDA T Wade (Kings Langley)
Race No. 2Globe Memorial (1-3) Heat 104:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY RHINO42438NBTD M Duncan (Manildra)
2WON MATTER58772FSTDJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
3BARRINGTON FIRE66856NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
4SWEET LAVENDER81244FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
5FIVE STAR SHIRAZ46346FSTDV Jones (Orangeville)
6CHOC DEE25147FSTDG M Whitehead (Riverstone)
7HELLMUTH51643FSTDR J Plimmer (Londonderry)
8AS IF SKI5188FSHR J Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Globe Memorial (1-3) Heat 204:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEXIS CASEY4B726NBTP A Carr (St Fillans)
2DESPERATE DAN67438NBTD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
3ARIEK MARMADUKE638F6FSTDV Jones (Orangeville)
4INTREPID LADY65872FSTDH J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
5ROSE OF AVALON16876FSHR J Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
6PUSH ALL IN22131FSHJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
7AMNESIA21532FSTDK Coleman (Nowra)
8DEVINE MAID45564NBTP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Mdn Heat 104:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTANA IZMIR282FSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
2MISS BETTY SUE78527FSHJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
3DASHING JOURNEY53532FSHJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
4OVER KILL424FSHJ Zahra (Riverstone)
5HOT CHIP37FSHJ A Head (St Marys)
6ROSEBANK3NBTB J Rodda (Wilberforce)
7CLASSY CAMDEN52355NBTD W Rogers (Camden)
8IMA KAINANE57442FSHR L Delaney (Wyong)
9MYSTIVOUS MISS76368FSTDG Stenner (Lethbridge Park)
10SHAKA KAHNFSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
Race No. 5Globe Memorial (1-3) Heat 305:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE PAULY63241FSTDT L Bruce (Branxton)
2FREEZING COLD74555NBTA P Duff (Glossodia)
3SHADY TREE84334FSTDD J Hogan (Tregear)
4TOO RINGS34322NBTJ V Enkhuyzen (Hoxton Park)
5SURGE TO EXCEL11521FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
6MADD MISS MELON41548FSTDJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
7RAPPA JACKSON21241NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8ALETA CASEY33725NBTP A Carr (St Fillans)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Happy Birthday Jacqui Gilbert05:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO ORO1431131.33R J Webster (Cawdor)
2GO UBOBO3413431.04K J Staines (Jerrawa)
3CAMDEN BLUE38424NBTD W Rogers (Camden)
4DOMINANT THEORY4514731.02V Uslu (Carlingford)
5SCARLETT LIZ21443FSTDL J Whitton (Spring Hill)
6MANDAGERY DOLL11642NBTK J Pearce (Bathurst)
7BLUE SKIRT26541NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
8WOODEN BALL5435830.93M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9MY MATERIAL45548NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
10BIT SASSY3261630.76R A Steele (Menangle Park)
Race No. 7Australian Colour Television Ht05:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ORCA42528FSHT L Leece (Kingswood)
2SULL’S GIRL11212FSHT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
3IT GIRL31FSHW L Ryan (Riverstone)
4MISS ABRAMOVICH46145NBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
5OVERCHARGER11FSHJ Zahra (Riverstone)
6ELITE BOUND72638NBTN Curby (Northmead)
7CAWBOURNE RAZ16324FSHT L Bruce (Branxton)
8HE’S KAINANE26673FSHR L Delaney (Wyong)
9KAINANE’S GIRL51788FSTDK C Berrier (North Richmond)
10DEVINE OPAL12738FSHP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
Race No. 8World 4 Pets Heat 306:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUN GIRL13542NBTC A Mackenzie (Londonderry)
2MADE TO CRUISE11227NBTW Shelton (Lake Haven)
3MORE BETTER22111FSHT L Bruce (Branxton)
4MISS MINNEHAHA31518NBTD J White (Fairfield East)
5FREE PASS53154FSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
6WHERE’S SOOTY35822FSHR F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
7CHIN CLILABELLE32245FSHR D Birrell (Appin)
8MYSTIC IMP21253FSHL Rice (Unanderra)
9UNJUSTIFIED23751FSTDW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10ULUA16716FSTDG B Pickering (Coonamble)
Race No. 9Castlewood Kitchens Mdn Heat 206:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANISH HARLEM33FSHP E Roach (Lidsdale)
2TOONIE DEMON52324NBTJ P Frendo (Panania)
3GEMALA28425NBTM J Sullivan (Bargo)
4FIRE COWBOY6834FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5STARBURST JOSH63532NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
6MO CHEEKS2322FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
7RISKY DOOD55257NBTJ Buttigieg (Willmot)
8LIBERTY ROSE35FSHB C Gale (Heckenberg)
9RONRAY FLYERFSHR A Steele (Menangle Park)
10MYTHICAL OSTIFSHB N Barber (Bligh Park)
Race No. 10A1k9 Boarding Kennels Heat 406:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ST. PADDY’S BOY21335NBTA M Gannon (Llandilo)
2BLAKE PATRICK18553NBTP E Roach (Lidsdale)
3BOOM BASTIC42413FSHR F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
4BIG DEBROWSKI35152NBTD S Broadrick (Hill Top)
5CAWBOURNE ICE21226FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
6FINNIE NIM37134FSHM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
7CARMINA87243FSTDL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8FORE ED44152FSTDA Wade (Kings Langley)
9FIRE OZ42757FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
10MATA WRECK44225FSHC E Stuart (Kingswood)