Wednesday 27th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday 27th July 2011

Race No. 1Wag Pet Foods Stake03:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DUST23213NBTJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
2FREAKY LEE47237FSTDK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3SHE’S JOKEN22528FSHP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
4BARNEY’S BEAUTY2221122.78A Lord (Cawdor)
5TALKIN’ SPORT18537NBTK E Wilton (Catherine Field)
6ARENA FLYER24824NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
7JIMMY BAMBOO2635522.76P M Schofield (Llandilo)
8TIA KILIFI3247323.16D J Wells (Shanes Park)
9MATT’S JEZAZZ42673FSTDC J Field (Heathcote)
10SHABANG JACK62521FSHR P Jones (Telegraph Point)
Race No. 2Hiflow Hydraulic Services Stake04:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL RUSH23221FSHJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
2ZACH’S STAR15FSHA Bateup (South Penrith)
3COOL IZMIR15314FSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
4DOUGY’S TANTRUM53324NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
5OH KAY45154NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
6DUSTY COLT55115FSHA P Lauric (Balgownie)
7VINTAGE DIVA215FSHP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
8BUMBY JOHNSON2252131.35P M Schofield (Llandilo)
9PEDRO GRAY14FSHS E Milligan (Austral)
10KIA’S ME MUM5367531.29M Lee (Shanes Park)
Race No. 3Betezy.com.au (1-3) Heat 104:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARROGANT EVA284P3FSHJ A Millsteed (Dawesville)
2HUSKY RAIDA52214NBTD M Warren ()
3THRILLING SMIRK24221FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
4CHAMPAGNE VENUS35876FSHG F Brown (Karuah)
5LEAN MACHINE23367FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
6HARRY’S COMET62261FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
7AWESOME TAZ62667FSTDK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8VEGAS BABYF6677NBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
9REFLECT78774FSHR J Mansley (Blackhill)
10JETTA BALE88886FSHR P Jones (Telegraph Point)
Race No. 4De Bortoli Wines Maiden04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUCLEAR SUB4FSHJ Marshall (Cranebrook)
2BOLT LOCK BOLTFSHM Multari (Kemps Creek)
3ELITE BOUND4FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
4MISS SUPREMOFSHJ Zahra (Riverstone)
5GLOBE BOUND33323FSHN Curby (Northmead)
6BOLT DANI BOLTFSHM Multari (Kemps Creek)
7KOOMBOOYANA GIRLNBTP Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
8VALETTA PRINCEFSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
9WILD SORROW5FSHD Griffiths (Londonderry)
10YOU KNOW IT6FSHD G Wort (Quakers Hill)
Race No. 5Betezy.com.au (1-3) Heat 205:03PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR CHERRIE56858FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
2COME IN STRANGER62114FSTDD M Warren (Goulburn)
3ROMAN GENERAL46235FSHO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
4THRILLING BLOOM26431FSTDL Atchison (Jilliby)
5BLACK STUNNER53541FSTDJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
6COOL CODY73287FSHP W Neilson ()
7ELUSIVE ETHICS64474NBTD J Smith (Moorebank)
8TOONY TITAN46335FSTDT M Moxon (Toongabbie)
9JETTA BALE88886FSHR P Jones (Telegraph Point)
10REFLECT78774FSHR J Mansley (Blackhill)
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stake05:20PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCELLENT BEC44136NBTL G Barnes (Mulgoa)
2TADMORE COLLETTE5F73730.64C Dimech (South Windsor)
3SHAD STAR6485631.30M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4TENDER MOMENT5477330.57J R Crawford (Llandilo)
6BLOWN OFF8348830.80M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7TAKE CARE8484830.94M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8ARICA DORA16766NBTD A Traino (Matraville)
Race No. 7Steeline Riverstone Final05:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $2,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. 1432NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
2SHAK ATTACK171NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
3SAN SOUCIS5412118.80J Aul (Tahmoor)
4SUPER PROMISE7587118.79S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
5JOHN BOY1131119.00A F Jenkins (Higgins)
6MY SECRET6122NBTJ Collison (Scone)
7TEARS FOR MUM51332NBTP J Dennis (Mount Druitt)
8I’LL KNOCK YOU14526NBTC Pries (Dunlop)
9THEODORE NED3242319.07M Roberts (Kurri Kurri)
10SO CHUFFED12563NBTC A Mackenzie (Londonderry)
Race No. 8A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stake05:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMALU14666FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
2HANDS UP2335430.86J Aquilina (Llandilo)
3FANCY KAYLA7587230.88W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4 SPARGO8446131.03A J Lord (Cawdor)
5AWESOME KEITH53745NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6STYLISH START87245NBTL Atchison (Jilliby)
7NITRO CYSPLATIN151F4FSHM Soames (Werrington)
8AUNTY SHIRL8842531.10K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9BOMBSHELL46614NBTK A Mansley (Black Hill)
10GOOD MADISON17NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
Race No. 9Master Frost Icemakers Maiden06:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLING AXEL54276NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
2BARRINGTON FIRE57353NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
3HILLBILLY DELUXEFSHD R Pringle (Clergate)
4RED FIJIANFSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
5HAPPY SPEED86255NBTD A Smith (St Marys)
6TRE DEUXFSHA (Llandilo)
7CORA’S ART76853NBTB G Russell (Coringa)
8SPITEFUL TEARS73332NBTG Wilson (Thirroul)
9MORGAHNAFSHG M Whitehead (Riverstone)
10BLAZING BILLY6FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
Race No. 10Dinkydiwebdesign.com Stake06:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO CHUFFED1256323.07QC A Mackenzie (Londonderry)
2TRUE BLUE MATE36372NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
3WITNESS CLOUD22161FSTDD A Richardson (Moorebank)
4JESSICA CLAIR31567FSTDM J Duncan (Euchareena)
5QUEEN THUNDER1315223.08W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6CIVIC OCTANE22237FSHB I Jones (The Ridgeway)
7WHAT’S UP23138FSTDB Ribbons (Horsley Park)
8LET’S GO NELLIE21156NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
9ZO LA DOE38152FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
10MUM LOVES YOU31FSHP J Dennis (Mount Druitt)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments