Wednesday, 20 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 20 January 2016

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Heat…3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOY RIDERNBTBen Jarczewski
2COOL KIPPY363823.25Ronald Logue
3NAILED DOWN324423.19Mitchell Conquest
4FATHER TOM2324NBTNeal Gray
5AQUA DIVERGENT843223.04John Ayoub
6AFTER LISA2423.35Patrick Daly
7ELUSIVE NED328323.00Phillip Cini
8MARQUIZZED563623.51Patrick Valentine
9PANAMAR ICONNBTMarien Sullivan
10BIT COMPACT468423.41Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 2Bess Electrical Heat Sprint Seri…4:05 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MISTAKE2128NBTKeith Waddington
2KLEMMER2338NBTCraig Tuntler
3GOLD FEVER BELLE353519.91Warren Scott
4STARBURST SAM3124NBTStuart Barron
5ALMOST BLACK1262NBTJohn Chapman
6RICH TOM6222NBTKaren Sanderson
7ON THE TRIGGER754619.24Mark Humphries
8JUDE’S PROMISE1626NBTJames Vassallo
9EDMUND POCKET633519.01Edmund O’brien
10JAMELLA NOVA7368NBTLance Simon
Race No. 3Bernipave Stakes4:24 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY DAWN578436.32Brian Frost
2WARAMI VEGAS5854NBTSam Nikolakopoulos
3SENOR SPEEDY5548NBTRosemarie Camilleri
4FUNKY BOO BOO477737.90Joseph Proietto
6ROJO DRAGON5764NBTJohn Byrne
7MANNY RIVERS5848NBTJason Platts
8ZIPPING DALLAS7685NBTPhillip Cowling
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Heat Maiden …4:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY BUSTER8853NBTBruce Peck
2BREWSER BILLNBTWes Ryan
3SAZOO ICON3823.49Marien Sullivan
4TUSCAN PRINCE62X23.53Bruce Voltz
5UNPUNISHEDNBTJohn Ayoub
6DIVONIC2836NBTBarry Yates
7PEACEFUL DREAM4636NBTTrevor Rice
8ZIPPING HARVEY3353NBTJonathan Gatt
9CHEE ZEE ELMITNBTBruce Peck
10BETTY BARBUNNBTNeal Gray
Race No. 5Courtesy Appliance Service Stks5:04 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE LABEL816636.83Sydney Swain
2JAMES EXPRESS711435.86Paul Hubbard
3ELITE ARENA355736.10Dennis Gialanze
4COSMIC WOODY523336.10John Grief
5MY BOY BRODIE424236.31Trevor Rice
6SAN JOY4536NBTLesley Hannaford
7CHEROKEE FIDDLE877635.77Benjamin Mccauley
8YARRAMUNDI HANNA5244NBTJohn Bowman
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Design Heat Sprint …5:25 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL TREATMENT2116NBTNeal Gray
2JONO’S PENGALA821XNBTJonathan Gatt
3FLYING SIKH7441NBTJohn Chapman
4DAWN MINI135619.65Keith Pedrana
5HOT FEELING3625NBTMitchell Conquest
6IRISH BUTCHER272418.97Stephen Kutnjak
7SURVIVOR’S GIRL444319.10Peter Johnston
8RUSTY FIND377119.20Craig Tuntler
9MONSIGNOR ACE2363NBTMichael Bonser
10JIMMY DA GENIUS8538NBTDarryl Fitzsimmons
Race No. 7Direct Electrical Supplies Stks5:44 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUSTY BLACKJACK4416NBTJohn Gebrail
2KAVA BLADE244632.78Robert Hancock
3LUCK BOX JONO6886NBTPeter Frendo
4STILTON COMBATX82731.09Warren Bolwell
5METAL MAGIC424430.78Garry Frazer
6BRINDIE MARBLE678631.80Mervyn Buckley
7FANCY MICK458531.11Richard Polidano
8MADAM ANNE176NBTSydney Swain
9SOOTIE’S ME GIRL557432.27Adam Wade
10GOLD SAPPHIRE7377NBTPeter Johnston
Race No. 8Excite Signs Stakes6:04 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEETOWN TOMMY156831.91Troy Vella
2MADAM SCARLET7427NBTSydney Swain
3KAVA MAGIC143531.64Robert Hancock
4EURELIA’S DUST163331.20Joseph Proietto
5KAVA FANCY332130.98Robert Hancock
6JODY FLY486630.90Richard Jones
7HAZY LOTTO636431.10Paul Hubbard
8SHE’S BOOM BROWZ783631.11Christopher Cathcart
9GOLD SAPPHIRE7377NBTPeter Johnston
10SOOTIE’S ME GIRL557432.27Adam Wade
Race No. 9Giavisor Australia Stakes6:22 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROWZA BOB’68NBTChristopher Cathcart
2HOOTER HARNETTNBTLaurence Duncan
3PARADISE876532.22Nathan Hedley
4SAN TAN BEKIM65NBTRonald Mcguiness
5MADDY WON634731.35Vivian Cook
6ELLENI BANNER2326NBTGary Adams
7FAB’S FURY66NBTWalter Simmons
8BLUE DENALI4654NBTPhillip Cowling
9GATE UP CHIEF88NBTWayne Boreland
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Company Heat Spri…6:38 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEKONDA BELLE812819.52Gary Shipley
2STARBURST BILL7511NBTStuart Barron
3LIKA GUNSHOT187220.66Rosemarie Camilleri
4DESPICABLE MATT5355NBTTimothy Graham
5TERESA’S HAWKE153NBTBen Jarczewski
6FRANKIE’S WHAM3266NBTPaul Camilleri
7NEW DIRECTION2211NBTNeal Gray
8KNOWN AS TYPO2217NBTMark Humphries
9JACKIE BROWN652619.43Sarah Hopkins
10RUSTY GOLD213619.34Craig Tuntler