Wednesday, 28 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 28 January 2015

Race No. 1Angostura Llb Maiden Series H3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAN BLACK523.58Adam Wade
2MR OAKLEY366NBTAnthony Duff
3IRISH BELLE437423.13Daniel Mcdonald
4REGAL TREASURE527223.94Mary Olling
5BOGAN BOY RACER65423.72George Zarounas
6COBRA STRIKES287NBTAndrew Drapiewski
7OH SO GROOVY834NBTJoshua Krafczyk
8FANCY PAUL6423.50Keith Pedrana
9MAJESTIC PLAINS746623.81Bernard O’reilly
10JACK THE BOY878NBTMick Player
Race No. 2Australian Colour Tv Maiden Seri…4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GORD’S GOLD5657NBTClifford Rushworth
2ZEN CHI NELL686722.81Bruce King
3VENDETTA POSSE3NBTHolly Speed
4BLUE TONGUE BLUE2NBTAdam Wade
5COOLA BOOLA574823.67Mick Player
6MERLIN’S ROCKET42722.97Peter Schofield
7DUSTY RIP5323.46Chris Arletos
8BLACKEY STREEK335322.91Charlie Dimech
9GLAD YOUR MINE5784NBTTodd Fear
10NINJA’S SHADOW4823.96Michael Lee
Race No. 3Bess Electrical Stakes4:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHREEKY886223.40Debbie White
2LIL’ CREEKER517423.46Shirley Davidson
3PETRO477623.00Leanne Barnes
4RED MILL RUM418323.71Clifford Rushworth
5BENKEI57123.96Adele Powell
6JONO’S PENGALA16523.61Jonathan Gatt
7CURIOUS GEORGE437822.99Sam Simonetta
8MAGIC REFLECTION553823.09John Buckley
9ANTHONY LESSON546823.04Michael Lee
10ALL COSMIC8188NBTDarren Wort
Race No. 4Bernipave Maiden Series H4:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENONA723.75Phillip Cini
2CHIEF MAGISTRATE3568NBTRoss Jones
3WEST COAST DIVA6728NBTWarren Scott
4CHARLEES ON FIRE667623.86Leanne Barnes
5FUNKY BOO BOONBTJoseph Proietto
6MASTERSTROKE524823.14Sydney Swain
7TUIAKI BAY5667NBTGarry Erwin
8CAGMA654423.25Christopher Carl
9PLATINUM QUEST675NBTBrent Attard
10MY LADY DAY4823.51Domenic Traino
Race No. 5Buttsworth Industrial Supplies 1…5:04 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SORRENTO GUN332631.35Phillip Cini
2SKINNY LATTE7325NBTHagob Tatian
3CALLA BOOM1457NBTJohn Callaughan
4ZIPPING TRIGGER344331.51Denis Hogan
5JOHNNY MAGIC732230.85Charlie Dimech
6ONE PUP WONDER6716NBTThor Dorsett
7ONE LAST FANTASY787831.41Mick Player
8BAMBA BEAT267831.96Anthony Duff
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Stakes5:24 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFT BOXX11431.38Garry Frazer
2REDDING755731.73Debbie White
3CONEY ISLAND1512NBTIris Dorsett
4MESSINA SPECIAL415531.56Cheryl Betts
5BLUZA BREWIN355531.03Domenic Traino
6IGNITE FOUR US783131.04Paul Grech
7COLLEGE WHIZ416831.05Johannes Vanderburg
8WHERE ON EARTH456230.59Sam Simonetta
9AWESOME RIP347531.05Chris Arletos
10SMASHING SAM564431.43Neil Falk
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:44 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S SKEETA465622.74Ronald Alcock
2BELLA SENORA772322.59Adam Wade
3CLASSY ROGER534622.98Neil Falk
4CRACK OF DAWNX31122.69Paul Turner
6DROOPY’S BAY177122.60Janel Erwin
7NO MORE TEARS1X5822.78Michael Lee
8HERE’S TIGGER213522.79Ronald Alcock
Race No. 8Courtesy Appliance Services 1 Ra…6:07 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. RIGHT444331.45Rita Nicolaou
2DRUM CRASH5266NBTHarley Rawson
3JACOB’S GIRL643831.18Bruce King
4ON THE SPOT8X7631.26Paul Boyd
6BILLYSOAR312631.21Bradley Barber
7KEVVY MONSTER1367NBTAdam Wade
8HIDDEN EFFECTIVE643730.98Nathan Auld
Race No. 9Dinki Di Web Design Stakes6:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANGO LASSIE832523.18Stephen Perkov
2CALL ME ROSIE712823.35Shirley Davidson
3BONT367823.17Leanne Barnes
4BAB’S ON PAROLE447623.14Adele Powell
5SWANWHITE868322.74Adam Wade
6LIVE WELL648822.91Michael Lee
7STEPS IN TIME342622.91Chris Arletos
8VAPOUR FLIGHT165323.28John Callaughan
9BAY TIME617523.73Janel Erwin
10POTENTIAL RISK888522.92Mick Player
Race No. 10Remedial Building Systems Stakes6:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACINDA’S BOY244422.68Bruce King
2BOBBY BANT2163NBTDenis Hogan
3COSMIC RUN4775NBTAndrew Mathias
4LITTLE JILL118822.79Paul Van Gestel
5SIMPLY WRECKED131722.64Mary Olling
6ELITE MINNIE218122.72Paul Betar
7GOLD FEVER SANDY567422.77Warren Scott
8JESSE’S PRINCESS848223.18Mick Player
9ZIPPORAH676422.81Ronald Alcock
10SUGAR HIT DAISY481823.41Shirley Davidson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments