Wednesday, 21 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 21 August 2013

Race No. 1Bess Electrical Stakes B Divisio…3:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CABALLERO442322.67Adam Wade
2MIKIMOTO PEARL842423.62Raymond Lacava
3TUQIRI MAGIC317523.40Adam Wade
4BLONDE BOMBER856623.03Adam Wade
5MISS PHOENIX662523.44Allen Hansen
6NO MORE TEARS412622.95George Caffyn
7APPIN ERIC756522.87Diane Wells
8GRACIOUS JAKE132622.87Beverley Caffyn
Race No. 2Bernipave Stakes B Division23:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY’S VAPOUR715423.18Phillip Cini
2PANZA ICON7834NBTMarien Sullivan
3ALBECO STAR1NBTMark Arncliffe
4KOZMIK KAOS42123.11Raymond Lacava
5VAPOUR EYES21223.01Arthur Harris
6ANTHILL MOB647623.32Adam Wade
7CIVIL MATTER225823.04John Ashe
8TRUTH UNKNOWN4487NBTSimon Pomfret
Race No. 3Steeline Riverstone Mixed Series…4:17 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKEDONIA221218.86Bruce Mcinnes
2SHADOWS KAHN421418.96Ross Gerard
3LEEROY LASS112118.75Jeff Crawford
4IN THE CLINK133318.92David Matts
5HOT AS HELL155419.12Peter Neilson
6ZAREK233218.94Anthony Cooper
7GAVIN CALLAH466318.77Jason Matthews
8NEED TO CHILL131118.62Peter Neilson
9TICKET TO VEGAS127518.82Jesse O’bryan
10MAC CAVIAR757518.82Sam Simonetta
Race No. 4Betfair Maiden B Division14:37 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET FUNKY636733.42Nicole Moran
2DIGITAL ICON433231.97Marien Sullivan
3PRINCESS ZARANBTPauline Moran
4GOOD ONE WILSON87NBTTodd Fear
5BOB ZORRO888731.44Michael Lee
6HAYABUSA685332.17Mark Arncliffe
7MYTEE ARROW737833.68Bruce Mcinnes
8LITTLE MICMAC637431.52Diane Wells
9WHERE’S SHIRAZ8NBTJohannes Vanderburg
10MANDOLIN ICON444531.66Robert Sullivan
Race No. 5Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…4:57 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMIT UP6131.44Harry Sarkis
2BERGER QUEEN548131.24Anne Kada
3LITTLE QUEEN686631.16Phillip Cini
4SHAYLEE SUNRISE485832.12David Robertson
5FANTASTIC FORCE712230.99Jason Fletcher
6NAN’S MATE778731.25Michelle Zammit
7COOL KATIE275831.38Stephen Perkov
8GENGHIS KAHN532130.78Peter Lagogiane
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Stakes B Div…5:17 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEMME FATALE472731.11Harry Sarkis
2KIRSTIN OTTO1587NBTVincent Cassar
3CATCHA GRENADE877530.65Doreen Drynan
4RED RATTLER268131.03Stuart Hazlett
5MASTER KINGPIN816X30.87Joseph Muscat
6AMAZON LIZARD121430.77June Martin
7HONEY CHICKEN323330.91Peter Lagogiane
8BANZAI KEROMA273830.78Stephen Grover
Race No. 7Courtesy Appliance Services Stak…5:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLEISWIJK BOY511722.67Michael Green
2FLYING NIRVANA768723.02Mark Arncliffe
3GOANNA MAN412422.58June Martin
4LITTLE GEORGIA473322.75Jesse O’bryan
5SO VAIN8114NBTDennis Stewart
6KIARA631822.91Bruce King
7SET AND MATCH487822.93Joanne Zammit
8HEAVEN KNOWS676823.02Doreen Drynan
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Design Stakes B Div…5:59 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAT’S ABLAZE836631.38Leonard Polidano
2INTRINSIC7X5130.70Anne Kada
3REPUDIATE3266NBTSubawa Ngurah
4YOU’RE UP LES571332.23Jason Matthews
5BULK RIVETS351631.82Harry Sarkis
6WHERE’S RYAN444831.42Simon Pomfret
7SWEET LAVENDER675831.51Paul Abdallah
8ZADEN SUNRISE656631.59David Robertson
Race No. 9Eco Friendly Building Systems St…6:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEEROY RIDDLER223.41Denis Hogan
2MY KINDA MUSIC2NBTAlan Pringle
3MANYANA DISCO3373NBTWilliam Mulligan
4BARDO HOLYFIELD323.43Brian Barton
5AND SHE WASNBTHarry Sarkis
6MIDNIGHT JAZZ352623.14Stella Mackinnon
7LIZARD GIRL637NBTBenjamin Mccauley
8TARZAN’S GRIP372222.80Raymond Lacava
9TINY JOHNONBTPhillip Cini
10EYE DEALNBTDerya Mustafa
Race No. 10Unibet Stakes B Division36:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER ROSE7544NBTJoanne Zammit
2CLASSY CAMDEN678622.89Douglas Rogers
3GAS LAS VEGAS7871NBTBruce Mcinnes
4BORN SHINEY462523.01Allen Hansen
5WHITE ON WHITE17NBTWilliam Mulligan
6BEHAVE PEACH6848NBTSimon Pomfret
7MY BIG DIGGER8678NBTPatricia Dean
8LADY ANGELA677724.29Paul Abdallah