Wednesday, 27 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 27 January 2016

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Fina…3:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREWSER BILL223.46Wes Ryan
2COOL KIPPY638423.25Ronald Logue
3FATHER TOM324123.09Neal Gray
4UNPUNISHED323.56John Ayoub
5MARQUIZZED636323.51Patrick Valentine
6SAZOO ICON38122.82Marien Sullivan
7JOY RIDER223.12Ben Jarczewski
8PEACEFUL DREAM362423.64Trevor Rice
9CRAZY BUSTER853523.78Bruce Peck
10NAILED DOWN244523.19Mitchell Conquest
Race No. 2Tuiaki @ Stud Maiden4:02 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROWZA BOB’68532.40Christopher Cathcart
2CAITY LOTZ731.78Adam Campton
3MADDY WON347231.35Vivian Cook
4HOOTER HARNETT432.27Laurence Duncan
6MISS BALLOWS425431.26Mark Ballantine
7IT’S MY MAGIC277831.60Anthony Pagano
8WAYWARD ONE664831.28Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 3Greyhound-data.com Stakes4:19 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANGA ROO867731.17Adam Wade
2FAB SURFY413430.94Peter Neilson
3MY NAMES SANDY472130.72Andrew Crouch
4JODY FLY866430.90Richard Jones
6MERRY CAM214831.59Peter Neilson
7LION OF LYON1141NBTDavid Griffiths
8CAMDEN GOSSIP211130.71Douglas Rogers
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Maiden4:42 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERYDAY HERO7NBTMathew Wotton
2HILLS WILL4325NBTSteven Nash
3EVANGELOS8NBTFay Wotton
4BLAME ROSTERS4424NBTDavid Mason
5MARLOW SURPRISE7NBTBarry Yates
6OHANA LEONIE773819.94Diane Wells
7DESPICABLE CASEY2636NBTMitchell Pryce
8SALTARE7NBTDaniel Mcdonald
9SIDESTEPPER386719.93John Aul
10LEGION BELLE358819.45Richard Jones
Race No. 5Bess Electrical Final Sprint Ser…4:59 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERESA’S HAWKE531218.87Ben Jarczewski
2EDMUND POCKET335219.01Edmund O’brien
3NEW DIRECTION113319.10Neal Gray
4RICH TOM222118.68Karen Sanderson
5FULL TREATMENT166118.80Neal Gray
6SURVIVOR’S GIRL443218.94Peter Johnston
7JONO’S PENGALA21X319.03Jonathan Gatt
8KNOWN AS TYPO217118.76Mark Humphries
9STARBURST SAM124319.26Stuart Barron
10DESPICABLE MATT355419.18Timothy Graham
Race No. 6Angostura Llb Stakes5:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORTAL SIN432423.17Peter Schofield
2BELLA CAN DO673122.83Mary Spiteri
3HOT FEELING252423.43Mitchell Conquest
4BANGKOK BETTY1628NBTLeo Vanderburg
5SENORITA REGINA1NBTLeo Vanderburg
6TWO MORE583623.15Frank Daros
7LEKTRA TURBO2381NBTRobert Hancock
8BONUS CLUB166423.62Glen Ginn
9ARIEK AMMO438823.30Keith Jones
10SEARCH IS OVER3X1523.04Carolynn Needham
Race No. 7Bernipave Stakes5:39 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRESIDE ZOE754122.57Ronald Reynolds
2PABLO CRUZ866122.79Benjamin Mccauley
3SATCHMO’S HANKY178622.73Benjamin Mccauley
4WEEKEND WES251323.01Michael Smith
5INNOCENT TIL1514NBTScott Austen
6GRANNIES GIRL771223.01Warren Bolwell
7BUGATTI EAGLE883823.71Raymond Morris
8ABBREVIATE537722.84Frank Daros
9MY FLOORDROBE765822.86Mathew Wotton
10LEANDROS778623.28Fay Wotton
Race No. 8Castlewood Kitchens Stakes6:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE BROWN526322.84Sarah Hopkins
2GUNDAL A GOGO3388NBTBarry Colless
3ONLY TWO712823.42Daniel Brewer
4COSMIC TYSON616522.93Andrew Crouch
5BIG MISTAKE128522.70Keith Waddington
6HAVIN’ A BROWZ214722.99Christopher Cathcart
7ZAMBRA ICON114222.70Marien Sullivan
8GRAND ATTITUDE542223.02Janel Erwin
9BARNEY GIRL436522.71Percy Gordon
10STOLEN KISSES584422.87John Ayoub
Race No. 9Courtesy Appliance Services Stks6:22 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S BOOM BROWZ836331.11Christopher Cathcart
2ELLENI BANNER326130.83Gary Adams
3SPRING RUNNER254231.12Sydney Swain
4COACHELLA7873NBTAntonio Teofilo
6STILTON COMBAT827231.09Warren Bolwell
7GECKO FLYER1733NBTLeo Vanderburg
8METAL MAGIC244430.78Garry Frazer
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Design Stakes6:38 PM
M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MR. MAGIC772423.67Nadia Sidrak
2YOU’RE MY SHADOW558623.18Anthony Pagano
3CRYSTAL GLOW748323.33Mitchell Conquest
4WHERE’S BALLO46X323.10Mark Ballantine
5DANGER SCENE828822.99Anne Hector
6LITTLE MISS CECE428723.57Nadia Sidrak
7MACRAME356423.12Daniel Mcdonald
8CORRECT CHANGE458623.45Trevor Rice
9IRISH BELLE6X7822.96Sarah Hopkins
10KIWI SHECK844823.73Shirley Davidson