Wednesday, 2 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 2 July 2014

Race No. 1Australian Colour Tv Maiden Seri…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BOLT675324.32Jo-ann Croser
2DANA MIRKA3245NBTRodney Mcdonald
3ENDLESS DREAM332323.14Raymond Welsh
4PIPPA TRICK363623.38John Zammit
5ONE LUCKY MAN2522NBTStephen Erwin
6COSMIC CHARLM323.42Mario Multari
7TEMPLE KINGNBTKenneth Staines
8GAZMICK JESS322824.11Garry Abernethy
9MISTER SPACEMAN666123.12Jacqueline Davis
10PAPER PLANES347623.67Jeremy Mcgrath
Race No. 2Bess Electrical Sprint Series H3:55 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS CECE3527NBTNadia Sidrak
2MISS TOP GEAR336319.02John Chapman
3GRANNIES GIRL222319.12Warren Bolwell
4GOLD MISS414618.99Marie Burton
5BELLA SENORA3338NBTAdam Wade
6TARZAN’S GRIP313718.92Raymond Lacava
7FUZZY FEET6427NBTJohn Harris
8HIGH SHOT1619.67Mark Beagan
9JIM DANDY574120.13Beverley Sloan
10MISS BLUTANE354319.21Kristy Jackson
Race No. 3Bernipave Maiden Series H4:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK ROSE534625.04Garry Abernethy
2DEVIL’S PLAINS473723.39Bernard O’reilly
3GEVALIANBTMario Multari
4BLUE DANE628323.48Anthony Duff
5GOLD STEEL56323.71Marie Burton
6PETRO7223.39Leanne Barnes
7RATCHADA243723.74Patricia Dean
8KIWI SHECK534523.85Shirley Davidson
9DESPICABLE ROBIN725.26Michael Hodges
10DAN THE WEAPON744523.53Mick Player
Race No. 4Buttsworth Industrial Supplies M…4:30 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOTGATE6566NBTMathew Wotton
2SIMPLY SMASHING645531.63Warren Bolwell
3REFLECTED GLORY2477NBTJohn Buckley
4ELITE SPRITE5236NBTJohn Buckley
5BLONDE VIXEN525331.17Raymond Lacava
6HESA JAYCLO342NBTJeremy Mcgrath
7DEE CEE PEE727231.30Alfred Zerafa
8ISAAC’S FLYER5585NBTRaymond Smith
9CAPTAIN MELLOW7684NBTTomislav Culjak
Race No. 5Castlewood Kitchens Sprint Serie…4:52 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN A COASTIE1815NBTMark Beagan
2SHE’S THE SPIRIT11NBTKeven Barry
3JAKE HARPER165819.73David Mason
4KEZZA’S SPIRIT1626NBTJohn Chapman
5GLORIFIED GEE6273NBTMarie Burton
6SWANWHITE2584NBTAdam Wade
7TIC TAC ZACK251NBTTerrence Martin
8KISS ME RHONDA1365NBTRaymond Smith
9SATIN KELLY4618NBTDiane Wells
10BRINDIE8857NBTBeverley Sloan
Race No. 6Courtesy Appliance Services Stak…5:10 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE JACK3365NBTJohn Harris
2SPEED SIGN524431.55Mark Arncliffe
3BIG CLIFFY564530.87Patrick Mckinnon
4EL MEANO237731.02George Poulton
5BLUZA BREWIN287531.18Domenic Traino
6MISTY DAY685731.55Shaun Dooley
7BUSTER SHIRAZ353330.71Mark Wilcox
8ELITE FLAME657630.83Joseph Satti
9SOUTHERN MASTER375530.91Joseph Satti
10BAD EXAMPLE676731.49John Polidano
Race No. 7Unibet Sprint Series H5:29 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO VAIN7X37NBTDennis Stewart
2PROPER IMAGE8212NBTMichael Hodges
3GOLD DAWN137NBTMarie Burton
4VITO’S FLYER231NBTAndrew Crouch
5SYLVIE151419.43Beverley Sloan
6MISS BLOCKBUSTER1112NBTJohn Chapman
7NESS QUICK7411NBTMichael Bonser
8BROOKLYN’S HALO5255NBTMathew Wotton
9COSMIC SCREAMER853719.39John Edwards
10HARD TO DO318719.82Vincent Spiteri
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Design Stakes5:49 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY DA GENIUS686231.29Darren Sultana
2BREEZE MAGIC4523NBTCharles Bolton
3AIR RAID5212NBTKenneth Staines
4ZIP YA ZIPPER166130.93Natina Howard
5REV SOME MORE845231.56Alfred Zerafa
6ROAD COLLISION5311NBTMark Gatt
7KICKALONG DUFFY187431.80Anthony Duff
8FOO SIS571331.90Mark Arncliffe
9WITHOUT A CAUSE6518NBTJohn Chapman
10GOTTA BE BUZZIN’654231.49Daniel Marshall
Race No. 9Eco Friendly Building Systems Ma…6:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILO CHARM22NBTLorraine Dawes
2HESA TANK7633NBTJohn Harris
3SENORITA DOLLYNBTDenice Warren
4GOLD ALERT735423.50Marie Burton
5DANA MOSSO224NBTRodney Mcdonald
6TRANQUIL BABE7NBTThomas Essen
7GET OUT CLAWS6824.40Mick Player
8COSMIC BULLSEYE423.70John Grief
9PARISIAN CRUISE456123.10Todd Fear
10JONO’S FOXY388523.74Fay Wotton
Race No. 10Excite Signs Sprint Series H6:27 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREENOCK GIRL8116NBTGeoffrey Greville
2SWEET BINDI2321NBTTerrence Martin
3PINK MAGIC8X78NBTNadia Sidrak
4SILVER BULLET613819.09Michael Hodges
5CROSTON ROAD2357NBTShaun Dooley
6EXPLOSIVE MOUSE648118.78Joseph Satti
7SUE BENNY132219.22Mathew Wotton
8ZIPPER5625NBTNatina Howard
9SECRET FLIGHT744219.14John Edwards
10THIS FIRE145NBTJeremy Mcgrath