Wednesday 21st March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 21st March 2012

Race No. 1Castlewood Kitchens Heat 103:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIE’S BIG CHILL22318NBTL Galea (Castlereagh)
2WATTLE VALLEY21212FSHJ F Buttsworth ()
3WHITE LEXUS17455FSHW Shelton (Lake Haven)
4ATLANTIC CURRENT53352FSHJ R Roche (Kew)
5PREMIER REBEL31721FSHN R Gray (Allworth)
6ALPHA AUSSIE66711FSHC E Stuart (Kingswood)
7SON OF VIERI33527FSTDN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
8BORN THIS WAY11655FSHJ C Carruthers (Castlereagh)
9NITRO SNAP61347FSHR D Birrell (Appin)
10JOYDON76144NBTT M Robertson (Oura)
Race No. 2Kevin Waters & Sons Towing Stks03:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORRIS BACK57562NBTP Cini (Londonderry)
2STRATAVON DID14626FSHR A Riley (Buchanan)
3WARWICK AVENUE34165NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
4LYNDOR LEE33353NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5PRIMINATE3255330.81L P (Londonderry)
6TA TA56134FSTDA Kada (Yarramundi)
7VICE ADMIRAL8552331.09F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
8GO UBOBO13156NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
9HE’S HOTZ STUFF27433NBTL J Warren (Austral)
10SOARSY15853FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 3Castlewood Kitchens Heat 204:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA ROCA11277FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2QUEEN’S FANTASY31315FSHT Robertson (Oura)
3BIGENI’S GIFT86243FSHR E Cook (Darbys Falls)
4CRAZY CARRIE31818FSTDM W Griffin (South Nowra)
5LUCKY EMMA22311FSTDR Birrell (Appin)
6RISING FIRE631F5NBTJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
7CATTY SHACK43448FSTDJ Cassar (Merrylands)
8REF’S CALL11118FSHI Zucchiatti (Cremorne)
9MADE TO CRUISE52641FSHW Shelton (Lake Haven)
10NAB THE RAINBOW34466FSHN R Gray (Allworth)
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht 104:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S LACY66462FSHJ P Woods (Heckenberg)
2BLACK AS POLISH443NBTD J Hogan (Tregear)
3MYSTIC PLAINS7633FSHB R O’Reilly (St Marys)
4KIARA3386NBTB King (Kingswood)
5TEN LEGGER634FSHJ P Frendo (Panania)
6CANSDALE LASSFSHR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
7PADDY’S PANTHERFSHA M (Llandilo)
8BELLE NOIRE36FSHP Degraeve (Moorebank)
9ELASTICITY5NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
10BABY BABE6FSHJ Buttigieg (Willmot)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 (1-3) Stake04:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY LOU61513FSTDJ Heard (The Entrance No)
2EBONY RHINO15271NBTD M Duncan (Manildra)
3MACGRUBER21324FSTDJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
4REEAH41213NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5JACKPOT GEORGE5323135.38P Cini (Londonderry)
6BAGGET BALE62231FSTDB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
7POPPY GAZZ5451635.48J R Finn (Warilla)
8BART’S WORLD42645NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
9TEMPEST SHIRAZ61855FSTDC Gatt (Catherine Field)
10HUGGLE4568336.17E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
Race No. 6Forkbiz Stakes05:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGINNIS MAGEE7346530.98A J Messina (Llandilo)
2BRADY’S WISH33531NBTM J Hartley (Forest Hill)
3CHEMICAL STORM4554331.18M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4NORRIS MINOR77638FSTDF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
6OH KAY1612431.01A J Messina (Llandilo)
7BLACK HUSTLER13756NBTM A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
8IBROX LAURA24225NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 7Castlewood Kitchens Heat 305:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUTTING CORNERS52324FSHB L Selleck (Tooradin)
2RUNWAY READY1146118.93C M Proctor (Londonderry)
3GWENDOLYN SHIRAZ16251FSHN W Staines (Yass)
4DAZZA MAGIC8722FSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5SHE’S A VIENNA77421NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
6EL BONITO21335FSTDJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
7MUMMY COOL12653FSHJ R Roche (Kew)
8JUNIOR DOSSANTOS13266FSTDC A Walker (Marsden Park)
9EYE THIRTY27673FSTDT J Murray (Kearsley)
10NITRO JOURNEY25731FSTDJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
Race No. 8Sharp Copiers Stakes05:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC AMERIZO25225FSTDJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
2RAY RAY34436NBTJ R Hartley (Forest Hill)
3BLACK JACK MAGIC53627FSHR B Bulman (Smithfield)
4FOLATE32353FSHN W Staines (Yass)
5HELLO MAL43345NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
6BELLA LORIAN44461FSTDV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
7ELECTRO STORM53471FSHR A Matterson (Umina Beach)
8VELOCITY CHEZ82681FSHB N Coyte (Orange)
9BUNDI GROVE154331.05J S Crawford (Llandilo)
10CHELSIE MORNING42515FSHH G Hunter ( Albury)
Race No. 9A1k9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht 206:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM REWARD8727FSTDB Attard (Guildford)
2LIGHTFOOT BENJI3NBTV W Hokin (Bringelly)
3 ORDERS82FSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
4LITTLE LORI342NBTP Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
5FLYING JOJOFSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
6PEPPINDAFSHJ Fisher (South Nowra)
7TOMMY TOM TOMFSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8SHIPOOPI2385FSHC M Hore (Portland)
9NAT’S ABLAZE4FSHJ Buttigieg (Willmot)
10COOL HOPE5FSHP L Boyd (Richmond)
Race No. 10Castlewood Kitchens Heat 406:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBEY BAZ51157FSHJ R Roche (Kew)
2MAGNIFICENT TIME2362118.99R D Birrell (Appin)
3FOX DESTINY3536618.96L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
4KAYLA’S DREAM17157FSHF Caccamo (Ryde)
5BRUCE STEET21116FSTDJ Cassar (Merrylands)
6ELUSIVE ACE13825FSHJ F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
7LET ‘EM DROP1181518.77T M Robertson (Oura)
8FLASH KNOCKA13465FSHR G Sims (Illabo)
9BRONELLY TESS72413FSHB W Smith (Harrington Park)
10SIR SLATER38214FSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments