Wednesday, 22 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 22 July 2015

Race No. 1Castlewood Kitchens Final Sprint…3:37 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIWI NUGGET321218.92Donna Campbell
2KAKODA KINGDOM327118.79Sam Simonetta
3IRISH BUTCHER351218.98Leonard Polidano
4EL LONHRO132119.06David Smart
5TRADESMAN542218.75Leesa Meredith
6MOSES626118.94Mathew Wotton
7GAL IN RIO211318.92Clifford Rushworth
8KYL’S ME MUM124319.07Adam Wade
9SIMPLY WRECKED165318.96Mary Olling
10ZIPPING STEVE33X419.22Trevor Jones
Race No. 2Tuiaki @ Stud Maiden Final Maide…3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA BELLE EPOQUE246223.30Alan Tutt
2WAR CRY222.93Ross Mcdougal
3LARKSPUR52123.13Doreen Drynan
4GECKO FLYER735323.12Leo Vanderburg
5JUDE’S BOY34223.40Anthony Hokin
6SEKONDA BELLE336122.76Gary Shipley
7TAIPAN TRACEY22122.79Adam Wade
8LET ME OUT235323.06Anthony Hokin
9COURTNEY LYNNE33323.38John Head
10LYNNE’S ANGEL423.15Frank Busch
Race No. 3Sires On Ice Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURPLE FLASH22NBTMark Bell
2RAGG342423.35Benjamin Mccauley
3KAVA ROAD535623.37Robert Hancock
4MY MUM JOANY422423.58Stanley Beckingham
5WILD ROGERSNBTPaul Van Gestel
6HALF A SIXPENCENBTDoreen Drynan
7SIDESTEPPER533823.09John Aul
8SEARCH IS ONNBTGeorge Tyrpenou
9TAP OUT SCARLETNBTRodney Metselaar
10CLANGERSNBTSam Simonetta
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE THE VIXEN422736.06Caroline Hughes
2MADLIENA GIRLNBTRaymond Maitland
3BROWZA’S GIRL675737.03Christopher Cathcart
4WAYWARD ONE574636.27Mark Arncliffe
6KAREFULL KIHAEL373436.16Kim Hyde
7INQUISITION7586NBTRita Nicolaou
8CARLA THE WEAPON35NBTNeville Brown
Race No. 5Direct Electrical 1 Win Stakes5:02 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMES EXPRESS624631.02Jason Keller
2KIKEM STARLET234731.70Walter King
3FORNIDO447431.53Anthony Hokin
4LOIS THE WEAPON1662NBTNeville Brown
5LADY LAYLA353331.20Joseph Sciberras
6MASTER FRANKLIN742630.97Joseph Sciberras
7PETRIFY521331.48Anthony Hokin
8CHECK VALVE122231.18Andrew Rowe
9KIMBERLEY PRINCE774731.36Robert Bulman
10GIVE YOUR ALL6868NBTWalter King
Race No. 6Kevin Waters & Sons Towing Stake…5:20 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCCAM’S RAZOR365436.50Jeffery Porth
2FANCY MICK843636.06Keith Pedrana
3WAKE UP CALL756436.01Herbert Miller
4QUALIA TO EXCEL433535.63Leonard Polidano
5FUNNY BONE2335NBTSimon Ma
6FLAMIN’ GO3163NBTLorraine Atchison
7WHERE ON EARTH821735.73Sam Simonetta
8SNEAKY ISA372136.23Alan Provest
9MEGSY ANNA776736.41Robert Manowski
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY WRECKED165322.64Mary Olling
2LEFT POSTED548222.56Paul Hubbard
3SPRING MURDER153323.18Arrol Glynn
4CHEROKEE FIDDLE853623.28Benjamin Mccauley
5PENNY PLUNDER841623.43Leonie Barnes
6OVERSTOCKED126523.18Andrew Rowe
7JAZZY LOU624522.41Steven Jones
8SPEED SIGN378422.69Mark Arncliffe
9TIGER TEAZE325723.00Ross Jones
10GOOD LAD558622.61Sam Simonetta
Race No. 8Globe Memorial Company Stakes5:59 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE BELLE625230.85Stanley Beckingham
2TUIAKI BAY8545NBTGarry Erwin
3FEEL YOUR HALO677130.70Allen Hansen
4KEVVY MONSTER157531.14Adam Wade
5MIDNIGHT KISS1478NBTLeonard Polidano
6ISH WON2414NBTSam Simonetta
7SHE’S BOOM BROWZ476531.11Christopher Cathcart
8MRS. RIGHT741231.08Rita Nicolaou
9FOO RUNNER678831.30John Rudd
Race No. 9T & C Plumbing Stakes6:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANGA ROO637722.80Adam Wade
2CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA787323.03Adam Wade
3FELON ROSE145222.90Simon Zarb
4BARNEY GIRL116522.71Percy Gordon
5TOPPER ORTIZ221422.74Graham Rogers
6SIDNEY SPRITE851122.53Percy Gordon
7BEAU LIGHTNING345122.81Timothy Back
8COSMIC AURA843822.97Chris Madonis
9CURIOUS GEORGE287622.99Sam Simonetta
10MANALONE746524.03Charles Lyttle
Race No. 10Auction 29 November Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PIP126NBTAnthony Hokin
2STRANGE ENERGY326423.61Stanley Beckingham
3TO A DEGREE622323.61Keven Berrier
4MISS MYRA233322.95Andrew Crouch
5PLATINUM QUEST562123.37Brent Attard
6BAY TIME365423.02Janel Erwin
7ROCKET TO GLORY264223.13Joseph Sciberras
8HAZY LOTTO7265NBTJason Keller
9DARTED8263NBTHayden Wilson
10IRINKA JONO726623.75Mark Arncliffe
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments