Wednesday, 21 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 21 January 2015

Race No. 1Castlewood Kitchens Maiden3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEN ME IN223323.07Adam Campton
2MASTERSTROKE524823.14Sydney Swain
3ALWAYS A STING43323.34Jason Laurence
4BLACKEY STREEK33522.91Charlie Dimech
5RYLEY SAMSNBTBruce King
6FOREVER AUTUMN573123.01Christopher Carl
7MR. REDFOX536323.23Robert Stojanov
8IRISH BELLE343723.13Daniel Mcdonald
9SWAN BLACKNBTAdam Wade
10WENONANBTPhillip Cini
Race No. 2Starr Kennels @ Bathurst Sprint …4:04 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTO’S CHASE122818.89John Callaughan
2LEANDROS567218.89Fay Wotton
3LOW CARB LINA573219.05Terrence Hong
4MAJOR GRANT575118.61David Grant
5HOT MESS211318.86Anthony Messina
6GOOD LAD647118.66Sam Simonetta
7SHERLOCK667118.67Ronald Alcock
8CHOCULAAR254218.86Michelle Zammit
9IRISH BUTCHER344319.16Leonard Polidano
10SILVER BULLET374419.09Michael Hodges
Race No. 3Richmond Riches Maiden Series F4:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE CHRIS842122.96Nathan Waygood
2MARLOW’S BABE864223.05Gary Shipley
3MISTA GRANT122.72David Grant
4GOOD ODDS SAMMY4122.86Frank Hurst
5BIG BAD BONE723223.13Lindsay Joyce
6MERLIN’S ROCKET4222.97Peter Schofield
7EFFECTIVE POWER222.83Nathan Auld
8WAHLBERG122.82Michael Kliendienst
9PEN ME IN223323.07Adam Campton
10FANCY MICK3723.18Keith Pedrana
Race No. 4Penrith Electrical Services Maid…4:44 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAR65NBTPaul Roach
2MESSINA DREAMER847531.97Rita Nicolaou
3MAKENTON JAG7NBTChristopher Carl
4PANCHO CRUZ446631.50Fred Xuereb
6MEGA STORM76NBTCharlie Dimech
7MIDFIELD332731.31John Bowman
8SKIN DEEP4452NBTChristopher Carl
Race No. 5Globe Memorial 0-2 Wins Stakes5:04 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER BRONIE1125NBTDarren Mines
2LINA’S REVENGE328436.04George Borg
4SMASHING SAM256436.60Neil Falk
5SENORITA ABBI5351NBTJohn Grief
7REGATTA’S IMAGE3417NBTDavid Clarke
8WAKE UP CALLX35636.01Herbert Miller
Race No. 6Bad Boy Mowers 1-3 Wins F5:24 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARTER MULWEE617431.58Sydney Swain
2ZIPPING TRIXIE342130.84Jason Mackay
3SPIRITUAL LOVE418531.33Doreen Drynan
4JOHNNY MAGIC373231.09Charlie Dimech
5JACOB’S GIRL664331.18Bruce King
6MRS. RIGHT144431.45Rita Nicolaou
7SORRENTO GUN533231.35Phillip Cini
8NIGHTWATCHMAN741330.45John Callaughan
9REDDING347531.73Debbie White
10ON THE SPOT8X7631.26Paul Boyd
Race No. 7Unibet 0-2 Wins Stakes5:44 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SCARLET3241NBTCharmaine Roberts
2OH SO WILD762436.13Trevor Rice
4YOU’RE MY SHADOW323536.29Anthony Pagano
5ALPINE ALLEY4766NBTIan Bonham
7STEFFI’S LARA323X35.93Paul Roach
8RYNO’S RAIDER5476NBTIan Morgan
Race No. 8Kevin Waters & Sons Towing Stake…6:07 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGNITE FOUR US478331.38Paul Grech
2BILLYSOAR31231.21Bradley Barber
3VERNA’S PRIDE324731.22Christopher Carl
4CHEEKY GRANT252631.14David Grant
5BLACK LAGOON224431.62Rodney O’brien
6REDDING347531.73Debbie White
7GREEK DRAMA643630.92Rita Nicolaou
8GIFT BOX6X11NBTGarry Frazer
9COLLEGE WHIZ641631.05Johannes Vanderburg
10GATE JUAN375431.19George Borg
Race No. 9Remedial Waterproofing Stakes6:28 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVRIKI CRIO412522.83George Vlahopoulos
2SPRING MURDER1121NBTArrol Glynn
3PIONEER CHEERS262722.80James Whiticker
4ROMAN ALL OVER2315NBTRaymond Gold
5CARNEGIE HALL221522.72Domenic Traino
6MAGIC KNIGHT232223.22Frank Hurst
7FRIENDSHIP232422.69Christine Proctor
8INVICTIVE448623.23Jason Magri
9GRIN TO WIN528422.80Rita Nicolaou
10STORY TIME777323.30Raymond Gold
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Stakes6:48 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONSTABLE SNIFF221122.44Johannes Vanderburg
2MY GIRL MAZ713223.15Daniel Mcdonald
3ARE DEE OH1611NBTWayne Boreland
4KOSIE KASHKOW175523.21Janel Erwin
5CALL ME ROSIE471223.35Shirley Davidson
6TRADESMAN235423.01Leesa Meredith
7VAPOUR FLIGHT416523.28John Callaughan
8ENDLESS DREAM427422.69Raymond Welsh
9CALLA BOOM2214NBTJohn Callaughan
10KRYPTONITE KATE171422.85James Whiticker
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments