Wednesday, 31 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 31 December 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Stakes3:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSES862323.62Mathew Wotton
2UNO DANGER424522.76Mick Player
3PONTANIA QUEEN248222.89Kenneth Staines
4CARNEGIE HALL212222.72Domenic Traino
5THUNDER FANTASY663722.88Mark Arncliffe
6MADAME NIKITA751722.62Mick Player
7KICKALONG DUFFY363623.01Anthony Duff
8LOU LOU THUNDER733622.85John Intveen
9SAN SIRO51NBTAntonio Teofilo
10CALL ME ROSIE471223.35Shirley Davidson
Race No. 2Remedial Building Systems Maiden…3:52 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLYN’S MAGIC235NBTRaymond Thomas
2DARK PEGASUS6NBTBeverly Sandes
3LITTLE MISS FOO3757NBTColin Furner
4EUROGEM5877NBTAaron Williams
5COBRA STRIKES28NBTAndrew Drapiewski
6ZETTIMO7354NBTMathew Wotton
7BOSSY BEE2NBTBrian Tame
8HAIL TASSIENBTFay Trowbridge
9DYNAMITE MOUSE5887NBTJason Sparks
10BAMBA LOCH866NBTAnthony Duff
Race No. 3Excite Signs Maiden Series H4:12 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S CRAY CRAY6NBTDavid Lewis
2SPRING GIRL3236NBTTrevor Rice
3CHECK SIDE3436NBTMathew Wotton
4MAGIC SPICE6485NBTRandall Walter
5BROMAK2445NBTMark Arncliffe
6MY FIRST LITTERNBTCraig Moffitt
7PANCHO CRUZ5446NBTFred Xuereb
8TEA LADIES7NBTColin Hayter
9CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA456NBTAdam Wade
10RUFF AND TINGLE7547NBTRoger Sandes
Race No. 4Giavisor Australia Maiden Series…4:32 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEN ME IN7222NBTAdam Campton
2HOT MESS2662NBTAnthony Messina
3COACHELLANBTAntonio Teofilo
4SEKONDA BELLE5452NBTGary Shipley
5NINGBO BELL8652NBTRobert Powell
6POKED MY HEART5NBTKaren Hayter
7SELECT PHOENIX225NBTNoel Flegg
8KIWI FIVE622NBTDeane Smith
9RUFF AND TINGLE7547NBTRoger Sandes
10CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA456NBTAdam Wade
Race No. 5Globe Memorial Company 1 Win Sta…4:52 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY JOHNO656831.13Phillip Cini
2SERENA BERNEA1NBTSubawa Ngurah
3ZIPPING SONNY52130.43Jason Mackay
4RIVERSIDE LOUIE788631.98Diane Wells
5ZIPPING TRIXIE333431.50Jason Mackay
6ROZEHILL SALLY7646NBTWayne White
7MRS. RIGHT881431.45Rita Nicolaou
8BAMBA BEAT6572NBTAnthony Duff
Race No. 6Hiflow Hydraulic 0-2 Win Stakes5:12 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAKE UP CALL57X336.01Herbert Miller
2FLYING PANINI174436.13John Chapman
3DALLYBUG3554NBTRobyn Goodwin
4JUDGEMATIC562536.28Lee Codd
5CUGAT KAHN413736.29Ross Gerard
6HIDDEN EFFECTIVE5564NBTRobert Turner
7PRINCESS FLAME446136.46Soner Veli
8OH SO WILD2176NBTTrevor Rice
9TAP OUT JAKE3232NBTRodney Metselaar
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:32 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SAXON2211NBTJason Mackay
2SEVEN UP287530.94Grant Izzard
3LITTLE MISS LEXI1622NBTNadia Sidrak
4LITTLE HIGH5115NBTPaul Boyd
5DAD’S AMBITION847631.07Peter Mccann
6GAZZA’S ANGEL1421NBTDenice Warren
7DECASTELLA364631.51Leonard Polidano
8COLLEGE BELLE445230.85Stanley Beckingham
9TONNAGE274631.08Paul Steedman
10BLUZA BREWIN743531.03Domenic Traino
Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing Stakes5:52 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC BLAST344422.95Allan Laverty
2LITTLE MISS LAVA431423.61Nadia Sidrak
3LITTLE MISS CECE5157NBTNadia Sidrak
4MAJOR HISTORY146522.86Wayne Hogan
5POTENTIAL RISK464822.92Mick Player
6PRINCESS SYRENE838522.42Andrew Meredith
7DIESEL TRAIN163222.78Fred Xuereb
8DEATH CLOUD633122.61William O’neil
9FAWN FANTASY783623.01Anthony Duff
10LIVE WELL866422.91Michael Lee
Race No. 9Magic Sprite @ Stud Maiden Serie…6:11 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR OAKLEYNBTAnthony Duff
2SULL’S BOY5NBTTerry Priest
3CHUBBA2NBTKeith Pedrana
4KING JAKE6NBTMichael Smith
5JOE’S TIGER573519.83Leonard Polidano
6LITTLE MANIAC7NBTRaymond Thomas
7MARLOW’S BABE3486NBTGary Shipley
8GIVE YOUR ALL7NBTWalter King
9COSMIC KARMA6787NBTMichael Lee
10DYNAMITE MOUSE5887NBTJason Sparks
Race No. 10Happy New Year From Richmond Rac…6:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE MINNIE221823.46Paul Betar
2STEPS IN TIME317322.91Chris Arletos
3MAGIC REFLECTION354523.09John Buckley
4TOWERING MISS178723.73Brett Smith
5PENNY PLUNDER12723.66Leonie Barnes
6ENTER THE FOO1623.52Ronald Patterson
7SORRENTO GUN5145NBTPhillip Cini
8WATTO’S CHASE368722.86John Callaughan
9IRISH BUTCHER773423.69Leonard Polidano
10VAPOUR FLIGHT416523.28Arthur Harris