Wednesday, 24 June 2015

Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 24 June 2015

Race No. 1Wentworthville Leagues Club Maid…3:36 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEAT TREAT3344NBTLisa Worthy
2FOUR BITS7NBTDaniel Brewer
3SURE DID263NBTDaniel Brewer
4I’M DYNAMIC3784NBTShirley Davidson
5LUCY’S AWESOME2387NBTKeith Selten
6STUEY’S GIRL8852NBTShirley Davidson
7PIPE MAJOR8NBTMargaret Russell
8GRECIAN BLACK7NBTLewis Galea
9HESTON MULWEE8786NBTMichael Lee
10TROY’S FURY8574NBTStephen Kutnjak
Race No. 2Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes3:54 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOONSIDE DANI857522.46Paul Hubbard
2MRS. CHITTY BANG343323.43Michael Green
3HERE’S SKEETA275222.70Ronald Alcock
4MOSES886122.95Mathew Wotton
5LACEY LOIS6682NBT
6WILLY THE WOMBAT424522.95Michael Green
7PEDRO ON TAP311122.86Richard Stock
8SATCHMO’S HANKY543422.76Benjamin Mccauley
9LECTURE848722.98Mathew Wotton
10AUROURA’S MATE656722.87Sarah Hopkins
Race No. 3Castlewood Kitchens Maiden Final…4:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATEY BOY332223.41Marlene Harrison
2LUCK’S A FORTUNE34123.38Lisa Worthy
3SHE’S A MEANIEX24122.75Michael Clayton
4THUNDER THORN223.35Anthony Duff
5COSMIC LILAH783323.42Thomas Fink
6GUNNADOO SILK732123.09Robert Harrison
7FIERY BEC723623.18Stephen Kutnjak
8SEKONDA BELLE525223.02Gary Shipley
9CHEW STAR627323.28Mark Arncliffe
10MR OAKLEY523423.07Anthony Duff
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Maiden4:34 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEANNE’S LADYX65632.67Keith Selten
2FANCY PAUL234231.14Keith Pedrana
3CHELSEA LASS7575NBTFrancois Sidrak
4ASHLEIGH5NBTPatricia Chaker
6SWAN BLACK6546NBTAdam Wade
7EYE THE VIXEN677NBTCaroline Hughes
8BOGAN BOY RACER275131.12George Zarounas
Race No. 5Buttsworth Industrial Supplies F…4:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE OAKS421122.58
2JONO’S PENGALA561222.97John Chapman
3RIO SERENADE124122.75Clifford Rushworth
4KRAVINGS643122.75
5ROSE OF OAMARU221122.92Kenneth Markham
6MAGIC REFLECTION728222.77John Buckley
7BEAR BOURBSKI321822.84Robert Littlefield
8MISS MYRA512322.95Andrew Crouch
9BIT FRUITI634223.15Adam Campton
10TOPPER ORTIZ322222.74Graham Rogers
Race No. 6Australian Colour Tv 1 Win Stake…5:15 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD RIPX343NBTChris Arletos
2KEEP LEFT226231.04Leo Vanderburg
3CHIPS218632.03Keith Selten
4GUNNADOO ROCKER312730.71Benjamin Howe
5KEVVY MONSTER448731.43Adam Wade
6GHOST HOLE677831.77Mathew Wotton
7MIDNIGHT BENZ6588NBTMathew Wotton
8KAVA KNIGHT333330.92Robert Hancock
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:34 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAZY SUMMER331231.18Alan Provest
2ZIPPING AMELIA585331.36Leonard Polidano
3BOGIE DREAM7578NBTGlenn Carlyle
4ZIPPING JET615531.87John Chapman
5MORGAN BROTHERS416431.82Keith Selten
6JOHNNY MAGIC346530.85Charlie Dimech
7CHADLEA238131.03Keith Selten
8MAURITIAN MANAR346530.73Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 8Bess Electrical Stakes5:53 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN ETHICS147231.29Peter Mantach
2ELITE FLAME778630.83Joseph Satti
3SUPERSTAR MAGIC236331.28Alan Provest
4WISH RIGHT NOW231330.84Allen Hansen
5USAIN’S HAND7457NBT
6BLACK LAGOON682230.81Rodney O’brien
7FANCY CHANCE381731.10Kerry Zantiras
8COSMO’S KING415630.69Gwenda Whitehead
Race No. 9Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes6:17 PM
M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGGY LUCY546623.62Kevin Brown
2ABBREVIATE365622.84
3JAY ARE KAY261322.90Paul Hubbard
4HERE’S TIGGER662322.79Ronald Alcock
5MONKEY’S SOPRANO817522.65Benjamin Mccauley
6HE’S RISING FAST231322.99Joe Aquilina
7TAKE THE TIME778722.93Mark Tailby
8TIGER TEAZE632523.00Ross Jones
9DAVE MARK7752NBTSarah Hopkins
10CHIEF MAGISTRATE675723.13Ross Jones
Race No. 10Angostura Llb Stakes6:34 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH NUMBER526623.35Allen Hansen
2BLUNT122223.15Mathew Wotton
3RUBELLY MAGIC244122.63Rodney O’brien
4OAKEY PARK331622.51John Chapman
5FIRESIDE ZOE142722.57Ronald Reynolds
6JACKIE BROWN231822.84Sarah Hopkins
7BELL TOWER322223.00Alan Provest
8ROYAL BLEND626322.81John Brain
9BARNEY GIRL116522.71Percy Gordon
10STEEL THE BEST486522.56Nathan Auld
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments