Saturday, 27 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 27 December 2014

Race No. 1Merry Xmas To All Maiden7:21 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSTS AWARDED754731.50Anthony Messina
2CHASING VICTORY685731.93Bruce Willard
3BOUND AHEAD768631.85Carolynn Needham
4STEFFI’S LARA253231.21Paul Roach
6CRUST5731.40Hagob Tatian
7NATURAL SWIPER2747NBTTroy Vella
8TAP OUT JAKE532331.18Rodney Metselaar
Race No. 2Australian Colour Tv Maiden Seri…7:41 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNER COMMAND854331.55John Mathias
2MASTER FRANKLIN446331.45Joseph Sciberras
3TRICKSTER LUMIK47231.48Michael Eberand
4EARTHLING243431.24Sam Simonetta
5MRS. RIGHT488131.45Rita Nicolaou
6GOOD ODDS RICK236231.39Frank Hurst
7RED SUN FOO436431.59Ronald Patterson
8AVENGER ICON626130.77Robert Sullivan
9ANGELIC BOURBSKI435531.71Leslie Whitton
10PLATINUM QUEST67531.73Brent Attard
Race No. 3Starr Kennels 1 Win Only Stks8:01 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE WHIZ576431.97Johannes Vanderburg
2DALLYBUG4355NBTRobyn Goodwin
3SUMMAH GATE628831.31Ernest Borg
4RIVERSIDE LOUIE578831.98Diane Wells
5GUNNADOO CHIEF1231.17Pauline Moran
6GATE JUAN471331.19George Borg
7TINY JOHNO565631.13Phillip Cini
8PEEKABOO GOOF645831.22Raymond Plimmer
Race No. 4Bess Electrical Stakes8:21 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NONE OF THEM637222.90Paul Roach
2BUNNY BURGESS253523.04Anthony Hardaker
3ARIEK VIV452523.45Vivian Jones
4KEZZA’S SPIRIT222522.46John Chapman
5ARMATREES COMET671122.72Leanne Barnes
6MAJOR HISTORY314622.86Wayne Hogan
7THUNDER FANTASY266622.88Mark Arncliffe
8WHAT WILL DO113422.58Vincent Spiteri
9CALCULON732623.07Daniel Mcdonald
10PRINCESS SYRENE838522.42Andrew Meredith
Race No. 5Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes8:37 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSISSIPPI GIRL741130.86Troy Provost
2SPECIAL MENTION536731.26Noel Wright
3FORENSICS3341NBTMark Arncliffe
4ZIPPING DALLAS764431.27John Chapman
5INTRINSIC268630.65Anne Kada
6MADGE’S BUNNY’S521430.87Anthony Hardaker
7OPEN ALL NITE2437NBTMark Arncliffe
8SMOOTH NUMBER211530.49Allen Hansen
9BARCELONA STAR5186NBTDean Swain
10KICHIRO1764NBTLeon Bozovitch
Race No. 6Bernipave Sprint Series F9:02 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACTIVE AVENGER386130.84John Mathias
2TINA’S DILEMA546431.05Raymond Webster
3RIO ROCKET466331.14Rita Nicolaou
4MADAM MESSINA612130.78Rita Nicolaou
5GUNDAL A GOGO311231.02Barry Colless
6MIGHTY QUOTED135230.91Ian Morgan
7IBROX BLACKJACK855331.42William Dance
8RISING FLOOD116431.07Nicholas Tremain
9ENTREATY126531.24Harry Sarkis
10ONYA MISS535531.17Dale Leard
Race No. 7Unibet Stayers Distance Series H9:24 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S RETURN4545NBTMark Wilcox
2FLYING PANINI617436.13John Chapman
3SMASHING SALLY834636.12Neil Falk
4GEE SOMEBODY22X436.01Anthony Hardaker
5EARTH BREAK626735.93Sam Simonetta
6LINA’S REVENGE484336.19George Borg
7WITHOUT A CAUSE336436.44John Chapman
8CHEROKEE FIDDLE1618NBTBenjamin Mccauley
Race No. 8Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…9:44 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGNITE FOUR US834736.42Paul Grech
2ZIPPING JACKIE1255NBTCaroline Hughes
3LITHGOW PANTHER1313NBTJohn Chapman
4LUZAKA ICON362535.64Marien Sullivan
5SNOW SHIRAZ448235.53Barry Colless
6GOLDEN GATE254135.91Ernest Borg
7ALISHA CASEY6425NBTPeter Carr
8EVOKED1314NBTCraig Chappelow
Race No. 9Castlewood Kitchens Maiden10:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSICA JONES523NBTDon Shirvington
2DESPICABLE CHRIS2823.38Nathan Waygood
3HOT MESS526623.25Anthony Messina
4FOREVER AUTUMN25323.29Christopher Carl
5LITTLE MISS FOO6375NBTColin Furner
6SOMEONE’S GIRL278323.55Mitchell Conquest
7WARAMI GOLD375NBTPeter Togias
8MONACO ICON363223.20Marien Sullivan
9GOOD ODDS SAMMYNBTFrank Hurst
10GOOD ODDS DEBBIENBTFrank Hurst
Race No. 10Courtesy Appliance Services Stak…10:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE OWN LUCK785523.30Michael Lee
2TOPPER ORTIZ153222.78Graham Rogers
3ENTER THE FOO1NBTRonald Patterson
4BONT647623.17Leanne Barnes
5VIPER ICON415122.96Robert Sullivan
6PAPA ROACH755523.38Diane Wells
7ROCKET TO GLORY15223.56Joseph Sciberras
8UPSTATE FANCY2121NBTPaul Bigeni
9UP HIGH334622.98Allen Hansen
10SEISMIC BLAST344422.95Allan Laverty