Wednesday, 24 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 24 September 2014

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Company Maiden Se…3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAZY SUMMER7247NBTGrant Izzard
2MIGHTY ALICE47NBTBruce Caden
3MONACO ICON523.93Marien Sullivan
4MY LADY DAYNBTDomenic Traino
5UP HIGH624.14Allen Hansen
6SIMPLY WRECKED75NBTMary Olling
7MISS ARICA53523.27Chris Madonis
8GOOSE STEPS7823.87Paul Boyd
9COSMIC CHARLM367823.31Mario Multari
10CAPTAIN MELLOW5556NBTTomislav Culjak
Race No. 2Hiflow Hydraulic 1-3 Wins H3:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRITT’S PICK574522.92Paul Van Gestel
2WINSOME JAKE124323.44Leanne Barnes
3HESA TANK563823.74John Harris
4STRATAVON KIA288223.34Christine Kay
5LOU LOU THUNDER123.14John Intveen
6KOSIE KASHKOW727423.22Janel Erwin
7SHE’S A SHANDY543523.24Greg Stenner
8GOTTA BE BUZZIN’865223.26Daniel Marshall
9COUNTRY DIVA375623.37John Grief
10I’M MR. COOL176622.90Kerry Zantiras
Race No. 3Kevin Waters Towing Maiden Serie…4:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD FOR GLORY2323.34Cheryle Ragen
2LOVING THE MIX323.59Allen Hansen
3CARNEGIE HALLNBTDomenic Traino
4JETEYE EXPRESS8365NBTStevan Vas
5I’M ROADWORTHY65NBTBruce Caden
6COSMIC SWIPERNBTTroy Vella
7BOUND AHEAD632823.31Carolynn Needham
8ONYA BLUE524.08Denice Warren
9ROYAL OAK823.81Bruce Caden
10KIWI SHECK646623.85Shirley Davidson
Race No. 4Magic Sprite @ Stud 1-3 Wins H4:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN SHINEY342422.95Allen Hansen
2MY COSMIC GIRL368422.85John Grief
3STOP SENORING3241NBTScott Kelly
4ENDLESS DREAM611422.69Raymond Welsh
5SUBWAY TO VENUS157823.02Harry Sarkis
6HOT STRYKER236623.00Anthony Pagano
7HUMAN HEADLINE626323.70Shayne Pooley
8STEELA DREAM2141NBTBruce Caden
9WATTA PIXIE541223.70Margaret Greer
10MAGIC REFLECTION571523.37John Buckley
Race No. 5National Locksmiths Penrith Stak…4:54 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN JACKS1524NBTDavid Taylor
2WHITE SMOKE137532.23John Harris
3JACOB’S GIRL363631.18Janice King
4DENALI HERO732731.32Bruce Caden
5COLLEGE BELLE242331.13Stanley Beckingham
6REFLECTED GLORY6138NBTJohn Buckley
7IMPATIENT LAD373530.91Troy Provost
8DEE CEE PEE687731.20Paul Boyd
9NEW CRAZE17431.33Kenneth Staines
10YOU’RE MY SHADOW857331.52Anthony Pagano
Race No. 6Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes5:09 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTENTIAL RISK675422.92Mick Player
2BOCHINO APPEAL5715NBTBruce Caden
3SON OF SON158723.08Mitchell Conquest
4WAS THAT YOU457623.42Bruce Caden
5ALBECO STAR878822.67Mark Arncliffe
6ON THE FRINGE536522.71David Murray
7BOLT OLLIE BOLT644422.76Mario Multari
8QUEEN RASCAL4263NBTMitchell Conquest
9SELINIA755123.47Fay Wotton
10MOSES468224.04Mathew Wotton
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:29 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRATAVON PAT6353NBTChristine Kay
2SCREEN TEST311531.09Kenneth Staines
3FANCY PETE477630.65Paul Bigeni
4BLUZA BREWIN434131.03Domenic Traino
5MAD VELOCAR623531.23Bruce Caden
6ZIPPING GRACEX25730.95Trevor Jones
7LOU LOU WESTY274530.92John Intveen
8TUFF MUDDA353730.91Michael Green
9JOHNNY SUNRISE644730.93David Robertson
Race No. 8Red Lea Chicken 1-3 Wins H5:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE JILL4473NBTPaul Van Gestel
2JIM JIM237823.10Mitchell Conquest
3TROUBLE CREEK578222.78Janel Erwin
4HAWKESBURY MISS316622.72Shayne Pooley
5WATTA BARGHEST4174NBTMargaret Greer
6TRICKY LEVI4217NBTTrevor Jones
7BEETSON417123.18Leanne Barnes
8SMOOTH REBEL12NBTKenneth Staines
9SNEAKY GAZELLE877724.89Bruce Caden
10WADO’S GIRL555723.29Beverly Sandes
Race No. 9Starr Kennels Maiden Series H6:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLA BOOLANBTMick Player
2FANCY AGRO723NBTKenneth Staines
3BONT123.48Leanne Barnes
4DEMON SEED4337NBTJohn Marshall
5MIGHTY OAK53323.80Bruce Caden
6CRAZY ARROWNBTAllen Hansen
7CUGAT KAHN423.66Ross Gerard
8MIDNIGHT CRAZE862623.64Bruce Caden
9CRASH CALL765523.61Mark Arncliffe
10CALL ME ROSIE887623.53Shirley Davidson
Race No. 10Sires On Ice 1-3 Wins H6:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC RACER414823.62Paul Grech
2BARBARA’S GOLD6275NBTChristine Kay
3WATTA CHORD6151NBTMargaret Greer
4DANGER SCENE328322.99Mick Player
5CRAZY CARMEN1828NBTMario Multari
6MISS SKYLINE155122.69Patricia Chaker
7COSMIC KEN361422.63John Grief
8HE’S THE FEATURE326223.03Ryan Cameron
9MANUKA BLUE671423.63Stanley Beckingham
10JETEYE KNIGHT8456NBTStevan Vas