Saturday, 24 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 24 August 2013

Race No. 1Magic Div 3 & 5 Afl Teams Sprint…5:27 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMSHEE345331.65Joseph Scerri
2DUSTY MOONSHINE130.77Denice Warren
3PRINCESS FU68531.87Colin Furner
4JEWEL OF DESTINY476331.53Susan Sundstrom
5NO WHEELS TOUCH7231.73John Vanderburg
6GET FUNKY367431.79Nicole Moran
7KIM KEEPING333231.22David Power
8HURRICANE BARDO7131.47Brian Barton
9CHOCOLATE WEAVER584533.58Roy White
10EARTH BREAK7632.06Sam Simonetta
Race No. 2Unibet Stakes B Division15:47 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYVILLE COMET1463NBTDonna Campbell
2FORCEFUL LIZZIE6677NBTGlenn Farnworth
3JESTER FLEX712131.17Sean Bannerman
4BULK RIVETS516631.82Harry Sarkis
5CHUBB LEE764831.88Keith Pedrana
6WHO BY WATER6836NBTDale Farrugia
7MUMMY’S GONE543431.05Jaimie Davis
8WHERE’S RYAN448531.42Simon Pomfret
9MISS TAMERA875531.57Peter Rodgers
10PEPLENISH758830.81Stephen Erwin
Race No. 3P&d Pi Enterprises Betfair Blue …6:02 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTEZE222330.92Mathew Egge
2MARSOVIN723231.18Joseph Scerri
3WIND DRIVEN184131.02Tara Paterson
4FOLK TAILS124231.29Carly Absalom
5MACMISSILE685231.57Jaimie Davis
6FEMME FATALE727130.95Harry Sarkis
7LACH’S WISH346130.90Adam Campton
8WIRADJURI DEANO547331.00Edward Wall
9BETTER AGREE634331.35Christine Mackenzie
10WINSOME BLACKIE448430.78John Finn
Race No. 4Excite Signs Maiden B Division16:22 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGITAL ICON433231.97Marien Sullivan
2FOLK HERO4737NBTCarly Absalom
3REEFTON TOBIAHNBTMargaret Bannerman
4USAINENBTMargaret Bannerman
5NOT SO SMARTNBTKenneth Staines
6PRINCESS ZARANBTPauline Moran
7SONIC ZONE324531.28Ryan Tredway
8REEFTON ELLENBTSean Bannerman
9DESTINED TO ROC5NBTErnest Borg
10CAPITAL VICE8NBTRyan Tredway
Race No. 5Smart Valentino Appreciation Sta…6:42 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL GATE724635.90Ernest Borg
2DARK HAWK756736.46Kevin Clunne
3BIT ELITE765536.15Zadia Smith
4STATE GALLERY456836.27Darren Riley
5REAL IMPACT267536.59Erin Jones
6SUPER MARIO425636.97Mario Azzopardi
7NOTHINGS TO GOOD3433NBTDavid Matts
8SKINNY QUOTED3366NBTIan Morgan
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Distance Chal…6:59 PM
5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WILL4636NBTIan Morgan
2DIAMOND LUCY171442.03Ronald Bell
3MY ASUNCION5244NBTAdele Powell
4WHERE’S COOPSTA5455NBTAdam Wade
6FAIRYTALE STYLE266542.29Adele Powell
7PROVEN POLKA4346NBTPreston Rowles
8LITTLE RED536243.59Erin Jones
Race No. 7Mark Swift Appreciation Stakes B…7:24 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME BLACKIE448430.78John Finn
2ODETTE542330.52Gwenda Whitehead
3JAMILA FLEX522731.08Sean Bannerman
4SHERWOOD FLEX16X1NBTMargaret Bannerman
5BLAYNEY273230.91Clifford Rushworth
6RED RATTLER268131.03Stuart Hazlett
7SLASHER’S ETHICS175130.92David Smith
8MR. KENMOR461530.75Pauline Moran
9MISS TAMERA875531.57Peter Rodgers
10PEPLENISH758830.81Stephen Erwin
Race No. 8Greyhound Recorder Distance Chal…7:44 PM
5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARPARK AMEENA4521NBTNorm Becroft
2MELLIE JAYNE3234NBTDavid Sundstrom
3MY FRIEND MITCH431342.90Adele Powell
4BRETTINA2371NBTAnthony Azzopardi
6TRIPOTAMA BOY4886NBTPeter Togias
7MIDORI SIYAN3336NBTBruce Peck
8WIRADJURI RUSH236342.43Vadim Roz
Race No. 9Frank Hurst Appreciation Maiden …8:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE MAYBE4323.72Brian Barton
2BOTTLE OHX52523.51Shannon Blunt
3JERRY SWINGER482NBTChristopher Molloy
4MISS BRIDEE VEE2NBTBill Grech
5PRECIOUS MIKAYLA524NBTLee Burke
6FLYING MOSELLANBTMichael Eberand
7BANDUNG BOUND2663NBTMichael Hooper
8UNO DANGER323.45Stuart Hazlett
9AND SHE WASNBTHarry Sarkis
10YAP YAPNBTJaimie Davis
Race No. 10Zulu Zeus Appreciation Stakes B …8:25 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY IRON MAN261732.41Norm Becroft
2LITTLE QUEEN686631.16Phillip Cini
3UNO CHASE41NBTJustin King
4LIMIT UP6131.44Harry Sarkis
5NAN’S MATE787431.25Michelle Zammit
6SILVER ROSE754431.49Joanne Zammit
7CHAMPNESS GAL1334NBTMalcolm Norman
8DALE236631.11John Ashe
9PEPLENISH758830.81Stephen Erwin
10MISS TAMERA875531.57Peter Rodgers