Saturday, 23 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 23 January 2016

Race No. 1“double Winnings With Unibet” Md…7:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEP BACK LASS3523.41Mark Arncliffe
2SMILEY VIXON66NBTGregory Stenner
3SHEZA GOOF653523.25David Kirkbride
4HONEY I’M HOMENBTBeverley Mahoney
5SUBLIME MISS55423.77John Marshall
6BROWZA’S GIRL323723.58Christopher Cathcart
7GIDLEY LANENBTFred Xuereb
8SWIFT IMAGE5423.62Robert Hancock
Race No. 2Kevin Waters Towing Stakes7:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRANGE ENERGY274122.92Stanley Beckingham
2ALMOST NORMALX51722.73Beverley Mahoney
3CARWOOLA CHERRYX11623.52Paul Britt
4HOLME’S123322.96Ronald Alcock
5KNOWN AS TYPO2217NBTMark Humphries
6KHUMBA287123.05Ronald Alcock
7MY MUM JOANY223723.13Stanley Beckingham
8LEHIGH LOTTO133522.96Stephen Cleary
9MYSTAGOGY378322.93George Borg
10TOO MANY DADDYS8752NBTDenice Warren
Race No. 3Magic Sprite @ Stud Maiden8:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYLEY’S LIFE867NBTMary Spiteri
2YAMBLA WALT555823.36Mark Arncliffe
3DOG MO688823.41Jack Lowe
4WESTERN CHLOE68NBTGregory Stenner
6PIPE MAJOR867X24.52Margaret Russell
7CEILONBTDaniel Mcdonald
8BROWZA BOB’68NBTChristopher Cathcart
Race No. 4Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes8:32 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUALIA TO EXCEL745530.73Leonard Polidano
2HAWKEYE IZMIR6126NBTKenneth Staines
3FANCY MICK458531.11Richard Polidano
4SHE’S BOOM BROWZ783631.11Christopher Cathcart
5MARTINI GIRL564831.58John Marshall
6MOLLYS MUSIC815331.54Vicki Prest
7WATTA BARGHEST2466NBTMargaret Greer
8DANA BOLLY532531.20Gail Hobbs
Race No. 5Remedial Waterproofing Stakes8:51 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITROUS ICE638335.89Rodney Morley
2NUREYEV412436.07Mark Azzopardi
3IBROX PRINCE654336.12William Dance
4GATE JUAN212235.98George Borg
5CORPORATE FOX453736.08Kenneth Staines
6MURPHY’S LAW824135.92Denice Warren
7BILLYSOAR167435.82Bradley Barber
8MATSAL ROCCO4167NBTBruce King
Race No. 6Starr Kennels (1 Win Only) Ht 1 …9:10 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA BLADE244632.78Robert Hancock
2BAMBI ON ICE654531.34Rodney Morley
3NEVADA SCORPION275331.38Bruce King
4MIDNIGHT ELSIE465631.49Phillip Cini
5MIAMI DEMON148331.21Leonard Studders
6MISS DELAWARE625431.02Justin King
7ZIPPING REBEL3147NBTJonathan Gatt
8KAVA MAGIC143531.64Robert Hancock
Race No. 7Sires On Ice Stakes9:28 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLYN’S MAGIC517430.70Raymond Thomas
2PEDAGOGY131630.88George Borg
3SEVEN JACKS667430.62David Taylor
4AURORAS682130.98Paul Van Gestel
5DAISY IZMIR5233NBTKenneth Staines
6CAMDEN GOSSIP211130.71Douglas Rogers
7FAWN EXPRESS735230.92Mark Humphries
8IBROX ANGEL736731.10William Dance
Race No. 8Starr Kennels (1 Win Only) Ht 2 …9:50 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BALLO46X331.67Mark Ballantine
2BULLSEYE775831.31William Dance
3WAR CRY5X13NBTRoss Mcdougal
4FLYING BARRY MAC3816NBTGregory Mclaughlin
5BLIND SIDED314531.87Kenneth Staines
6FAB’S GIRL523431.45Alan Campbell
7KAVA FANCY332130.98Robert Hancock
8MISS BRISTLE5315NBTJustin King
Race No. 9Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks10:09 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASSETERS REEF173422.83Margaret Greer
2MARK’S EXPRESS423323.16Mark Humphries
3REMEMBER IRENE685523.12Justin King
4NERVOUS ENERGY311122.68George Tyrpenou
5IRINKA WAP654622.75Christopher Carl
6PINE TREE1111NBTLisa Lamb
7RIO CHICO377222.83Keith Stanley
8MISS SUEKO147422.95Justin King
9FELON ROSE632622.90Simon Zarb
10SOOTY OAK737722.88Ronald Alcock
Race No. 10Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes10:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKIE’S WHAM326623.01Paul Camilleri
2PASTIZZI PITZI716322.81Paul Britt
3KIWI EXPRESS122623.48Mark Arncliffe
4CHARLIE’S WON452123.27Simon Zarb
5MAURITIAN FLAVA355122.90Stanley Beckingham
6SOOKIE OAK733123.01Ronald Alcock
7RAPID FANTASY224323.02Tracey Mullin
8LEKTRA TURBO2381NBTRobert Hancock
9MORTAL SIN432423.17Peter Schofield
10WINSOME DORA437622.99Paul Van Gestel