Saturday, 24 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 24 January 2015

Race No. 1Proud To Be Australian Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ANNA28323.09Nathan Doggett
2LIKE THAT37723.70Dean Swain
3MAD RIPNBTChris Arletos
4HEY JUNE6X22NBTKeith Pedrana
5TIGANTIC3324NBTMark Arncliffe
6KUTA SUNRISENBTLeo Vanderburg
7BOBANNBTChris Arletos
8ROAD CREWNBTJohn Maroun
9WHERE’S RAMSAY4X4523.29Shawn Wilkinson
10EDNA’S SWEET7567NBTBarry Howell
Race No. 2Sires On Ice Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMARLO376722.72John Jones
2OAKEY PARK111322.51John Chapman
3BUNNY BURGESS535823.04Anthony Hardaker
4GREEK DRAMA436523.56Rita Nicolaou
5LACINDA’S BOY624422.68Bruce King
6MAGIC MAGNUM566623.04Leo Vanderburg
7HELLO GIRLFRIEND158423.03Clifford Rushworth
8BETA TIP223123.04Karen Thompson
9MAGIC REFLECTION553823.09John Buckley
10JACOBITE BRUCE766723.30Jonathan Gatt
Race No. 3Steeline Riverstone 1-3 Wins Sta…7:58 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE SOMEBODY427430.81Anthony Hardaker
2AVENGER ICON152530.77Robert Sullivan
3REDDING475531.73Debbie White
4ZIPPING ECHO2113NBTLeanne Jordan
5TAP OUT ROSE123630.74Rodney Metselaar
6SHE’S ANDY536330.71Dean Swain
7JODY FLYX41131.06Christopher Carl
8TUI THE WEAPON1718NBTNeville Brown
9ALMOST QUOTED531831.12Ian Morgan
10BEETSON6746NBTLeanne Barnes
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Stakes8:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M PEDRO4237NBTSydney Wales
2DIESEL TRAIN322522.78Fred Xuereb
3SASS131122.49Anthony Duggan
4ENCOSTA DEPLENTE227622.50Lorraine Perrin
5IZACK BALE8652NBTSimon Rhodes
6PRINCESS SYRENE531222.42Andrew Meredith
7RESERVOIR TIME881723.44Peter Barnes
8OBEE ONE136622.88Karen Thompson
9ASHTON’S GIFT746824.13Mark Arncliffe
10LIVE WELL648822.91Michael Lee
Race No. 5Courtesy Appliance Services 1-3 …8:38 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIFTWAY THUNDERX272NBTGregory Mclaughlin
2AMERICAN TONY2618NBTShannon Ellis
3STAR TORANA11NBTShaun Evans
4MIGHTY QUOTED732330.91Ian Morgan
5GATE JUAN375431.19George Borg
6COSMIC BARBIE581331.29John Grief
7SKIN DEEP452131.09Christopher Carl
8MONACO ICON312230.94Marien Sullivan
9MRS. RIGHT444331.45Rita Nicolaou
10ALMOST QUOTED531831.12Ian Morgan
Race No. 6A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes8:58 PM
4/5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTORY BELLE3342NBTGregory Adamthwaite
2COSMIC VEE BEE686442.60Ian Morgan
3SERENA NIMBUS523742.43Neville Brown
4EMILY’S SWEET7424NBTBarry Howell
5FAY THE WEAPON7326NBTNeville Brown
6LUZAKA ICON561142.10Marien Sullivan
7CALAMITY TRIGGER1425NBTMichael Eberand
8MIJA RETURNS325342.95Michael Eberand
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER THE WEAPON555730.57Neville Brown
2BOBBY BLANCO727230.80Dean Swain
3VEYRON BALE3576NBTSimon Rhodes
4SHOULDERS5717NBTAnthony Azzopardi
5ARMATREES COMET163432.25Leanne Barnes
6FORENSICS415631.73Mark Arncliffe
7ZIPPING GRACE212530.95Trevor Jones
8WHITE LABEL381831.12Sydney Swain
Race No. 8Adopt A Greyhound 1-4 Wins Stake…9:38 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER BLUE3851NBTPaul Boyd
2LUMIK DRAGON524436.28Michael Eberand
4CHIEF STORM4374NBTBarry Howell
5LINA’S REVENGE284536.04George Borg
7KILKEE FLEX621636.36Shannon Ellis
8WITHOUT A CAUSE647536.44John Chapman
Race No. 9Richmond Riches Puppy Classic St…9:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA BE BUZZIN’284522.78Daniel Marshall
2SEISMIC BLAST333522.95Allan Laverty
3CAWBOURNE COMBAT382623.36Margaret Greer
4TOMMY WONG TURN3733NBTKaren Thompson
5ZIPPING JACKIE552822.87Caroline Hughes
6ELLIOT ROY568122.96Leo Vanderburg
7CALCULON263523.07Daniel Mcdonald
8BRITT’S PICK332822.72Paul Van Gestel
9BONT636723.17Leanne Barnes
10ANTHONY LESSON546823.04Michael Lee
Race No. 10Happy Australia Day Stakes10:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMIGOD354823.28John Marshall
2ROMAN MAGICIAN112223.00Caroline Psilos
3MISS PHIN8322NBTMark Arncliffe
4SHREEKY6886NBTDebbie White
5RED MILL RUM2418NBTClifford Rushworth
6CHUBBA5826NBTKeith Pedrana
7MANGO LASSIE383223.18Stephen Perkov
8MYSTERY FANCY1722.75Paul Bigeni
9PETRO477623.00Leanne Barnes
10MAKE OWN LUCK855823.30Michael Lee
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments