Wednesday, 24 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 24 December 2014

Race No. 1Steeline Riverstone Maiden3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWDERED DONUT3NBTJohannes Vanderburg
2SPRING GIRL4323NBTTrevor Rice
3ROYAL CHLOE24NBTRonald Hoogenboom
4WHERE’S RAMSAY3223.29Shawn Wilkinson
5FINDING DORY2NBTStanley Beckingham
6TOPPER BLUE844322.99Paul Boyd
7CONSTABLE SNIFF42NBTJohannes Vanderburg
8BLACKEY STREEK3NBTCharlie Dimech
9HOT MESS526623.25Anthony Messina
10DESPICABLE CHRIS2823.38Nathan Waygood
Race No. 2Dinki Di Web Design Sprint Serie…4:04 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIENDSHIP366118.98Christine Proctor
2HERE’S TIGGER521318.80Ronald Alcock
3CRAZY SPIKE112319.14Trevor Rice
4LADY JAY11118.76Karen Sanderson
5LACINDA’S BOY326219.07Bruce King
6COSMIC BUZZ612219.17John Grief
7MADDISON MCGRATH144118.95Brian Satterly
8MISSING FIVE164218.76Robert Turner
9PETA PALMER573119.22Stephen Muston
10SEISMIC BLAST344418.99Allan Laverty
Race No. 3Bess Electrical Maiden Series F4:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGGIN’ UP DIRT525423.00Robert Hancock
2MONACO ICON363223.20Marien Sullivan
3HIGH MAGNITUDE425123.16Jennifer Maitland
4CAPITAL GAME372223.80Doreen Drynan
5FOREVER AUTUMN25323.29Michael Hardman
6IRISH BELLE573423.50Daniel Mcdonald
7TRULY REMARKABLE37123.20Daniel Mcdonald
8SHE’S ALL ROMAN362323.21Joseph Sciberras
9COOLYN’S MAGIC23523.67Raymond Thomas
10REGAL TREASURE523.94Mary Olling
Race No. 4Swift Fancy @ Stud Maiden4:44 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL KINGDOM653631.42Barry Burnet
2COSTS AWARDED754731.50Anthony Messina
3KAVA FOX573231.51Robert Hancock
4EARTHLING243431.24Sam Simonetta
5INQUISITION382631.94Rita Nicolaou
6ZIPPING SONNY52NBTJason Mackay
7AVENGER ICON626130.77Robert Sullivan
8SPIRITUAL LOVE732.00Doreen Drynan
9GANGSTER GIRL884831.72Trevor Rice
10JUD MY HERO575631.99Penny Williams
Race No. 5Wentworthville Leagues Club Stak…5:04 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORBITAL SPEED627731.55Wayne Smith
2LOVING THE MIX2641NBTAllen Hansen
3CHEROKEE FIDDLE161830.69Benjamin Mccauley
4BIT SASSY873630.76Dean Berthally
5CALAMITY TRIGGER141130.59Michael Eberand
6DECASTELLA236431.51Leonard Polidano
7MADGE’S BUNNY’S521430.87Anthony Hardaker
8MAGIC MAGNUM556631.80Leo Vanderburg
9BLACK REVOLVER4677NBTDavid Betts
Race No. 6Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes5:24 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARTH BREAK626735.93Sam Simonetta
2GEE SOMEBODY22X436.01Anthony Hardaker
3PRIDE OF EGYPT314535.58Dawn Garrett
4LAGOON MYTYE862135.55Raymond Webster
6ZIPPING GEOFF2211NBTJason Mackay
7LUZAKA ICON362535.64Marien Sullivan
8FANCY LOLA115135.79Dennis Barnes
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:44 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S BAY837222.60Janel Erwin
2THUNDER FANTASY266622.88Mark Arncliffe
3FOO RUNNER667422.66John Rudd
4TIMMY MAC611322.68Sam Simonetta
6TEDDIE BOY846522.68Mark Arncliffe
7COSMIC KEN728822.63John Grief
8DIESEL TRAIN316322.78Fred Xuereb
Race No. 8A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes6:02 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE BELLE444530.85Stanley Beckingham
2MADAM MESSINA612130.78Rita Nicolaou
3FEARLESS QUICK4283NBTBob Grocott
4LOU LOU WESTY754630.92John Intveen
5RIO ROCKET466331.14Rita Nicolaou
6KANGA ROO388231.28Adam Wade
7ZIPPING TRIXIE2333NBTJason Mackay
8SEVEN UP128730.94Grant Izzard
9PEEKABOO GOOF645831.22Raymond Plimmer
10ELECTRIFYING MAN8335NBTShaun Kirby
Race No. 9Angostura Llb (1 Win Only) Stake…6:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILO CHARM421222.75Lorraine Dawes
2BLACK JELLYBEAN1NBTSimon Ma
3PENNY PLUNDER12NBTLeonie Barnes
4MY GIRL MAZ71323.22Daniel Mcdonald
5JOHNNY MAGIC1NBTCharlie Dimech
6REFLECTED GLORY222522.98John Buckley
7GRIFTER343323.25Simon Pomfret
8LONESOME JENMAR2123.06Jennifer Brown
9ELITE MINNIE221823.46Paul Betar
10VAPOUR FIX14NBTCarol Wilson
Race No. 10Merry Xmas To All Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARNEGIE HALL721222.80Domenic Traino
2LASSETERS REEF118422.84Margaret Greer
3HUMAN HEADLINE155323.11Shayne Pooley
4NINJA FUSION323723.34Stephen Cleary
5PETA PITSTOP218523.39Adam Wade
6BUNNY BURGESS253523.04Anthony Hardaker
7PIONEER CHEERS226222.80James Whiticker
8LOU LOU THUNDER473322.85John Intveen
9MONKEY’S SOPRANO663322.65Benjamin Mccauley
10ALEGAR762623.29Jennifer Maitland